Basketball

Open Gold

3rd Annual Mill City Invitational

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)

Open Gold Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 3 EJ Hoops U16 National (CO)
52 35 SD Network 10th
P2 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 2 WI Flight Elite 10th EAST
61 56 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet
P3 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 2 WI Flight Elite 9th Gauntlet
48 35 OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE)
P4 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 3 South Dakota Attack 2020
41 40 North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)
P5 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
42 49 EJ Hoops U16 National (CO)
P6 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 SD Network 10th
30 56 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet
P7 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 ALL IN Gauntlet Kahleaf (IL)
43 47 WI Flight Elite 9th Gauntlet
P8 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE)
52 57 North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)
P9 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 WI Flight Elite 10th EAST
63 50 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
P11 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 South Dakota Attack 2020
72 68 ALL IN Gauntlet Kahleaf (IL)
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet
60 57 EJ Hoops U16 National (CO)
P16 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 South Dakota Attack 2020
51 56 OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE)
P15 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 ALL IN Gauntlet Kahleaf (IL)
21 48 North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)
P13 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
46 61 Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet
P14 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 WI Flight Elite 10th EAST
52 62 SD Network 10th
P20 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 WI Flight Elite 9th Gauntlet
63 59 South Dakota Attack 2020
P17 6:30 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 SD Network 10th
42 33 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
P18 6:30 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 EJ Hoops U16 National (CO)
63 35 WI Flight Elite 10th EAST
P12 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)
38 36 WI Flight Elite 9th Gauntlet
P19 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE)
42 60 ALL IN Gauntlet Kahleaf (IL)
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 [1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet
48 53 [1] North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)
B2 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 [2] EJ Hoops U16 National (CO)
53 52 [2] WI Flight Elite 9th Gauntlet
B4 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 [4] WI Flight Elite 10th EAST
15 0 [4] ALL IN Gauntlet Kahleaf (IL)
B3 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 [3] SD Network 10th
49 58 [3] South Dakota Attack 2020
B5 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 [5] Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
54 59 [5] OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE)

Bracket

[2] EJ Hoops U16 National (CO)
3rd Place
[3] South Dakota Attack 2020
5th Place
[1] North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN)
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
7th Place
[5] OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE)
9th Place
[3] SD Network 10th - 49
B3 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Chanhassen - Court 3
[3] South Dakota Attack 2020 - 58
[2] EJ Hoops U16 National (CO) - 53
B2 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chanhassen - Court 3
[2] WI Flight Elite 9th Gauntlet - 52
[5] Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley - 54
B5 - Sun 7/8 4:10PM Chanhassen - Court 4
[5] OSA Crusaders U16 Gauntlet (NE) - 59
[1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Gauntlet - 48
B1 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chanhassen - Court 2
[1] North Tartan 9th Sinn (MN) - 53
[4] WI Flight Elite 10th EAST - 15
B4 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chanhassen - Court 5
[4] ALL IN Gauntlet Kahleaf (IL) - 0