Basketball

MOORE

CSS/Eclipse Kansas City Shoot Out

May 19 - 20, 2018
New Century, KS • Overland Park, KS
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Liberty Pumas

MOORE Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
NL Eclipse 17u Blue 3 0 34 173 128 0
Precision Athletics ( Novicoff) (Overland Park, KS) 2 1 20 158 118 0
Midwest Elevation - 17U Sobba (WHITE CITY, KS) 1 2 -17 145 165 0
CSS 16U Red 0 3 -37 100 165 0
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Les Chats Blue (OVERLAND PARK, KS - Kansas) 3 0 17 111 94 0
UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Premier (Richmond Heights, MO) 2 1 11 123 100 0
Kansas Pride (Gardner, Ks) 1 2 -15 119 146 0
Liberty Pumas (Kansas City, MO) 0 3 -13 111 124 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8 Precision Athletics ( Novicoff)
43 53 NL Eclipse 17u Blue
P2 1:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7 Midwest Elevation - 17U Sobba
51 44 CSS 16U Red
P11 1:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 Kansas Pride
30 57 UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Premier
P3 3:45 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6 Liberty Pumas
31 38 UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Premier
P4 3:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 4 Les Chats Blue
39 36 Kansas Pride
P5 5:00 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7 NL Eclipse 17u Blue
60 51 Midwest Elevation - 17U Sobba
P6 5:00 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 Precision Athletics ( Novicoff)
54 22 CSS 16U Red
P12 6:15 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 3 Liberty Pumas
30 33 Les Chats Blue
P9 7:30 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7 CSS 16U Red
34 60 NL Eclipse 17u Blue
P10 7:30 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6 Precision Athletics ( Novicoff)
61 43 Midwest Elevation - 17U Sobba
P7 8:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 3 UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Premier
28 39 Les Chats Blue
P8 8:45 PM New Century Fieldhouse - Court 2 Liberty Pumas
50 53 Kansas Pride
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:45 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7 [1] NL Eclipse 17u Blue
50 30 [2] UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Premier
B2 9:45 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8 [2] Precision Athletics ( Novicoff)
36 31 [1] Les Chats Blue
B8 9:45 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6 [4] CSS 16U Red
29 48 [4] Liberty Pumas
B7 11:00 AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6 [3] Midwest Elevation - 17U Sobba
39 56 [3] Kansas Pride
B3 12:15 PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5 NL Eclipse 17u Blue
50 55 Precision Athletics ( Novicoff)

Bracket

[2] Precision Athletics ( Novicoff)
Champion
[3] Kansas Pride
5th Place
[4] Liberty Pumas
7th Place
[1] NL Eclipse 17u Blue - 50
B1 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 7
[2] UA-STLSS 17U Griffin Premier - 30
[2] Precision Athletics ( Novicoff) - 36
B2 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 8
[1] Les Chats Blue - 31
NL Eclipse 17u Blue - 50
B3 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM Shawnee Mission South - Court 5
Precision Athletics ( Novicoff) - 55
[3] Midwest Elevation - 17U Sobba - 39
B7 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6
[3] Kansas Pride - 56
[4] CSS 16U Red - 29
B8 - Sun 5/20 9:45AM Shawnee Mission South - Court 6
[4] Liberty Pumas - 48