Basketball

2019 Gold

3rd Annual Mill City Invitational

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)

2019 Gold Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 2 Rochester Shock Varsity (MN)
52 46 MN Nice 11th
P4 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 3 MN Suns 11th Lark
39 46 WI Playmakers 2019 Hastings
P9 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 1 ALL IN 17U Forde (IL)
39 49 WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr
P1 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 1 Minnesota Stars 11th Zabel
44 36 MN Suns 11th Fassett
P2 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 2 ALL IN 17U Forde (IL)
38 63 P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)
P7 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 3 Minnesota Energy 2019
41 14 Rochester Shock Varsity (MN)
P8 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 4 MN Nice 11th
51 47 WI Playmakers 2019 Hastings
P6 7:40 PM Chaska - Court 2 MN Suns 11th Fassett
57 62 P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)
P11 7:40 PM Chaska - Court 1 MN Suns 11th Lark
22 43 Minnesota Energy 2019
P5 8:50 PM Chaska - Court 1 WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr
37 34 Minnesota Stars 11th Zabel
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 WI Playmakers 2019 Hastings
40 33 Rochester Shock Varsity (MN)
P17 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 MN Suns 11th Fassett
52 44 WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr
P19 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 1 MN Nice 11th
46 51 Minnesota Energy 2019
P18 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 Minnesota Stars 11th Zabel
36 23 ALL IN 17U Forde (IL)
P15 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 Minnesota Energy 2019
34 28 WI Playmakers 2019 Hastings
P16 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 MN Suns 11th Lark
55 42 MN Nice 11th
P10 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)
56 35 Minnesota Stars 11th Zabel
P14 12:40 PM Chaska - Court 1 ALL IN 17U Forde (IL)
56 45 MN Suns 11th Fassett
P20 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Rochester Shock Varsity (MN)
38 44 MN Suns 11th Lark
P13 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 1 WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr
50 68 P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Chaska - Court 2 [2] WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr
47 41 [2] WI Playmakers 2019 Hastings
B3 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 3 [3] Minnesota Stars 11th Zabel
36 50 [3] MN Suns 11th Lark
B4 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 2 [4] ALL IN 17U Forde (IL)
50 47 [4] Rochester Shock Varsity (MN)
B5 10:20 AM Chaska - Court 3 [5] MN Suns 11th Fassett
52 50 [5] MN Nice 11th
B1 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 [1] P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)
56 45 [1] Minnesota Energy 2019

Bracket

[1] P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN)
Champion
[3] MN Suns 11th Lark
5th Place
[4] ALL IN 17U Forde (IL)
7th Place
[5] MN Suns 11th Fassett
9th Place
[2] WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr
3rd Place
[2] WI Playmakers 2019 DeBuhr - 47
B2 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chaska - Court 2
[2] WI Playmakers 2019 Hastings - 41
[5] MN Suns 11th Fassett - 52
B5 - Sun 7/8 10:20AM Chaska - Court 3
[5] MN Nice 11th - 50
[3] Minnesota Stars 11th Zabel - 36
B3 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chaska - Court 3
[3] MN Suns 11th Lark - 50
[1] P.R.E.P. Scott 17U (MN) - 56
B1 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Chanhassen - Court 2
[1] Minnesota Energy 2019 - 45
[4] ALL IN 17U Forde (IL) - 50
B4 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chaska - Court 2
[4] Rochester Shock Varsity (MN) - 47