Soccer

Tournament Note

Your participation in this tournament will help benefit our efforts in Kenya and China.

Adult Coed Rec

iU 17th Annual Spooktacular 3v3

Oct 28, 2018
Apopka, FL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

We tried

Adult Coed Rec Champion

Sun Oct 28, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Darters 3 0 0 9 26 32 6
Almond Branch 2 1 0 6 10 23 13
The Incredibles 0 3 0 0 -21 8 29
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
We tried 3 0 0 9 23 29 6
The Forbidden Fruits 1 2 0 3 -12 9 21
The Fanny Packs 0 3 0 0 -26 3 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 28, 2018
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 9:00 AM Fields of Fame - Field 09 Darters (Pool A)
8 4 Almond Branch (Pool A)
P2 9:30 AM Fields of Fame - Field 11 The Fanny Packs (Pool B)
2 5 The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B)
P3 9:30 AM Fields of Fame - Field 10 The Incredibles (Pool A)
4 10 We tried (Pool B)
P5 10:30 AM Fields of Fame - Field 11 We tried (Pool B)
12 0 The Fanny Packs (Pool B)
P6 10:30 AM Fields of Fame - Field 10 Almond Branch (Pool A)
12 2 The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B)
P7 11:30 AM Fields of Fame - Field 10 Almond Branch (Pool A)
7 3 The Incredibles (Pool A)
P9 11:30 AM Fields of Fame - Field 11 Darters (Pool A)
12 1 The Fanny Packs (Pool B)
P4 12:30 PM Fields of Fame - Field 10 The Incredibles (Pool A)
1 12 Darters (Pool A)
P8 12:30 PM Fields of Fame - Field 09 The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B)
2 7 We tried (Pool B)
B1 2:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 09 [3] Almond Branch (Pool A)
9 1 [6] The Fanny Packs (Pool B)
B2 2:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 10 [4] The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B)
6 0 [5] The Incredibles (Pool A)
B3 3:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 10 [1] Darters (Pool A)
4 7 [3] Almond Branch (Pool A)
B4 3:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 11 [2] We tried (Pool B)
8 2 [4] The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B)
B5 4:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 09 [3] Almond Branch (Pool A)
7 10 [2] We tried (Pool B)
B6 4:00 PM Fields of Fame - Field 10 [1] Darters (Pool A)
7 3 [4] The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B)

Bracket

Adult Coed Rec Playoff
[2] We tried (Pool B)
Champion
[1] Darters (Pool A)
3rd Place
[3] Almond Branch (Pool A) - 9
B1 - Sun 10/28 2:00PM Fields of Fame - Field 09
[6] The Fanny Packs (Pool B) - 1
[4] The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B) - 6
B2 - Sun 10/28 2:00PM Fields of Fame - Field 10
[5] The Incredibles (Pool A) - 0
[1] Darters (Pool A) - 4
B3 - Sun 10/28 3:00PM Fields of Fame - Field 10
[3] Almond Branch (Pool A) - 7
[2] We tried (Pool B) - 8
B4 - Sun 10/28 3:00PM Fields of Fame - Field 11
[4] The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B) - 2
[3] Almond Branch (Pool A) - 7
B5 - Sun 10/28 4:00PM Fields of Fame - Field 09
[2] We tried (Pool B) - 10
[1] Darters (Pool A) - 7
B6 - Sun 10/28 4:00PM Fields of Fame - Field 10
[4] The Forbidden Fruits (Pool B) - 3