Baseball

Tournament Note

*DON’T FORGET ABOUT THE GAME 7 BASEBALL WORLD SERIES BEING HELD IN MIDDLE TN FOR 6U-14U*

9U AA

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP,9U,11U,13U)

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tennessee Bucks

9U AA Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 9U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Bandits Baseball (South Pittsburg, TN) 2 0 0 34 6
Wave (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 23 6
Franklin Xtreme (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 29 9
Tennessee Bucks (Springfield, TN) 2 0 0 26 10
TN Tidal Wave (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 17 13
Franklin Showtime Generals (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 21 14
Bolts Baseball (9U) (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 18 10
Station Camp Bison 9U (HENDERSONVILLE, TN) 1 1 0 16 11
TN Heat (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 30 14
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 1 1 0 8 17
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Bethesda, TN) 1 1 0 24 18
Diamond Dawgs (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 17 18
Clutch Baseball 9U (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 15 21
Tennessee Tornadoes (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 6 18
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 11 19
Columbia Yard Dawgs (Columbia, TN) 0 2 0 6 20
Clarksville Commandos 9U (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 5 24
CG Elite (Cumberland Gap, TN) 0 2 0 7 33
Brentwood Bandits (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 4 36
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
14 2 Brentwood Bandits
P2 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards
7 12 Franklin Showtime Generals
P3 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
12 8 TN Heat
P4 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards
4 7 MidTenn Cobras
P5 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Wave
14 2 CG Elite
P6 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Bolts Baseball (9U)
11 1 Tennessee Tornadoes
P7 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Brentwood Bandits
2 22 TN Heat
P8 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs
9 2 Columbia Yard Dawgs
P9 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Wave
9 4 Clarksville Commandos 9U
P10 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Bolts Baseball (9U)
7 9 Franklin Showtime Generals
P11 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 TN Tidal Wave
7 5 Tennessee Tornadoes
P12 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Franklin Xtreme
13 1 MidTenn Cobras
P13 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Bandits Baseball
19 5 CG Elite
P14 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Station Camp Bison 9U
5 7 Clutch Baseball 9U
P15 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 TN Tidal Wave
10 8 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P16 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Franklin Xtreme
16 8 Diamond Dawgs
P17 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Bandits Baseball
15 1 Clarksville Commandos 9U
P18 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Station Camp Bison 9U
11 4 Columbia Yard Dawgs
P19 4:45 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Clutch Baseball 9U
8 16 Hustle Factory Skeeters
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 [4] Tennessee Bucks
14 4 [5] TN Tidal Wave
B21 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 [3] Franklin Xtreme
6 3 [6] Franklin Showtime Generals
B22 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 [11] Hustle Factory Skeeters
8 10 [12] Diamond Dawgs
B23 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 [18] CG Elite
17 7 [19] Brentwood Bandits
B24 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 [2] Wave
2 10 [7] Bolts Baseball (9U)
B25 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 [9] TN Heat
11 1 [14] Tennessee Tornadoes
B26 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 [10] MidTenn Cobras
3 11 [13] Clutch Baseball 9U
B27 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 [16] Columbia Yard Dawgs
6 5 [17] Clarksville Commandos 9U
B28 12:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 [1] Bandits Baseball
5 11 [4] Tennessee Bucks
B29 12:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 [8] Station Camp Bison 9U
19 7 [12] Diamond Dawgs
B30 12:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 [15] LBA Wildcards
8 10 [18] CG Elite
B31 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 [3] Franklin Xtreme
5 6 [7] Bolts Baseball (9U)
B32 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 [13] Clutch Baseball 9U
6 11 [9] TN Heat
B33 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 [18] CG Elite
6 15 [16] Columbia Yard Dawgs
B34 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 [4] Tennessee Bucks
16 6 [7] Bolts Baseball (9U)
B35 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 [8] Station Camp Bison 9U
13 12 [9] TN Heat

Bracket

9U AA-Major
9U AA-Minor
9U A
[4] Tennessee Bucks
Champion
[8] Station Camp Bison 9U
Champion
[16] Columbia Yard Dawgs
Champion
[1] Bandits Baseball - 5
B28 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
[4] Tennessee Bucks - 11
[4] Tennessee Bucks - 16
B34 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
[7] Bolts Baseball (9U) - 6
[4] Tennessee Bucks - 14
B20 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
[5] TN Tidal Wave - 4
[3] Franklin Xtreme - 5
B31 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
[7] Bolts Baseball (9U) - 6
[3] Franklin Xtreme - 6
B21 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
[6] Franklin Showtime Generals - 3
[2] Wave - 2
B24 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
[7] Bolts Baseball (9U) - 10
[8] Station Camp Bison 9U - 19
B29 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
[12] Diamond Dawgs - 7
[8] Station Camp Bison 9U - 13
B35 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
[9] TN Heat - 12
[11] Hustle Factory Skeeters - 8
B22 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3
[12] Diamond Dawgs - 10
[13] Clutch Baseball 9U - 6
B32 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
[9] TN Heat - 11
[10] MidTenn Cobras - 3
B26 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3
[13] Clutch Baseball 9U - 11
[9] TN Heat - 11
B25 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
[14] Tennessee Tornadoes - 1
[16] Columbia Yard Dawgs - 6
B27 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
[17] Clarksville Commandos 9U - 5
[18] CG Elite - 6
B33 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
[16] Columbia Yard Dawgs - 15
[15] LBA Wildcards - 8
B30 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
[18] CG Elite - 10
[18] CG Elite - 17
B23 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
[19] Brentwood Bandits - 7