Basketball

2022 Platinum

3rd Annual Mill City Invitational

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue

2022 Platinum Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 South Dakota Attack 2022
40 52 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue
P7 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood
48 50 DTA Academy 8th (MN)
P13 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden
67 47 La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski
P14 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
34 49 UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN)
P1 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO)
54 75 KFD Swish 8th (SD)
P3 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 WI Flight Elite 8th adidas
54 62 OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE)
P4 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN)
56 45 Metro Stars 2022 (MN)
P8 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 So-Minn Fury 2022
25 52 North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN)
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 KFD Swish 8th (SD)
57 45 South Dakota Attack 2022
P10 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO)
20 59 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue
P11 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE)
63 49 Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN)
P21 1:50 PM Chaska - Court 4 UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN)
50 43 Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden
P12 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 WI Flight Elite 8th adidas
65 50 Metro Stars 2022 (MN)
P17 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue
60 41 KFD Swish 8th (SD)
P18 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO)
60 66 South Dakota Attack 2022
P22 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
59 62 La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski
P23 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN)
44 40 DTA Academy 8th (MN)
P24 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood
58 61 So-Minn Fury 2022
P6 6:30 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski
60 45 UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN)
P20 6:30 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 WI Flight Elite 8th adidas
56 33 Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN)
P5 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
51 79 Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden
P19 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 Metro Stars 2022 (MN)
30 68 OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE)
P15 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 DTA Academy 8th (MN)
52 49 So-Minn Fury 2022
P16 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood
47 73 North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN)
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Chaska - Court 4 [3] South Dakota Attack 2022
42 36 [3] Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN)
B10 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 [3] La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski
60 56 [3] So-Minn Fury 2022
B5 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 [2] KFD Swish 8th (SD)
42 55 [2] WI Flight Elite 8th adidas
B6 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 [2] UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN)
47 45 [2] DTA Academy 8th (MN)
B12 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 South Dakota Attack 2022
49 34 La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski
B1 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 [1] Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue
60 53 [1] OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE)
B7 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 KFD Swish 8th (SD)
37 54 DTA Academy 8th (MN)
B11 12:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN)
42 43 So-Minn Fury 2022
B13 12:40 PM Chaska - Court 1 [4] EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO)
47 58 [4] Metro Stars 2022 (MN)
B14 12:40 PM Chaska - Court 2 [4] Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
66 75 [4] Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood
B2 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 [1] Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden
52 56 [1] North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN)
B8 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 WI Flight Elite 8th adidas
0 15 UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN)
B3 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE)
52 41 Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden
B4 4:10 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue
64 47 North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN)
B15 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 5 EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO)
0 0 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
B16 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 6 Metro Stars 2022 (MN)
58 43 Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood

Bracket

[1] Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue
Champion
[1] OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE)
3rd Place
[2] UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN)
5th Place
[2] DTA Academy 8th (MN)
7th Place
[3] So-Minn Fury 2022
11th Place
[3] South Dakota Attack 2022
9th Place
[4] Metro Stars 2022 (MN)
13th Place
Bracket Winner B15
15th Place
[1] Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden - 52
B2 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chanhassen - Court 1
[1] North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN) - 56
Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue - 64
B4 - Sun 7/8 4:10PM Chanhassen - Court 2
North Tartan 8th Contreras (MN) - 47
[1] Minnesota Fury 2022 Blue - 60
B1 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chanhassen - Court 1
[1] OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE) - 53
OSA Crusaders U14 National (NE) - 52
B3 - Sun 7/8 4:10PM Chanhassen - Court 1
Minnesota Stars 8th Kolden - 41
KFD Swish 8th (SD) - 37
B7 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chanhassen - Court 4
DTA Academy 8th (MN) - 54
[2] UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN) - 47
B6 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chanhassen - Court 4
[2] DTA Academy 8th (MN) - 45
WI Flight Elite 8th adidas - 0
B8 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Chanhassen - Court 1
UVA Lady Rebels Ware 8th (MN) - 15
[2] KFD Swish 8th (SD) - 42
B5 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chanhassen - Court 1
[2] WI Flight Elite 8th adidas - 55
South Dakota Attack 2022 - 49
B12 - Sun 7/8 10:20AM Chanhassen - Court 4
La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski - 34
[3] La Crosse Elevate 8th Donarski - 60
B10 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chanhassen - Court 4
[3] So-Minn Fury 2022 - 56
Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN) - 42
B11 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chanhassen - Court 5
So-Minn Fury 2022 - 43
[3] South Dakota Attack 2022 - 42
B9 - Sun 7/8 8:00AM Chaska - Court 4
[3] Ballin Pretty 8th Elite (MN) - 36
Metro Stars 2022 (MN) - 58
B16 - Sun 7/8 4:10PM Chaska - Court 6
Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood - 43
[4] EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO) - 47
B13 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chaska - Court 1
[4] Metro Stars 2022 (MN) - 58
[4] Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 66
B14 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chaska - Court 2
[4] Nebraska Attack 2023 Elite Isherwood - 75
EJ Hoops U14 Elite (CO) - 0
B15 - Sun 7/8 4:10PM Chaska - Court 5
Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 0