Baseball

Tournament Note

Saturday bear creek games will be on a no new inning after 1 hour 35 minutes to make up lost games from rain on Friday

Underclass

2018 Telluride Baseball Festival

Jul 26 - 29, 2018
Norwood, Co • Placerville, Co • Telluride, Co
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NM Bad Hops

Underclass Champion

Thu Jul 26, 2018 - Sun Jul 29, 2018

Pool Standings

East
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cave Creek Aces 2 1 0 5 14 9
Team Telluride 2 1 0 11 30 12
Shiprock Angels 1 2 0 -9 7 18
North
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
New Mexico Sting 2 1 0 13 28 7
Gauchos 2 1 0 3 18 15
AZ Flying Squirrels 2 1 0 1 19 17
Coal Ridge 0 3 0 -17 8 34
South
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NM Bad Hops 3 0 0 6 21 15
Rocky mountain 1 2 0 0 14 14
Az Punishers 0 3 0 -13 11 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Az Punishers
2 14 Team Telluride
P6 2:00 PM Down Valley Park Gauchos
4 3 New Mexico Sting
P15 4:00 PM Down Valley Park NM Bad Hops
3 1 Cave Creek Aces
P7 5:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Coal Ridge
1 11 AZ Flying Squirrels
Friday, July 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Team Telluride
5 8 Cave Creek Aces
P8 9:00 AM Down Valley Park Az Punishers
7 10 NM Bad Hops
P11 11:00 AM Down Valley Park AZ Flying Squirrels
7 6 Gauchos
P10 5:00 PM Norwood High School Rocky mountain
2 4 Shiprock Angels
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Coal Ridge
5 8 Gauchos
P4 10:00 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Cave Creek Aces
5 1 Shiprock Angels
P2 11:45 AM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek New Mexico Sting
10 1 AZ Flying Squirrels
P3 1:45 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek NM Bad Hops
8 7 Rocky mountain
P14 3:15 PM Down Valley Park Shiprock Angels
2 11 Team Telluride
P13 3:45 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Rocky mountain
5 2 Az Punishers
P12 5:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek Coal Ridge
2 15 New Mexico Sting
Sunday, July 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:00 AM Norwood High School Gauchos
10 2 Az Punishers
B5 11:00 AM Norwood High School AZ Flying Squirrels
5 2 Rocky mountain
B3 12:00 PM Down Valley Park Shiprock Angels
2 8 Coal Ridge
B2 1:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek NM Bad Hops
5 3 Cave Creek Aces
B1 3:30 PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek New Mexico Sting
2 11 Team Telluride

Bracket

Championship Game
Championship Game
[4] Team Telluride
Champion
[1] NM Bad Hops
Champion
NM Bad Hops - 5
B2 - Sun 7/29 1:30PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek
Cave Creek Aces - 3
New Mexico Sting - 2
B1 - Sun 7/29 3:30PM Telluride Town Park - Bear Creek
Team Telluride - 11
AZ Flying Squirrels - 5
B5 - Sun 7/29 11:00AM Norwood High School
Rocky mountain - 2
Shiprock Angels - 2
B3 - Sun 7/29 12:00PM Down Valley Park
Coal Ridge - 8
Gauchos - 10
B4 - Sun 7/29 9:00AM Norwood High School
Az Punishers - 2