Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

12U-Open

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 12U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Copperheads Baseball (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 16 0
Angels Baseball (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 27 2
Franklin Bombers (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 27 3
Firebirds (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 18 3
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 15 4
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 2 0 0 26 9
Mustangs Baseball (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 14 12
Sidekicks (Dixon Springs, TN) 1 1 0 15 14
Tennessee Blaze (Dickson, TN) 1 1 0 22 15
Tigers (Charlotte, TN) 1 1 0 17 19
Aces (Fairview, TN) 1 1 0 13 19
Wilson County Bearcats (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 9 20
Maverick White (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 2 10
Hustle Factory Select (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 6 14
Diamond City Baseball Orange (Nashville, TN) 0 2 0 5 21
Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley (FRANKLIN, TN) 0 2 0 2 21
DC Crushers (Burns, TN) 0 2 0 6 22
HOJO Elite 12U (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 2 34
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Sidekicks
3 8 Firebirds
P2 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 HOJO Elite 12U
2 12 Angels Baseball
P3 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters
6 2 Maverick White
P4 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 Sidekicks
12 6 DC Crushers
P5 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 HOJO Elite 12U
0 22 Tennessee Blaze
P6 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters
9 2 Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
P7 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 DC Crushers
0 10 Firebirds
P8 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 Tennessee Blaze
0 15 Angels Baseball
P9 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Copperheads Baseball
4 0 Maverick White
P10 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Diamond City Baseball Orange
1 10 Franklin Bombers
P11 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Hustle Factory Select
2 9 Mustangs Baseball
P12 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Copperheads Baseball
12 0 Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
P13 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Diamond City Baseball Orange
4 11 Aces
P14 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Hustle Factory Select
4 5 Wilson County Bearcats
P15 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Tigers
2 17 Franklin Bombers
P16 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Diamond City Baseball
10 5 Mustangs Baseball
P17 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Tigers
15 2 Aces
P18 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Diamond City Baseball
16 4 Wilson County Bearcats
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 [8] Sidekicks
[9] Tennessee Blaze
B20 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 [15] Diamond City Baseball Orange
[16] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
B21 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 [7] Mustangs Baseball
[10] Tigers
B22 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 [14] Hustle Factory Select
[17] DC Crushers
B23 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 1 [6] Diamond City Baseball
[11] Aces
B24 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 2 [13] Maverick White
[18] HOJO Elite 12U
B25 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 [5] Hustle Factory Skeeters
Bracket Winner B19
B26 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 [12] Wilson County Bearcats
Bracket Winner B20
B27 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 [2] Angels Baseball
[3] Franklin Bombers
B28 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B21
Bracket Winner B23
B29 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B22
Bracket Winner B24
B30 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 [1] Copperheads Baseball
[4] Firebirds
B31 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 1 Bracket Winner B25
Bracket Winner B28
B32 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 2 Bracket Winner B26
Bracket Winner B29
B33 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B27
Bracket Winner B30

Bracket

12U AAA-Open
12U AA-Major
12U AA
Bracket Winner B31
Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Champion
Bracket Winner B32
Champion
[5] Hustle Factory Skeeters
B25 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B19
Bracket Winner B25
B31 - Sun 6/10 4:45PM McKnight Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B28
[8] Sidekicks
B19 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 1
[9] Tennessee Blaze
Bracket Winner B21
B28 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 1
Bracket Winner B23
[7] Mustangs Baseball
B21 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 1
[10] Tigers
[6] Diamond City Baseball
B23 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 1
[11] Aces
[12] Wilson County Bearcats
B26 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B20
Bracket Winner B26
B32 - Sun 6/10 4:45PM McKnight Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B29
[15] Diamond City Baseball Orange
B20 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 2
[16] Middle Tennessee Outlaws 12U - Farley
Bracket Winner B22
B29 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B24
[14] Hustle Factory Select
B22 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 2
[17] DC Crushers
[13] Maverick White
B24 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 2
[18] HOJO Elite 12U
[2] Angels Baseball
B27 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 3
[3] Franklin Bombers
[1] Copperheads Baseball
B30 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 3
[4] Firebirds
Bracket Winner B27
B33 - Sun 6/10 4:45PM McKnight Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B30