Baseball

Tournament Note

*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

11U AA

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

MT Bulldogs

11U AA Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
MJ Storm (Mt. Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 26 3
Hendersonville Select (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 24 6
MT Bulldogs (Arrington, TN) 2 0 0 21 8
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 14 8
Wave Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 17 12
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 9 8
Strike Zone Academy - BLACK (HERMITAGE, TN) 1 1 0 8 8
Knights Baseball 11u (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 17 15
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 14 16
HOJO Elite 11U (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 13 22
Middle Tennessee Titans (COLUMBIA, TN) 0 2 0 9 14
Hammerheads Baseball (MANCHESTER, TN) 0 2 0 9 16
SWA STORM (Thompson's Station, TN) 0 2 0 12 21
Warrior Youth Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 10 25
Brentwood Eagles (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 5 26
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Warrior Youth Baseball
8 11 Knights Baseball 11u
P2 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards Red
11 5 Brentwood Eagles
P3 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Middle Tennessee Titans
7 11 Wave Baseball 11U
P4 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Warrior Youth Baseball
2 14 MT Bulldogs
P5 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards Red
3 11 MJ Storm
P6 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Middle Tennessee Titans
2 3 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
P7 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 MT Bulldogs
7 6 Knights Baseball 11u
P8 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 MJ Storm
15 0 Brentwood Eagles
P9 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
5 6 Wave Baseball 11U
P10 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs 11U
4 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
P11 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Hendersonville Select
9 5 SWA STORM
P12 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs 11U
10 5 Hammerheads Baseball
P13 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Hendersonville Select
15 1 HOJO Elite 11U
P14 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Hammerheads Baseball
4 6 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
P15 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 HOJO Elite 11U
12 7 SWA STORM
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [13] SWA STORM
8 5 [14] Warrior Youth Baseball
B17 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [10] HOJO Elite 11U
0 10 [11] Middle Tennessee Titans
B18 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [4] Diamond Dawgs 11U
1 9 [5] Wave Baseball 11U
B19 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [12] Hammerheads Baseball
3 2 [15] Brentwood Eagles
B20 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [8] Knights Baseball 11u
7 3 [9] LBA Wildcards Red
B21 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [3] MT Bulldogs
9 6 [6] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
B22 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [13] SWA STORM
9 13 [12] Hammerheads Baseball
B23 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
8 0 [11] Middle Tennessee Titans
B24 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [5] Wave Baseball 11U
8 2 [1] MJ Storm
B25 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
11 10 [8] Knights Baseball 11u
B26 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [3] MT Bulldogs
18 2 [2] Hendersonville Select
B27 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [5] Wave Baseball 11U
1 5 [3] MT Bulldogs

Bracket

11U AA-Major
11U AA-Minor
11U A
[3] MT Bulldogs
Champion
[7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
Champion
[12] Hammerheads Baseball
Champion
[4] Diamond Dawgs 11U - 1
B18 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 3
[5] Wave Baseball 11U - 9
[3] MT Bulldogs - 9
B21 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 3
[6] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 6
[5] Wave Baseball 11U - 8
B24 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 3
[1] MJ Storm - 2
[3] MT Bulldogs - 18
B26 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 3
[2] Hendersonville Select - 2
[5] Wave Baseball 11U - 1
B27 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 3
[3] MT Bulldogs - 5
[8] Knights Baseball 11u - 7
B20 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[9] LBA Wildcards Red - 3
[7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK - 11
B25 - Sun 6/3 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 2
[8] Knights Baseball 11u - 10
[7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK - 8
B23 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[11] Middle Tennessee Titans - 0
[10] HOJO Elite 11U - 0
B17 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[11] Middle Tennessee Titans - 10
[13] SWA STORM - 8
B16 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[14] Warrior Youth Baseball - 5
[12] Hammerheads Baseball - 3
B19 - Sun 6/3 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[15] Brentwood Eagles - 2
[13] SWA STORM - 9
B22 - Sun 6/3 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[12] Hammerheads Baseball - 13