Basketball

BIRD

CSS/Eclipse Kansas City Shoot Out

May 19 - 20, 2018
New Century, KS • Overland Park, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
NL Eclipse 16u Blue 2 0 30 116 49 0
UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite (Richmond Heights, MO) 1 1 -14 61 104 0
Precision Athletics (Ebert) (Overland Park, KS) 0 2 -16 65 89 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes (St. Charles, MO) 2 0 21 111 65 0
Kansas Elite (Lally) (Tonganoxie, Kansas) 1 1 -14 63 102 0
Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford (WHITE CITY, KS) 0 2 -7 97 104 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8 UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite
22 66 NL Eclipse 16u Blue
P2 2:30 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes
55 15 Kansas Elite (Lally)
P5 3:45 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 NL Eclipse 16u Blue
50 27 Precision Athletics (Ebert)
P4 5:00 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6 Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford
50 56 Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes
P3 6:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 4 Precision Athletics (Ebert)
38 39 UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite
P6 8:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 1 Kansas Elite (Lally)
48 47 Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:30 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8 [2] Kansas Elite (Lally)
60 49 [3] Precision Athletics (Ebert)
B2 8:30 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7 [2] UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite
34 41 [3] Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford
B3 11:00 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8 Precision Athletics (Ebert)
49 37 UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite
B4 11:00 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7 [1] NL Eclipse 16u Blue
50 35 Kansas Elite (Lally)
B5 11:00 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford
44 64 [1] Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes
B6 1:30 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 Kansas Elite (Lally)
51 48 Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford
B7 2:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 NL Eclipse 16u Blue
Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
[2] Kansas Elite (Lally)
3rd Place
[3] Precision Athletics (Ebert)
5th Place
[2] Kansas Elite (Lally) - 60
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8
[3] Precision Athletics (Ebert) - 49
Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford - 44
B5 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5
[1] Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes - 64
Kansas Elite (Lally) - 51
B6 - Sun 5/20 1:30PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2
Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford - 48
NL Eclipse 16u Blue
B7 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2
Blue Star St. Louis - Rolfes
[1] NL Eclipse 16u Blue - 50
B4 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7
Kansas Elite (Lally) - 35
[2] UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite - 34
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:30AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7
[3] Midwest Elevation - 16U Rutherford - 41
Precision Athletics (Ebert) - 49
B3 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8
UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Elite - 37