Baseball

Tournament Note

*DON’T FORGET ABOUT THE GAME 7 BASEBALL WORLD SERIES BEING HELD IN MIDDLE TN FOR 6U-14U*

8U AAA-Open

TN Game 7 State Championship (CP,9U,11U,13U)

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks

8U AAA-Open Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 8U AAA-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 26 15
Line Drive Nation 8U (Christiana, TN) 2 0 0 35 22
615 Team Mizuno Renegades (Middle, TN) 1 1 0 23 19
Franklin Rebels 8u (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 22 20
MT Raiders (MURFREESBORO, TN) 1 1 0 19 22
Hendersonville Rangers 6:33 (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 12 29
Sabers (Hermitage, TN) 0 2 0 23 33
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 7 Sabers
7 13 MT Raiders
P2 9:15 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 7 Sabers
16 20 Line Drive Nation 8U
P3 10:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 7 Line Drive Nation 8U
15 6 MT Raiders
P4 2:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
10 7 Franklin Rebels 8u
P5 4:00 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
16 8 Hendersonville Rangers 6:33
P6 5:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 615 Team Mizuno Renegades
10 15 Franklin Rebels 8u
P7 6:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 615 Team Mizuno Renegades
13 4 Hendersonville Rangers 6:33
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 [4] Franklin Rebels 8u
2 13 [5] MT Raiders
B9 9:15 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 [3] 615 Team Mizuno Renegades
13 2 [6] Hendersonville Rangers 6:33
B10 10:30 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 [2] Line Drive Nation 8U
15 14 [7] Sabers
B11 11:45 AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 [1] Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
14 13 [5] MT Raiders
B12 1:15 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 [3] 615 Team Mizuno Renegades
13 11 [2] Line Drive Nation 8U
B13 2:30 PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8 [1] Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
8 7 [3] 615 Team Mizuno Renegades

Bracket

8U AAA
[1] Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks
Champion
[1] Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks - 14
B11 - Sun 6/17 11:45AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8
[5] MT Raiders - 13
[1] Crieve Hall M.A.D. Mavericks - 8
B13 - Sun 6/17 2:30PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8
[3] 615 Team Mizuno Renegades - 7
[4] Franklin Rebels 8u - 2
B8 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8
[5] MT Raiders - 13
[3] 615 Team Mizuno Renegades - 13
B12 - Sun 6/17 1:15PM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8
[2] Line Drive Nation 8U - 11
[3] 615 Team Mizuno Renegades - 13
B9 - Sun 6/17 9:15AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8
[6] Hendersonville Rangers 6:33 - 2
[2] Line Drive Nation 8U - 15
B10 - Sun 6/17 10:30AM Veterans Memorial Park - Field 8
[7] Sabers - 14