Softball

12U

Trevian Father's Day Classic

Jun 14 - 17, 2018
Northfield, IL • Wilmette, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM Howard Park - Field 1 12U KR Fastpitch Black
2 0 Grayslake pride green
P2 5:00 PM Howard Park - Field 2 Libertyville Cats 11U
12 3 Storm Black
P3 5:00 PM Howard Park - Field 3 FASTBALL USA
26 1 Northbrook Spartans
P4 6:30 PM Howard Park - Field 3 Warren Wave Black
1 12 Blue Thunder
P9 6:30 PM Howard Park - Field 1 Evanston Express
1 12 12U KR Fastpitch Black
P10 6:30 PM Howard Park - Field 2 Grayslake pride green
10 2 Storm Black
Friday, June 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 2:00 PM Howard Park - Field 3 Deerfield 12U Red
1 7 Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
P17 2:00 PM Howard Park - Field 1 Libertyville Cats 11U
8 6 Evanston Express
P23 2:00 PM Howard Park - Field 2 Glenview Titans Gold
9 2 Trevians 12U
P5 3:30 PM Howard Park - Field 3 Lady tigers
2 10 Sauganash Storm Silver
P8 3:30 PM Howard Park - Field 1 Glenview Titans Gold
1 19 Palatine Stingrays 05
P20 3:30 PM Howard Park - Field 2 FASTBALL USA
15 0 Warren Wave Black
P11 5:00 PM Howard Park - Field 1 Northbrook Spartans
10 1 Warren Wave Black
P12 5:00 PM Howard Park - Field 3 FASTBALL USA
12 0 Blue Thunder
P15 5:00 PM Howard Park - Field 2 Trevians 12U
3 4 Deerfield 12U Red
P16 6:30 PM Howard Park - Field 1 Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
4 11 Palatine Stingrays 05
P19 6:30 PM Howard Park - Field 3 Blue Thunder
18 1 Northbrook Spartans
P22 6:30 PM Howard Park - Field 2 Lady tigers
8 7 Deerfield 12U Grey
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:00 AM Howard Park - Field 1 Palatine Stingrays 05
15 2 Deerfield 12U Red
P27 8:00 AM Howard Park - Field 2 Trevians 12U
1 19 Evanston Express
P29 8:00 AM Howard Park - Field 3 12U Grayslake Pride Gold
20 2 Deerfield 12U Grey
P13 9:30 AM Howard Park - Field 1 Sauganash Storm Silver
7 3 Deerfield 12U Grey
P26 9:30 AM Howard Park - Field 3 Glenview Titans Gold
0 14 Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
P28 9:30 AM Howard Park - Field 2 12U Grayslake Pride Gold
12 5 Lady tigers
P18 11:00 AM Howard Park - Field 2 Storm Black
0 12 12U KR Fastpitch Black
P25 11:00 AM Howard Park - Field 3 Libertyville Cats 11U
0 12 Grayslake pride green
P30 11:00 AM Howard Park - Field 1 12U Grayslake Pride Gold
7 3 Sauganash Storm Silver
Sunday, June 17, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Howard Park - Field 1 [16] Storm Black
10 7 [17] Deerfield 12U Grey
B5 8:00 AM Howard Park - Field 2 [15] Trevians 12U
6 5 [18] Warren Wave Black
B2 9:15 AM Howard Park - Field 3 [8] Sauganash Storm Silver
2 8 [9] Libertyville Cats 11U
B3 9:15 AM Howard Park - Field 1 [5] Grayslake pride green
6 0 [12] Lady tigers
B4 9:15 AM Howard Park - Field 2 [4] 12U Grayslake Pride Gold
8 7 [13] Glenview Titans Gold
B6 10:30 AM Howard Park - Field 1 [7] Blue Thunder
7 1 [10] Evanston Express
B7 10:30 AM Howard Park - Field 2 [6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
12 0 [11] Deerfield 12U Red
B8 10:30 AM Howard Park - Field 3 [14] Northbrook Spartans
1 5 [3] 12U KR Fastpitch Black
B12 1:00 PM Howard Park - Field 1 [6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
7 5 [3] 12U KR Fastpitch Black
B13 1:00 PM Howard Park - Field 2 [1] FASTBALL USA
10 0 [9] Libertyville Cats 11U
B14 1:00 PM Howard Park - Field 3 [2] Palatine Stingrays 05
7 6 [7] Blue Thunder
B15 2:15 PM Howard Park - Field 1 [1] FASTBALL USA
11 4 [5] Grayslake pride green
B16 2:15 PM Howard Park - Field 2 [2] Palatine Stingrays 05
3 4 [6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
B17 3:30 PM Howard Park - Field 1 [1] FASTBALL USA
[6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
B9 11:45 PM Howard Park - Field 1 [1] FASTBALL USA
13 1 [16] Storm Black
B10 11:45 PM Howard Park - Field 2 [5] Grayslake pride green
8 2 [4] 12U Grayslake Pride Gold
B11 11:45 PM Howard Park - Field 3 [2] Palatine Stingrays 05
10 0 [15] Trevians 12U

Bracket

Winners Bracket
[2] Palatine Stingrays 05 - 3
B16 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Howard Park - Field 2
[6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue - 4
[8] Sauganash Storm Silver - 2
B2 - Sun 6/17 9:15AM Howard Park - Field 3
[9] Libertyville Cats 11U - 8
[1] FASTBALL USA - 13
B9 - Sun 6/17 11:45PM Howard Park - Field 1
[16] Storm Black - 1
[4] 12U Grayslake Pride Gold - 8
B4 - Sun 6/17 9:15AM Howard Park - Field 2
[13] Glenview Titans Gold - 7
[7] Blue Thunder - 7
B6 - Sun 6/17 10:30AM Howard Park - Field 1
[10] Evanston Express - 1
[5] Grayslake pride green - 6
B3 - Sun 6/17 9:15AM Howard Park - Field 1
[12] Lady tigers - 0
[1] FASTBALL USA
B17 - Sun 6/17 3:30PM Howard Park - Field 1
[6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue
[2] Palatine Stingrays 05 - 7
B14 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Howard Park - Field 3
[7] Blue Thunder - 6
[15] Trevians 12U - 6
B5 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Howard Park - Field 2
[18] Warren Wave Black - 5
[1] FASTBALL USA - 11
B15 - Sun 6/17 2:15PM Howard Park - Field 1
[5] Grayslake pride green - 4
[5] Grayslake pride green - 8
B10 - Sun 6/17 11:45PM Howard Park - Field 2
[4] 12U Grayslake Pride Gold - 2
[6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue - 12
B7 - Sun 6/17 10:30AM Howard Park - Field 2
[11] Deerfield 12U Red - 0
[16] Storm Black - 10
B1 - Sun 6/17 8:00AM Howard Park - Field 1
[17] Deerfield 12U Grey - 7
[14] Northbrook Spartans - 1
B8 - Sun 6/17 10:30AM Howard Park - Field 3
[3] 12U KR Fastpitch Black - 5
[2] Palatine Stingrays 05 - 10
B11 - Sun 6/17 11:45PM Howard Park - Field 3
[15] Trevians 12U - 0
[1] FASTBALL USA - 10
B13 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Howard Park - Field 2
[9] Libertyville Cats 11U - 0
[6] Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue - 7
B12 - Sun 6/17 1:00PM Howard Park - Field 1
[3] 12U KR Fastpitch Black - 5