Basketball

Tournament Note

Payment for 2018 AAU State Championships covers BOTH weekends (May 4-6 Prelims, May 18-20 Championships).

5th Grade / 2025

AAU Girls Basketball

May 4 - 6, 2018
Bloomington, MN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Stars Borowicz
32 17 Crossfire Davison
P14 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 5 North Tartan Monahan
46 19 MN Heat White
P5 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 1 Crossfire South 5th
27 14 North Tartan Contreras 5th
P1 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2025 Blue
37 44 Minnesota Stars Borowicz
P2 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Queens Elite
23 51 North Tartan Monahan
P11 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 1 MN/WI Force 2025
29 26 Crossfire South 5th
Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 6 Start Strong Finish Stronger
53 17 TC Takeover 2025
P18 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
27 22 Minnesota Stars Dewitt-Severson
P16 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Suns Fredenburg
11 27 So-Minn Fury 2025
P3 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 6 MN Rise 5th Southworth
21 41 Start Strong Finish Stronger
P6 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 4 MN Comets
8 36 Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
P10 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 3 So-Minn Fury 2025
44 20 MN Rise 5th Purple
P9 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 6 TC Takeover 2025
17 38 MN Rise 5th Southworth
P12 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Minnesota Stars Dewitt-Severson
40 12 MN Comets
P4 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Rise 5th Purple
17 26 MN Suns Fredenburg
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 2 [3] TC Takeover 2025
32 34 [3] MN Rise 5th Purple
P7 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Crossfire Davison
19 28 Minnesota Fury 2025 Blue
P8 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 2 MN Heat White
36 31 Queens Elite
P17 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 5 North Tartan Contreras 5th
28 23 MN/WI Force 2025
B1 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 7 [1] Minnesota Stars Borowicz
45 37 [1] North Tartan Monahan
B2 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] Minnesota Fury 2025 Blue
36 35 [2] MN Heat White
B3 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 1 [3] Crossfire Davison
41 35 [3] Queens Elite
B4 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 3 [1] Start Strong Finish Stronger
43 22 [1] So-Minn Fury 2025
B5 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 4 [2] MN Rise 5th Southworth
29 20 [2] MN Suns Fredenburg
B8 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] MN/WI Force 2025
8 29 [2] Minnesota Stars Dewitt-Severson
B9 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 [3] North Tartan Contreras 5th
21 11 [3] MN Comets
B7 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [1] Crossfire South 5th
22 25 [1] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow

Bracket

Seeds #1-10 Make D1 State Tournament, Seeds #11-18 Make D2.
[2] MN Heat White
#4 Seed
[2] MN Rise 5th Southworth
#13 Seed
[3] TC Takeover 2025
#16 Seed
[2] Minnesota Fury 2025 Blue
#3 Seed
[1] Start Strong Finish Stronger
#7 Seed
[1] Crossfire South 5th
#10 Seed
[3] MN Rise 5th Purple
#15 Seed
[2] MN Suns Fredenburg
#14 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow
#9 Seed
[1] North Tartan Monahan
#2 Seed
[3] Crossfire Davison
#5 Seed
[1] So-Minn Fury 2025
#8 Seed
[3] Queens Elite
#6 Seed
[1] Minnesota Stars Borowicz
#1 Seed
[3] MN Comets
#18 Seed
[3] North Tartan Contreras 5th
#17 Seed
[2] MN/WI Force 2025
#12 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Dewitt-Severson
#11 Seed
[1] Start Strong Finish Stronger - 43
B4 - Sun 5/6 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 3
[1] So-Minn Fury 2025 - 22
[1] Minnesota Stars Borowicz - 45
B1 - Sun 5/6 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] North Tartan Monahan - 37
[2] MN Rise 5th Southworth - 29
B5 - Sun 5/6 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 4
[2] MN Suns Fredenburg - 20
[1] Crossfire South 5th - 22
B7 - Sun 5/6 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 3
[1] Minnesota Fury 2025 Yellow - 25
[3] TC Takeover 2025 - 32
B6 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Jefferson - Court 2
[3] MN Rise 5th Purple - 34
[2] Minnesota Fury 2025 Blue - 36
B2 - Sun 5/6 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] MN Heat White - 35
[3] Crossfire Davison - 41
B3 - Sun 5/6 10:20AM Kennedy - Court 1
[3] Queens Elite - 35
[3] North Tartan Contreras 5th - 21
B9 - Sun 5/6 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 2
[3] MN Comets - 11
[2] MN/WI Force 2025 - 8
B8 - Sun 5/6 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] Minnesota Stars Dewitt-Severson - 29