Basketball

2021 Platinum

3rd Annual Mill City Invitational

Jul 6 - 8, 2018
Chanhassen, MN • Chaska, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)

2021 Platinum Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Sun Jul 8, 2018

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 South Dakota Attack 2021
75 44 Colorado Hornets 9th
P1 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 5 MN/WI Force 2021
65 36 ALL IN 15U Forde (IL)
P2 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 4 MN Comets 9th Elite
61 45 Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce
P4 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 6 Colorado Hornets 9th
67 59 MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown
P3 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 So-Minn Fury 2021
29 55 South Dakota Attack 2021
P5 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE)
29 44 43 Hoops 2021 (MN)
P6 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
50 37 SD Network 9th
P7 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 Iowa Prep 15U
23 40 North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)
P8 7:40 PM Chaska - Court 4 Top Flight 2021 (MN)
36 47 ND Pro 2021 Anderson
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 1 43 Hoops 2021 (MN)
30 50 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
P14 8:00 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE)
33 45 SD Network 9th
P21 10:20 AM Chaska - Court 3 SD Network 9th
48 53 43 Hoops 2021 (MN)
P22 10:20 AM Chanhassen - Court 3 OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE)
32 66 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
P12 3:00 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2021
57 40 MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown
P24 4:10 PM Chaska - Court 6 Iowa Prep 15U
31 50 Top Flight 2021 (MN)
P9 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 ALL IN 15U Forde (IL)
39 67 MN Comets 9th Elite
P10 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 5 MN/WI Force 2021
51 30 Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce
P19 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 1 MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown
39 82 South Dakota Attack 2021
P23 5:20 PM Chaska - Court 3 ND Pro 2021 Anderson
34 51 North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)
P15 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)
46 36 Top Flight 2021 (MN)
P16 7:40 PM Chaska - Court 2 Iowa Prep 15U
38 44 ND Pro 2021 Anderson
P17 7:40 PM Chaska - Court 4 Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce
63 49 ALL IN 15U Forde (IL)
P20 7:40 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 So-Minn Fury 2021
54 32 Colorado Hornets 9th
P18 8:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 5 MN/WI Force 2021
46 47 MN Comets 9th Elite
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 1 [1] MN Comets 9th Elite
29 38 [1] South Dakota Attack 2021
B2 9:10 AM Chanhassen - Court 5 [1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
49 57 [1] North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)
B13 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 5 [4] ALL IN 15U Forde (IL)
30 63 [4] MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown
B14 9:10 AM Chaska - Court 6 [4] OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE)
21 45 [4] Iowa Prep 15U
B4 11:30 AM Chanhassen - Court 4 South Dakota Attack 2021
37 49 North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)
B9 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 5 [3] Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce
50 56 [3] Colorado Hornets 9th
B10 11:30 AM Chaska - Court 6 [3] SD Network 9th
51 55 [3] Top Flight 2021 (MN)
B5 12:40 PM Chaska - Court 5 [2] MN/WI Force 2021
52 26 [2] So-Minn Fury 2021
B3 1:50 PM Chanhassen - Court 4 MN Comets 9th Elite
51 28 Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow
B11 1:50 PM Chaska - Court 5 Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce
40 49 SD Network 9th
B12 1:50 PM Chaska - Court 2 Colorado Hornets 9th
44 59 Top Flight 2021 (MN)
B6 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 3 [2] 43 Hoops 2021 (MN)
53 61 [2] ND Pro 2021 Anderson
B15 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 5 ALL IN 15U Forde (IL)
23 26 OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE)
B16 3:00 PM Chaska - Court 6 MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown
44 34 Iowa Prep 15U
B7 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 2 So-Minn Fury 2021
43 46 43 Hoops 2021 (MN)
B8 5:20 PM Chanhassen - Court 1 MN/WI Force 2021
47 54 ND Pro 2021 Anderson

Bracket

[1] North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN)
Champion
[1] MN Comets 9th Elite
3rd Place
[2] ND Pro 2021 Anderson
5th Place
[2] 43 Hoops 2021 (MN)
7th Place
[3] SD Network 9th
11th Place
[3] Top Flight 2021 (MN)
9th Place
[4] MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown
13th Place
[4] OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE)
15th Place
[1] Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow - 49
B2 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chanhassen - Court 5
[1] North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN) - 57
South Dakota Attack 2021 - 37
B4 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Chanhassen - Court 4
North Tartan 9th Dickman (MN) - 49
[1] MN Comets 9th Elite - 29
B1 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chaska - Court 1
[1] South Dakota Attack 2021 - 38
MN Comets 9th Elite - 51
B3 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chanhassen - Court 4
Minnesota Fury 2021 Yellow - 28
So-Minn Fury 2021 - 43
B7 - Sun 7/8 5:20PM Chanhassen - Court 2
43 Hoops 2021 (MN) - 46
[2] 43 Hoops 2021 (MN) - 53
B6 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Chaska - Court 3
[2] ND Pro 2021 Anderson - 61
MN/WI Force 2021 - 47
B8 - Sun 7/8 5:20PM Chanhassen - Court 1
ND Pro 2021 Anderson - 54
[2] MN/WI Force 2021 - 52
B5 - Sun 7/8 12:40PM Chaska - Court 5
[2] So-Minn Fury 2021 - 26
Colorado Hornets 9th - 44
B12 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chaska - Court 2
Top Flight 2021 (MN) - 59
[3] SD Network 9th - 51
B10 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Chaska - Court 6
[3] Top Flight 2021 (MN) - 55
Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce - 40
B11 - Sun 7/8 1:50PM Chaska - Court 5
SD Network 9th - 49
[3] Minnesota Stars 9th Voyce - 50
B9 - Sun 7/8 11:30AM Chaska - Court 5
[3] Colorado Hornets 9th - 56
MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown - 44
B16 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Chaska - Court 6
Iowa Prep 15U - 34
[4] ALL IN 15U Forde (IL) - 30
B13 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chaska - Court 5
[4] MN Basketball Academy 9th Brown - 63
[4] OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE) - 21
B14 - Sun 7/8 9:10AM Chaska - Court 6
[4] Iowa Prep 15U - 45
ALL IN 15U Forde (IL) - 23
B15 - Sun 7/8 3:00PM Chaska - Court 5
OSA Crusaders U15 National (NE) - 26