Basketball

Open Silver

3rd Annual Mill City Invitational

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

So-Minn Fury 2019

Open Silver Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 WI Flight Elite 11th Silver
35 36 BC Denver U17 Select
P2 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
45 53 So-Minn Fury 2019
P3 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
49 44 WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick
P4 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 Iowa Prep 17U
43 58 SD Network 11th
P6 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 BC Denver U17 Select
51 60 So-Minn Fury 2019
P8 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick
43 49 SD Network 11th
P5 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
55 59 WI Flight Elite 11th Silver
P7 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 ND Pro 2019 Hutter
46 41 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
P9 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
57 23 OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
P11 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Iowa Prep 17U
26 52 ND Pro 2019 Hutter
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 3 BC Denver U17 Select
39 34 OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
P18 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 2 WI Flight Elite 11th Silver
47 62 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
P12 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 SD Network 11th
53 46 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
P10 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 So-Minn Fury 2019
53 49 WI Flight Elite 11th Silver
P14 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
50 49 BC Denver U17 Select
P15 12:40 PM Chaska - Court 3 ND Pro 2019 Hutter
48 50 SD Network 11th
P13 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
34 62 So-Minn Fury 2019
P16 1:50 PM Chaska - Court 3 Iowa Prep 17U
36 46 WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick
P19 6:30 PM Chaska - Court 4 WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick
41 31 ND Pro 2019 Hutter
P20 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
48 30 Iowa Prep 17U
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:20 AM Chaska - Court 1 [5] OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
42 33 [5] Iowa Prep 17U
B2 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 [2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow
50 58 [2] WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick
B4 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 1 [4] WI Flight Elite 11th Silver
48 45 [4] Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow
B1 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 [1] So-Minn Fury 2019
64 56 [1] SD Network 11th
B3 1:50 PM Chaska - Court 1 [3] BC Denver U17 Select
41 49 [3] ND Pro 2019 Hutter

Bracket

[2] WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick
3rd Place
[1] So-Minn Fury 2019
5th Place
[3] ND Pro 2019 Hutter
Champion
[5] OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
7th Place
[5] OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE)
9th Place
[3] BC Denver U17 Select - 41
B3 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chaska - Court 1
[3] ND Pro 2019 Hutter - 49
[2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Yellow - 50
B2 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Chanhassen - Court 5
[2] WI Playmakers 2019 Patrick - 58
[5] OSA Crusaders U17 Premier (NE) - 42
B5 - Sun 7/8 10:20AM Chaska - Court 1
[5] Iowa Prep 17U - 33
[1] So-Minn Fury 2019 - 64
B1 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chanhassen - Court 3
[1] SD Network 11th - 56
[4] WI Flight Elite 11th Silver - 48
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Chaska - Court 1
[4] Minnesota Fury 2019 Yellow - 45