Basketball

2022 Gold

3rd Annual Mill City Invitational

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SD Network 8th

2022 Gold Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer
50 45 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P3 6:30 PM Chaska - Court 4 MN Basketball Academy 8th
47 25 TC Takeover 2022 (MN)
P4 6:30 PM Chaska - Court 6 SD Network 8th
38 22 WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski
P5 6:30 PM Chaska - Court 5 Iowa Prep 8th Red
42 36 Wisconsin Shooters 2022
P6 6:30 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
43 51 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
P1 8:50 PM Chaska - Court 3 Wisconsin Shooters 2022
48 37 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
P2 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer
30 55 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 5 WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski
41 25 TC Takeover 2022 (MN)
P12 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 6 MN Basketball Academy 8th
27 58 SD Network 8th
P13 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 3 Iowa Prep 8th Red
37 45 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
P14 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 4 Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer
34 41 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
P7 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 5 TC Takeover 2022 (MN)
18 45 SD Network 8th
P8 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 6 MN Basketball Academy 8th
47 43 WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski
P15 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 3 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
41 31 Iowa Prep 8th Red
P16 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 4 Wisconsin Shooters 2022
54 30 Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer
P10 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
43 41 Wisconsin Shooters 2022
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 [1] Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
48 24 [2] MN Basketball Academy 8th
B2 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 3 [2] Wisconsin Shooters 2022
41 49 [1] SD Network 8th
B5 8:00 AM Chaska - Court 5 [3] 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
58 29 [4] TC Takeover 2022 (MN)
B6 8:00 AM Chaska - Court 6 [4] Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer
37 41 [3] WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski
B3 10:20 AM Chaska - Court 6 MN Basketball Academy 8th
31 58 Wisconsin Shooters 2022
B7 10:20 AM Chaska - Court 4 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
48 35 WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski
B8 10:20 AM Chaska - Court 5 [5] Iowa Prep 8th Red
45 31 TC Takeover 2022 (MN)
B4 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow
31 46 SD Network 8th
B9 12:40 PM Chaska - Court 4 Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer
36 43 Iowa Prep 8th Red

Bracket

[2] Wisconsin Shooters 2022
3rd Place
[1] SD Network 8th
Champion
[3] 43 Hoops 2022 (MN)
5th Place
[5] Iowa Prep 8th Red
7th Place
[2] Wisconsin Shooters 2022 - 41
B2 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chanhassen - Court 3
[1] SD Network 8th - 49
Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow - 31
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Chanhassen - Court 1
SD Network 8th - 46
[1] Minnesota Fury 2022 Yellow - 48
B1 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chanhassen - Court 1
[2] MN Basketball Academy 8th - 24
MN Basketball Academy 8th - 31
B3 - Sun 7/8 10:20AM Chaska - Court 6
Wisconsin Shooters 2022 - 58
[3] 43 Hoops 2022 (MN) - 58
B5 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chaska - Court 5
[4] TC Takeover 2022 (MN) - 29
[4] Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer - 37
B6 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chaska - Court 6
[3] WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski - 41
43 Hoops 2022 (MN) - 48
B7 - Sun 7/8 10:20AM Chaska - Court 4
WI Flight Elite 8th Majewski - 35
Minnesota Stars 8th Diemer - 36
B9 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chaska - Court 4
Iowa Prep 8th Red - 43
[5] Iowa Prep 8th Red - 45
B8 - Sun 7/8 10:20AM Chaska - Court 5
TC Takeover 2022 (MN) - 31