Lacrosse

Boys 14U

Florida Lacrosse Cup 2018

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
Boca Raton, FL
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Central
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Leatherbacks 14 2 0 19 29 10 0
Florida Elite 1 1 2 9 7 0
Palmetto Bay Peacocks 0 2 -21 6 27 0
North
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Stealth 2 0 12 22 10 0
Raw Lacrosse 1 1 -5 11 16 0
Leatherbacks Loggerheads 0 2 -7 12 19 0
South
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Empire Elite (Sunrise, Florida) 2 0 16 25 9 0
Leatherbacks Hawksbills 1 1 0 15 15 0
Snipers Lacrosse 0 2 -16 7 23 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 03 Florida Elite
4 7 Leatherbacks 14
P7 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 04 Stealth
12 6 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
P3 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 03 Leatherbacks 14
22 6 Palmetto Bay Peacocks
P4 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 04 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
6 7 Raw Lacrosse
P1 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 04 Raw Lacrosse
4 10 Stealth
P2 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01 Leatherbacks Hawksbills
9 4 Snipers Lacrosse
P9 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 03 Palmetto Bay Peacocks
0 5 Florida Elite
P5 3:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02 Empire Elite
11 6 Leatherbacks Hawksbills
P8 4:30 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02 Snipers Lacrosse
3 14 Empire Elite
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01 Leatherbacks Hawksbills
15 3 Raw Lacrosse
B7 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02 Snipers Lacrosse
8 1 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
B2 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01 Stealth
4 8 Florida Elite
B3 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02 Leatherbacks 14
7 3 Empire Elite
B8 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 03 Leatherbacks Hawksbills
10 4 Snipers Lacrosse
B9 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 04 Raw Lacrosse
5 0 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
B4 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01 Leatherbacks 14
7 1 Florida Elite
B5 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02 Empire Elite
14 5 Stealth

Bracket

Leatherbacks 14
Champion
Empire Elite
Consolation
Leatherbacks Hawksbills
AA Champion
Raw Lacrosse
AA Consolation
Stealth - 4
B2 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01
Florida Elite - 8
Leatherbacks 14 - 7
B4 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01
Florida Elite - 1
Leatherbacks 14 - 7
B3 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02
Empire Elite - 3
Empire Elite - 14
B5 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02
Stealth - 5
Leatherbacks Hawksbills - 15
B6 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 01
Raw Lacrosse - 3
Snipers Lacrosse - 8
B7 - Sun 6/17 9:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 02
Leatherbacks Loggerheads - 1
Leatherbacks Hawksbills - 10
B8 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 03
Snipers Lacrosse - 4
Raw Lacrosse - 5
B9 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 04
Leatherbacks Loggerheads - 0