Lacrosse

Girls High School

Florida Lacrosse Cup 2018

Jun 16 - 17, 2018
Boca Raton, FL
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Chaos North

Girls High School Champion

Sat Jun 16, 2018 - Sun Jun 17, 2018

Pool Standings

Central
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Madskillz Ultimate 3 0 17 29 12 0
SoFlo Girls (Coconut Creek, FL) 2 1 19 31 12 0
Stealth 1 2 -6 17 23 0
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 1 (ROYAL PLM BCH, FL, FL) 0 3 -30 6 36 0
North
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team 12 Regional (Boca Raton, FL) 3 0 15 30 15 0
Chaos North (Pembroke Pines, FL) 2 1 11 26 15 0
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD (ROYAL PLM BCH, FL, FL) 2 1 1 22 21 0
JUPLAX Gold (Jupiter, Florida) 1 2 -2 20 22 0
Barracudas* 0 3 -21 11 32 0
South
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Team 12 “Kristina” 3 0 55 56 1 0
Chaos South (Pembroke Pines, FL) 2 1 -13 12 25 0
JUPLAX Blue (Jupiter, Florida) 1 2 -16 13 29 0
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 2 (ROYAL PLM BCH, FL, FL) 0 3 -26 8 34 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Team 12 “Kristina”
22 0 JUPLAX Blue
P4 8:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 2
5 7 Chaos South
P1 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Chaos North
7 8 Team 12 Regional
P2 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
8 5 Barracudas
P9 10:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 JUPLAX Blue
9 2 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 2
P10 10:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Team 12 “Kristina”
16 0 Chaos South
P13 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
9 6 JUPLAX Gold
P14 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Barracudas
3 12 Chaos North
P5 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Madskillz Ultimate
13 1 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 1
P6 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Stealth
5 9 SoFlo Girls
P19 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
5 10 Team 12 Regional
P20 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 JUPLAX Gold
10 6 Barracudas*
P11 2:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 1
5 7 Stealth
P12 2:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Madskillz Ultimate
7 6 SoFlo Girls
P17 4:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 SoFlo Girls
16 0 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 1
P18 4:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Madskillz Ultimate
9 5 Stealth
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 JUPLAX Gold
4 7 Chaos North
P16 8:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Team 12 “Kristina”
18 1 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 2
P8 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Team 12 Regional
12 3 Barracudas
P15 9:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Chaos South
5 4 JUPLAX Blue
B1 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Team 12 “Kristina”
12 3 SoFlo Girls
B2 11:00 AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Team 12 Regional
6 9 Madskillz Ultimate
B4 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Chaos North
10 3 JUPLAX Gold
B5 12:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06 Chaos South
3 14 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
B3 1:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Team 12 “Kristina”
14 3 Madskillz Ultimate
B6 2:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Chaos North
10 6 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
B10 5:00 PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
5 4 Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 1

Bracket

Team 12 “Kristina”
Champion
Chaos North
AA Champion
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD
Team 12 “Kristina” - 12
B1 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05
SoFlo Girls - 3
Team 12 Regional - 6
B2 - Sun 6/17 11:00AM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06
Madskillz Ultimate - 9
Team 12 “Kristina” - 14
B3 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05
Madskillz Ultimate - 3
Chaos North - 10
B4 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05
JUPLAX Gold - 3
Chaos South - 3
B5 - Sun 6/17 12:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 06
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD - 14
Chaos North - 10
B6 - Sun 6/17 2:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD - 6
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC GOLD - 5
B10 - Sun 6/17 5:00PM Spanish River Athletic Facilities - 05
Wellington Girls Lacrosse Club - WGLC Silver 1 - 4