Baseball

Tournament Note

*DON’T FORGET ABOUT THE GAME 7 BASEBALL WORLD SERIES BEING HELD IN MIDDLE TN FOR 6U-14U*

14U AAA-Open

TN Game 7 State Championship (10U,12U,14U)

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
TN
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tennessee Bulldogs

14U AAA-Open Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 14U AAA-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tennessee Bulldogs (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 30 0
SWA STORM (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 8 3
Brentwood Smash (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 16 6
14U Nashville Select (Nichols) (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 13 6
Music city saints (Nashville, TN) 2 0 0 10 7
Tennessee A's (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0 0 13 8
Franklin Bombers (Spring Hill, TN) 1 1 0 12 6
14U Nashville Select (Thompson) (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 12 12
TN TRIBE (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 2 0 5 8
WK Velo 14U (Crofton, KY) 0 2 0 1 12
Rob. Co. Nightmare (Greenbrier Tn, TN) 0 2 0 3 16
Showtime Futures (Brentwood, TN) 0 2 0 13 17
Middle TN Outlaws 14u (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 5 18
Showtime Cannons (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 0 22
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 TN TRIBE
1 2 Music city saints
P2 8:00 AM Eagleville High School 14U Nashville Select (Nichols)
4 3 Franklin Bombers
P3 10:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 TN TRIBE
4 6 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
P4 10:00 AM Eagleville High School 14U Nashville Select (Nichols)
9 3 Middle TN Outlaws 14u
P5 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
6 8 Music city saints
P6 12:00 PM Eagleville High School Middle TN Outlaws 14u
2 9 Franklin Bombers
P7 2:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 WK Velo 14U
1 3 Tennessee A's
P8 2:00 PM Eagleville High School SWA STORM
4 3 Rob. Co. Nightmare
P9 4:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 WK Velo 14U
0 9 Brentwood Smash
P10 4:00 PM Eagleville High School SWA STORM
4 0 Showtime Cannons
P11 6:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 Showtime Futures
7 10 Tennessee A's
P12 6:00 PM Eagleville High School Tennessee Bulldogs
12 0 Rob. Co. Nightmare
P13 8:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 Showtime Futures
6 7 Brentwood Smash
P14 8:00 PM Eagleville High School Tennessee Bulldogs
18 0 Showtime Cannons
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 [11] Rob. Co. Nightmare
8 5 [12] Showtime Futures
B16 8:00 AM Eagleville High School [4] 14U Nashville Select (Nichols)
0 8 [5] Music city saints
B17 10:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 4 [10] WK Velo 14U
7 12 [13] Middle TN Outlaws 14u
B18 10:00 AM Eagleville High School [3] Brentwood Smash
0 2 [6] Tennessee A's
B19 12:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [9] TN TRIBE
12 7 [14] Showtime Cannons
B20 12:00 PM Eagleville High School [2] SWA STORM
4 6 [7] Franklin Bombers
B21 2:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [8] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
10 6 [11] Rob. Co. Nightmare
B22 2:00 PM Eagleville High School [1] Tennessee Bulldogs
10 2 [5] Music city saints
B23 4:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [13] Middle TN Outlaws 14u
1 13 [9] TN TRIBE
B24 4:00 PM Eagleville High School [6] Tennessee A's
6 7 [7] Franklin Bombers
B26 4:00 PM Donelson Christian Academy [1] Tennessee Bulldogs
10 0 [7] Franklin Bombers
B25 6:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 4 [8] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
4 13 [9] TN TRIBE

Bracket

14U AAA-Minor
14U AAA-Major
[1] Tennessee Bulldogs
Champion
[9] TN TRIBE
Champion
[1] Tennessee Bulldogs - 10
B22 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Eagleville High School
[5] Music city saints - 2
[4] 14U Nashville Select (Nichols) - 0
B16 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Eagleville High School
[5] Music city saints - 8
[1] Tennessee Bulldogs - 10
B26 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM Donelson Christian Academy
[7] Franklin Bombers - 0
[6] Tennessee A's - 6
B24 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM Eagleville High School
[7] Franklin Bombers - 7
[2] SWA STORM - 4
B20 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Eagleville High School
[7] Franklin Bombers - 6
[3] Brentwood Smash - 0
B18 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Eagleville High School
[6] Tennessee A's - 2
[8] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson) - 4
B25 - Sun 6/24 6:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[9] TN TRIBE - 13
[8] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson) - 10
B21 - Sun 6/24 2:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[11] Rob. Co. Nightmare - 6
[11] Rob. Co. Nightmare - 8
B15 - Sun 6/24 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 4
[12] Showtime Futures - 5
[13] Middle TN Outlaws 14u - 1
B23 - Sun 6/24 4:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[9] TN TRIBE - 13
[9] TN TRIBE - 12
B19 - Sun 6/24 12:00PM Barfield Park - Field 4
[14] Showtime Cannons - 7
[10] WK Velo 14U - 7
B17 - Sun 6/24 10:00AM Barfield Park - Field 4
[13] Middle TN Outlaws 14u - 12