Baseball

Tournament Note

*DON’T FORGET ABOUT THE GAME 7 BASEBALL WORLD SERIES BEING HELD IN MIDDLE TN FOR 6U-14U*

10U AA

TN Game 7 State Championship (10U,12U,14U)

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Station Camp Bison-10U

10U AA Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 10U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
Murfreesboro Heat (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 25 1
Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 8 1
Station Camp Bison-10U (Hendersonville, TN) 2 0 0 25 3
EWA Braves (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 22 8
Ballers Baseball 10U (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 18 8
StrikeForce Baseball (Mount Juliet, TN) 2 0 0 20 10
Showtime Cannons 10U (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 17 11
Showtime Prospects - Copley (Franklin, TN) 1 1 0 15 8
SWA Storm (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 17 9
Hustle Factory Skeeters (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 16 9
LBA Wildcards- Blue (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 18 12
Old Hickory Generals (White House, TN) 1 1 0 11 14
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 12 15
Blueprint Baseball 10U (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 13 20
Blues National (Cottontown, TN) 0 2 0 12 19
Clarksville Commandos 10U (Clarksville, TN) 0 2 0 7 21
Franklin Thunder (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 9 23
615 Team Mizuno (Middle, TN) 0 2 0 3 23
Hendersonville Stars (hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 8 24
Wave Baseball Gold (Gallatin, TN) 0 2 0 14 25
Lavergne Madness (La Vergne, TN) 0 2 0 1 27
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Ballers Baseball 10U
7 5 LBA Wildcards- Blue
P2 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blueprint Baseball 10U
3 13 EWA Braves
P3 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Clarksville Commandos 10U
5 10 Showtime Cannons 10U
P4 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Ballers Baseball 10U
11 3 Hendersonville Stars
P5 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blueprint Baseball 10U
10 7 Blues National
P6 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Clarksville Commandos 10U
2 11 SWA Storm
P7 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Hendersonville Stars
5 13 LBA Wildcards- Blue
P8 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Blues National
5 9 EWA Braves
P9 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 SWA Storm
6 7 Showtime Cannons 10U
P10 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Old Hickory Generals
0 4 Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
P11 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison-10U
14 0 Lavergne Madness
P12 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters
12 2 LBA Wildcards Red
P13 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Old Hickory Generals
11 10 Wave Baseball Gold
P14 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Station Camp Bison-10U
11 3 615 Team Mizuno
P15 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Skeeters
4 7 StrikeForce Baseball
P16 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Showtime Prospects - Copley
1 4 Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
P17 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Murfreesboro Heat
13 1 Lavergne Madness
P18 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Franklin Thunder
3 10 LBA Wildcards Red
P19 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Showtime Prospects - Copley
14 4 Wave Baseball Gold
P20 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Murfreesboro Heat
12 0 615 Team Mizuno
P21 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Franklin Thunder
6 13 StrikeForce Baseball
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 EWA Braves
11 15 Ballers Baseball 10U
B23 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 LBA Wildcards- Blue
4 10 Old Hickory Generals
B24 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 615 Team Mizuno
11 7 Hendersonville Stars
B25 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Station Camp Bison-10U
10 9 StrikeForce Baseball
B26 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Hustle Factory Skeeters
8 7 LBA Wildcards Red
B27 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Franklin Thunder
11 7 Wave Baseball Gold
B28 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos
4 5 Showtime Cannons 10U
B29 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 SWA Storm
9 1 Blueprint Baseball 10U
B30 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 3 Clarksville Commandos 10U
13 5 Lavergne Madness
B31 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Murfreesboro Heat
3 7 Ballers Baseball 10U
B32 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Showtime Prospects - Copley
3 12 Old Hickory Generals
B33 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Blues National
7 8 615 Team Mizuno
B34 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Station Camp Bison-10U
8 5 Showtime Cannons 10U
B35 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Hustle Factory Skeeters
4 10 SWA Storm
B36 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Franklin Thunder
20 7 Clarksville Commandos 10U
B37 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Ballers Baseball 10U
4 8 Station Camp Bison-10U
B38 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Old Hickory Generals
14 5 SWA Storm
B39 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 615 Team Mizuno
13 2 Franklin Thunder

Bracket

10U AA-Major
10U AA-Minor
10U A
Station Camp Bison-10U
Champion
Old Hickory Generals
Champion
615 Team Mizuno
Champion
EWA Braves - 11
B22 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 1
Ballers Baseball 10U - 15
Ballers Baseball 10U - 4
B37 - Sun 6/24 4:45PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Station Camp Bison-10U - 8
Station Camp Bison-10U - 8
B34 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Showtime Cannons 10U - 5
Station Camp Bison-10U - 10
B25 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 1
StrikeForce Baseball - 9
Murfreesboro Heat - 3
B31 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Ballers Baseball 10U - 7
Middle Tennessee (MT) Chaos - 4
B28 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 1
Showtime Cannons 10U - 5
Showtime Prospects - Copley - 3
B32 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 2
Old Hickory Generals - 12
Old Hickory Generals - 14
B38 - Sun 6/24 4:45PM Barfield Park - Field 2
SWA Storm - 5
LBA Wildcards- Blue - 4
B23 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 2
Old Hickory Generals - 10
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 4
B35 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 2
SWA Storm - 10
Hustle Factory Skeeters - 8
B26 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 2
LBA Wildcards Red - 7
SWA Storm - 9
B29 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 2
Blueprint Baseball 10U - 1
Blues National - 7
B33 - Sun 6/24 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 3
615 Team Mizuno - 8
615 Team Mizuno - 13
B39 - Sun 6/24 4:45PM Barfield Park - Field 3
Franklin Thunder - 2
615 Team Mizuno - 11
B24 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 3
Hendersonville Stars - 7
Franklin Thunder - 20
B36 - Sun 6/24 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 3
Clarksville Commandos 10U - 7
Franklin Thunder - 11
B27 - Sun 6/24 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 3
Wave Baseball Gold - 7
Clarksville Commandos 10U - 13
B30 - Sun 6/24 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 3
Lavergne Madness - 5