Soccer

Tournament Note

Your participation in this tournament will help benefit our efforts in Kenya and China.

U8 Boys

iU 17th Annual Spooktacular 3v3

Oct 28, 2018
Apopka, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Big Tyme 2

U8 Boys Champion

Sun Oct 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Big Tyme 2 4 0 0 12 29 42 13
My Soccer Academy 2011 3 1 0 9 23 38 15
All Star Soccer U8 boys 2 2 0 6 17 38 21
Team Ragga 1 3 0 3 -26 10 36
Dreadhead 0 4 0 0 -43 0 43

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 03 Dreadhead (Pool A)
0 12 All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
P2 9:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 02 Team Ragga (Pool A)
0 12 My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A)
P3 10:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 02 Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
11 0 Dreadhead (Pool A)
P4 10:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 01 All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
7 8 My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A)
P5 11:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 02 Team Ragga (Pool A)
0 12 Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
P6 11:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 03 My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A)
12 0 Dreadhead (Pool A)
P7 12:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 01 Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
8 6 My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A)
P8 12:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 02 Team Ragga (Pool A)
2 12 All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
P9 1:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 02 All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
7 11 Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
P10 1:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 03 Dreadhead (Pool A)
0 8 Team Ragga (Pool A)
B1 2:30 PM Fields of Fame - Field 02 [1] Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
12 1 [4] Team Ragga (Pool A)
B2 2:30 PM Fields of Fame - Field 01 [2] My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A)
8 7 [3] All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
B3 3:30 PM Fields of Fame - Field 03 [4] Team Ragga (Pool A)
0 12 [3] All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
B4 3:30 PM Fields of Fame - Field 01 [1] Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
12 1 [2] My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A)

Bracket

U8 Boys Playoff
[1] Big Tyme 2 (Pool A)
Champion
[3] All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A)
3rd Place
[1] Big Tyme 2 (Pool A) - 12
B1 - Sun 10/28 2:30PM Fields of Fame - Field 02
[4] Team Ragga (Pool A) - 1
[2] My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A) - 8
B2 - Sun 10/28 2:30PM Fields of Fame - Field 01
[3] All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A) - 7
[1] Big Tyme 2 (Pool A) - 12
B4 - Sun 10/28 3:30PM Fields of Fame - Field 01
[2] My Soccer Academy 2011 (Pool A) - 1
[4] Team Ragga (Pool A) - 0
B3 - Sun 10/28 3:30PM Fields of Fame - Field 03
[3] All Star Soccer U8 boys (Pool A) - 12