Baseball

Tournament Note

*DON’T FORGET ABOUT THE GAME 7 BASEBALL WORLD SERIES BEING HELD IN MIDDLE TN FOR 6U-14U*

9U AA

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP,9U,11U,13U)

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tennessee Bucks

9U AA Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 9U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Bandits Baseball (South Pittsburg, TN) 2 0 0 34 6
Wave (Gallatin, TN) 2 0 0 23 6
Franklin Xtreme (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 29 9
Tennessee Bucks (Springfield, TN) 2 0 0 26 10
TN Tidal Wave (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 17 13
Franklin Showtime Generals (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 21 14
Bolts Baseball (9U) (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 18 10
Station Camp Bison 9U (HENDERSONVILLE, TN) 1 1 0 16 11
TN Heat (Clarksville, TN) 1 1 0 30 14
MidTenn Cobras (Lavergne, TN) 1 1 0 8 17
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Bethesda, TN) 1 1 0 24 18
Diamond Dawgs (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 17 18
Clutch Baseball 9U (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 15 21
Tennessee Tornadoes (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 6 18
LBA Wildcards (Smyrna, TN) 0 2 0 11 19
Columbia Yard Dawgs (Columbia, TN) 0 2 0 6 20
Clarksville Commandos 9U (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 5 24
CG Elite (Cumberland Gap, TN) 0 2 0 7 33
Brentwood Bandits (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 4 36
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
14 2 Brentwood Bandits
P2 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards
7 12 Franklin Showtime Generals
P3 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
12 8 TN Heat
P4 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards
4 7 MidTenn Cobras
P5 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Wave
14 2 CG Elite
P6 9:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Bolts Baseball (9U)
11 1 Tennessee Tornadoes
P7 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Brentwood Bandits
2 22 TN Heat
P8 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Diamond Dawgs
9 2 Columbia Yard Dawgs
P9 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Wave
9 4 Clarksville Commandos 9U
P10 11:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Bolts Baseball (9U)
7 9 Franklin Showtime Generals
P11 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 TN Tidal Wave
7 5 Tennessee Tornadoes
P12 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Franklin Xtreme
13 1 MidTenn Cobras
P13 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Bandits Baseball
19 5 CG Elite
P14 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Station Camp Bison 9U
5 7 Clutch Baseball 9U
P15 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 TN Tidal Wave
10 8 Hustle Factory Skeeters
P16 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Franklin Xtreme
16 8 Diamond Dawgs
P17 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Bandits Baseball
15 1 Clarksville Commandos 9U
P18 3:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Station Camp Bison 9U
11 4 Columbia Yard Dawgs
P19 4:45 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Clutch Baseball 9U
8 16 Hustle Factory Skeeters
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
14 4 TN Tidal Wave
B21 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Franklin Xtreme
6 3 Franklin Showtime Generals
B22 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters
8 10 Diamond Dawgs
B23 9:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 CG Elite
17 7 Brentwood Bandits
B24 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Wave
2 10 Bolts Baseball (9U)
B25 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 TN Heat
11 1 Tennessee Tornadoes
B26 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3 MidTenn Cobras
3 11 Clutch Baseball 9U
B27 10:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 Columbia Yard Dawgs
6 5 Clarksville Commandos 9U
B28 12:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Bandits Baseball
5 11 Tennessee Bucks
B29 12:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison 9U
19 7 Diamond Dawgs
B30 12:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 LBA Wildcards
8 10 CG Elite
B31 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Franklin Xtreme
5 6 Bolts Baseball (9U)
B32 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Clutch Baseball 9U
6 11 TN Heat
B33 2:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4 CG Elite
6 15 Columbia Yard Dawgs
B34 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1 Tennessee Bucks
16 6 Bolts Baseball (9U)
B35 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison 9U
13 12 TN Heat

Bracket

9U AA-Major
9U AA-Minor
9U A
Tennessee Bucks
Champion
Station Camp Bison 9U
Champion
Columbia Yard Dawgs
Champion
Bandits Baseball - 5
B28 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
Tennessee Bucks - 11
Tennessee Bucks - 16
B34 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
Bolts Baseball (9U) - 6
Tennessee Bucks - 14
B20 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
TN Tidal Wave - 4
Franklin Xtreme - 5
B31 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
Bolts Baseball (9U) - 6
Franklin Xtreme - 6
B21 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
Franklin Showtime Generals - 3
Wave - 2
B24 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 1
Bolts Baseball (9U) - 10
Station Camp Bison 9U - 19
B29 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
Diamond Dawgs - 7
Station Camp Bison 9U - 13
B35 - Sun 6/17 4:00PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
TN Heat - 12
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 8
B22 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3
Diamond Dawgs - 10
Clutch Baseball 9U - 6
B32 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
TN Heat - 11
MidTenn Cobras - 3
B26 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 3
Clutch Baseball 9U - 11
TN Heat - 11
B25 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 2
Tennessee Tornadoes - 1
Columbia Yard Dawgs - 6
B27 - Sun 6/17 10:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
Clarksville Commandos 9U - 5
CG Elite - 6
B33 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
Columbia Yard Dawgs - 15
LBA Wildcards - 8
B30 - Sun 6/17 12:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
CG Elite - 10
CG Elite - 17
B23 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 4
Brentwood Bandits - 7