Baseball

Tournament Note

*DON’T FORGET ABOUT THE GAME 7 BASEBALL WORLD SERIES BEING HELD IN MIDDLE TN FOR 6U-14U*

11U AA

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP,9U,11U,13U)

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stealth Baseball Black

11U AA Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Franklin Generals (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 28 1
Stealth Baseball Black (South Pittsburg, TN) 2 0 0 35 3
Wave Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 25 6
SC Force (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 18 9
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 2 0 0 17 15
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 14 8
Strike Zone Academy - BLACK (HERMITAGE, TN) 1 1 0 19 10
Hammerheads Baseball (MANCHESTER, TN) 1 1 0 25 14
Knuckelheads 11u (Orlinda, TN) 1 1 0 17 14
Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 11 16
MJ Storm (Mt. Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 8 20
Brentwood Bucks (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 12 21
Stealth Baseball Silver (South Pittsburg, TN) 0 2 0 4 18
Warrior Youth Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 10 21
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 5 22
Franklin Cannons (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 6 26
Murfreesboro Knights (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 7 37
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Warrior Youth Baseball
8 9 Diamond Dawgs 11U
P2 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Stealth Baseball Black
20 1 Franklin Cannons
P3 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Warrior Youth Baseball
2 12 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
P4 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Stealth Baseball Black
15 2 MJ Storm
P5 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Franklin Generals
16 1 LBA Wildcards Red
P6 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
7 8 Diamond Dawgs 11U
P7 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 MJ Storm
6 5 Franklin Cannons
P8 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Franklin Generals
12 0 Stealth Baseball Silver
P9 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Brentwood Bucks
11 10 Knuckelheads 11u
P10 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Wave Baseball 11U
15 3 Murfreesboro Knights
P11 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 LBA Wildcards Red
4 6 SC Force
P12 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Brentwood Bucks
1 11 Diamond City Baseball
P13 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Wave Baseball 11U
10 3 Hammerheads Baseball
P14 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Stealth Baseball Silver
4 6 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
P15 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Diamond City Baseball
3 7 Knuckelheads 11u
P16 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Hammerheads Baseball
22 4 Murfreesboro Knights
P17 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
5 12 SC Force
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [16] Franklin Cannons
4 12 [17] Murfreesboro Knights
B19 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
13 4 [11] MJ Storm
B20 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [4] SC Force
4 7 [5] Diamond Dawgs 11U
B21 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [14] Warrior Youth Baseball
11 4 [15] LBA Wildcards Red
B22 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [9] Knuckelheads 11u
10 6 [12] Brentwood Bucks
B23 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [3] Wave Baseball 11U
8 7 [6] Diamond City Baseball
B24 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 [13] Stealth Baseball Silver
8 6 [13] Murfreesboro Knights
B25 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 [10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
12 8 [7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK
B26 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 [5] Diamond Dawgs 11U
5 7 [1] Franklin Generals
B27 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 [13] Stealth Baseball Silver
1 20 [14] Warrior Youth Baseball
B28 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [9] Knuckelheads 11u
7 8 [8] Hammerheads Baseball
B29 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [3] Wave Baseball 11U
2 9 [2] Stealth Baseball Black
B30 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 [10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
16 0 [8] Hammerheads Baseball
B31 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 [1] Franklin Generals
5 7 [2] Stealth Baseball Black

Bracket

11U AA-Major
11U AA-Minor
11U A
[2] Stealth Baseball Black
Champion
[10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U
Champion
[14] Warrior Youth Baseball
Champion
[4] SC Force - 4
B20 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 3
[5] Diamond Dawgs 11U - 7
[3] Wave Baseball 11U - 8
B23 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 3
[6] Diamond City Baseball - 7
[5] Diamond Dawgs 11U - 5
B26 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 3
[1] Franklin Generals - 7
[3] Wave Baseball 11U - 2
B29 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 3
[2] Stealth Baseball Black - 9
[1] Franklin Generals - 5
B31 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 3
[2] Stealth Baseball Black - 7
[10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 13
B19 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[11] MJ Storm - 4
[9] Knuckelheads 11u - 10
B22 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[12] Brentwood Bucks - 6
[10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 12
B25 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 2
[7] Strike Zone Academy - BLACK - 8
[9] Knuckelheads 11u - 7
B28 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 2
[8] Hammerheads Baseball - 8
[10] Hustle Factory Skeeters 11U - 16
B30 - Sun 6/17 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 2
[8] Hammerheads Baseball - 0
[16] Franklin Cannons - 4
B18 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[17] Murfreesboro Knights - 12
[14] Warrior Youth Baseball - 11
B21 - Sun 6/17 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[15] LBA Wildcards Red - 4
[13] Stealth Baseball Silver - 8
B24 - Sun 6/17 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 1
[13] Murfreesboro Knights - 6
[13] Stealth Baseball Silver - 1
B27 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 1
[14] Warrior Youth Baseball - 20