Baseball

14U-Open

TN Game 7 Baseball World Series

Jul 10 - 15, 2018
TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 14U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tennessee Bulldogs (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 17 3
Showtime Cannons (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 12 6
14U Nashville Select (Thompson) (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 20 9
Brentwood Smash (Brentwood, TN) 1 1 0 6 6
Hendersonville Rangers 14U (Hendersonville, TN) 1 1 0 6 6
Music city saints (Nashville, TN) 1 1 0 4 6
Cross Hit 14u Red (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 14 14
TN TRIBE (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 24 15
Jays Baseball (MURFREESBORO, TN) 1 1 0 13 18
Knuckleheads (Greenbrier, TN) 0 2 0 8 14
Hustle Factory Blaze (Spring Hill, TN) 0 2 0 5 17
Samurai Baseball Club (RED) (Nashville, TN) 0 2 0 11 26
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 Music city saints
3 1 Hendersonville Rangers 14U
P2 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 Music city saints
1 5 Tennessee Bulldogs
P3 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Blaze
3 5 Hendersonville Rangers 14U
P4 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 Hustle Factory Blaze
2 12 Tennessee Bulldogs
Thursday, July 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
11 6 Samurai Baseball Club (RED)
P6 12:00 PM East Robertson High School Knuckleheads
3 6 Brentwood Smash
P7 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
9 3 Jays Baseball
P8 2:00 PM East Robertson High School Knuckleheads
5 8 Cross Hit 14u Red
P9 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 TN TRIBE
15 5 Samurai Baseball Club (RED)
P10 4:00 PM East Robertson High School Showtime Cannons
3 0 Brentwood Smash
P11 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 TN TRIBE
9 10 Jays Baseball
P12 6:00 PM East Robertson High School Showtime Cannons
9 6 Cross Hit 14u Red
Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 10:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [4] Brentwood Smash
4 2 [5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U
B14 10:00 AM East Robertson High School [10] Knuckleheads
4 3 [11] Hustle Factory Blaze
B15 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [3] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
2 5 [6] Music city saints
B16 12:00 PM East Robertson High School [9] Jays Baseball
8 1 [12] Samurai Baseball Club (RED)
B17 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [4] Brentwood Smash
1 9 [1] Tennessee Bulldogs
B18 2:00 PM East Robertson High School [10] Knuckleheads
9 0 [7] Cross Hit 14u Red
B19 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [6] Music city saints
12 3 [2] Showtime Cannons
B20 4:00 PM East Robertson High School [9] Jays Baseball
6 3 [8] TN TRIBE
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 10:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [3] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
7 6 [4] Brentwood Smash
B22 10:00 AM East Robertson High School [12] Samurai Baseball Club (RED)
2 9 [7] Cross Hit 14u Red
B23 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U
7 1 [2] Showtime Cannons
B24 12:00 PM East Robertson High School [11] Hustle Factory Blaze
0 4 [8] TN TRIBE
B25 2:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [3] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson)
9 10 [5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U
B26 2:00 PM East Robertson High School [7] Cross Hit 14u Red
6 14 [8] TN TRIBE
B27 4:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [1] Tennessee Bulldogs
0 3 [6] Music city saints
B28 4:00 PM East Robertson High School [10] Knuckleheads
4 3 [9] Jays Baseball
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B29 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [1] Tennessee Bulldogs
[5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U
B30 8:00 AM East Robertson High School [9] Jays Baseball
[8] TN TRIBE
B31 10:00 AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 [6] Music city saints
Bracket Winner B29
B32 10:00 AM East Robertson High School [10] Knuckleheads
Bracket Winner B30
B33 12:00 PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B31
Bracket Loser B31
B34 12:00 PM East Robertson High School Bracket Winner B32
Bracket Loser B32

Bracket

14U AAA-Open
14U AA-Open
TBD- If First Loss
TBD- If First Loss
Winner's Bracket
Loser's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Loser's Bracket
Bracket Winner B31
Champion
Bracket Winner B33
Champion
Bracket Winner B32
Champion
Bracket Winner B34
Champion
[6] Music city saints
B31 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B29
[3] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson) - 7
B21 - Sat 7/14 10:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[4] Brentwood Smash - 6
[6] Music city saints - 12
B19 - Fri 7/13 4:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[2] Showtime Cannons - 3
[5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U - 7
B23 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[2] Showtime Cannons - 1
[1] Tennessee Bulldogs
B29 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U
[4] Brentwood Smash - 1
B17 - Fri 7/13 2:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[1] Tennessee Bulldogs - 9
[3] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson) - 2
B15 - Fri 7/13 12:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[6] Music city saints - 5
[4] Brentwood Smash - 4
B13 - Fri 7/13 10:00AM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U - 2
[1] Tennessee Bulldogs - 0
B27 - Sat 7/14 4:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[6] Music city saints - 3
[3] 14U Nashville Select (Thompson) - 9
B25 - Sat 7/14 2:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
[5] Hendersonville Rangers 14U - 10
Bracket Winner B31
B33 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Drakes Creek Park - Field 3
Bracket Loser B31
[11] Hustle Factory Blaze - 0
B24 - Sat 7/14 12:00PM East Robertson High School
[8] TN TRIBE - 4
[12] Samurai Baseball Club (RED) - 2
B22 - Sat 7/14 10:00AM East Robertson High School
[7] Cross Hit 14u Red - 9
[9] Jays Baseball - 6
B20 - Fri 7/13 4:00PM East Robertson High School
[8] TN TRIBE - 3
[10] Knuckleheads
B32 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM East Robertson High School
Bracket Winner B30
[9] Jays Baseball
B30 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM East Robertson High School
[8] TN TRIBE
[7] Cross Hit 14u Red - 6
B26 - Sat 7/14 2:00PM East Robertson High School
[8] TN TRIBE - 14
[10] Knuckleheads - 9
B18 - Fri 7/13 2:00PM East Robertson High School
[7] Cross Hit 14u Red - 0
[10] Knuckleheads - 4
B14 - Fri 7/13 10:00AM East Robertson High School
[11] Hustle Factory Blaze - 3
[10] Knuckleheads - 4
B28 - Sat 7/14 4:00PM East Robertson High School
[9] Jays Baseball - 3
[9] Jays Baseball - 8
B16 - Fri 7/13 12:00PM East Robertson High School
[12] Samurai Baseball Club (RED) - 1
Bracket Winner B32
B34 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM East Robertson High School
Bracket Loser B32