Basketball

DIGGINS

CSS/Eclipse Kansas City Shoot Out

May 19 - 20, 2018
New Century, KS • Overland Park, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NL Eclipse 15u Gray

DIGGINS Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
KC Lightning (Pleasant Hill, MO) 3 0 33 134 100 0
Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson (St. Charles, MO) 2 1 15 145 110 0
Lady Bears (Independence, MO) 1 2 -15 117 141 0
NL Eclipse 16u Gray 0 3 -33 86 131 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Midwest Elevation - 16U Villalpando (WHITE CITY, KS) 3 0 41 128 82 0
Les Chats Black (OVERLAND PARK, KS - Kansas) 2 1 8 92 84 0
NL Eclipse 15u Gray 1 2 -8 98 108 0
UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier (Richmond Heights, MO) 0 3 -41 91 135 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 Midwest Elevation - 16U Villalpando
35 24 Les Chats Black
P1 2:30 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 NL Eclipse 16u Gray
22 31 KC Lightning
P2 2:30 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 3 Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson
54 30 Lady Bears
P4 3:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 1 NL Eclipse 15u Gray
48 34 UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier
P5 6:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 KC Lightning
54 38 Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson
P6 6:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6 NL Eclipse 16u Gray
38 47 Lady Bears
P12 6:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 Midwest Elevation - 16U Villalpando
41 24 NL Eclipse 15u Gray
P11 7:30 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 3 UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier
23 35 Les Chats Black
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:30 AM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 4 Les Chats Black
33 26 NL Eclipse 15u Gray
P8 8:30 AM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 Midwest Elevation - 16U Villalpando
52 34 UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier
P9 9:45 AM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 Lady Bears
40 49 KC Lightning
P10 9:45 AM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 1 NL Eclipse 16u Gray
26 53 Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson
B1 12:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 1 [1] KC Lightning
49 23 [2] Les Chats Black
B2 12:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 4 [2] Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson
36 29 [1] Midwest Elevation - 16U Villalpando
B7 12:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 [3] Lady Bears
40 48 [3] NL Eclipse 15u Gray
B8 12:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8 [4] NL Eclipse 16u Gray
29 41 [4] UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier
B3 2:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 3 KC Lightning
Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[3] NL Eclipse 15u Gray
5th Place
[4] UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier
7th Place
[1] KC Lightning - 49
B1 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 1
[2] Les Chats Black - 23
[2] Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson - 36
B2 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 4
[1] Midwest Elevation - 16U Villalpando - 29
KC Lightning
B3 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 3
Blue Star St. Louis - Wilkenson
[3] Lady Bears - 40
B7 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2
[3] NL Eclipse 15u Gray - 48
[4] NL Eclipse 16u Gray - 29
B8 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8
[4] UA-STLSS 14U Popp Premier - 41