Basketball

Girls Varsity

2018 International Games

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
San Diego, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

San Diego Sol Elite

Girls Varsity Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Sun Jul 15, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
ABC Travel Concepts Germany (Bonn, Germany) 2 1
DNA Basketball (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 2 1
San Diego Sol Fire Red (San Diego, CA) 2 1
Newbury Park (Newbury Park, CA) 0 3
B
Team W L
San Diego Sol Elite (San Diego, CA) 3 0
San Diego Sol Fire Black (San Diego, CA) 2 1
Hillsboro High School (Hillsboro, OR) 1 2
Team Future Elite Texas (El Paso, TX) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 Team Future Elite Texas
14 44 San Diego Sol Fire Black
P6 4:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 San Diego Sol Fire Black
28 57 San Diego Sol Elite
P5 5:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 Hillsboro High School
46 37 Team Future Elite Texas
P1 6:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 ABC Travel Concepts Germany
55 45 DNA Basketball
P2 6:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 San Diego Sol Fire Red
60 47 Newbury Park
P1 7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 Hillsboro High School
26 50 San Diego Sol Elite
P5 8:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 ABC Travel Concepts Germany
40 46 San Diego Sol Fire Red
P6 8:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 Newbury Park
41 65 DNA Basketball
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 Newbury Park
30 50 ABC Travel Concepts Germany
P4 5:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 DNA Basketball
56 46 San Diego Sol Fire Red
P3 7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 San Diego Sol Fire Black
50 16 Hillsboro High School
P4 7:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 San Diego Sol Elite
53 17 Team Future Elite Texas
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 [1] ABC Travel Concepts Germany
52 24 [4] Team Future Elite Texas
B4 9:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 [2] DNA Basketball
45 20 [3] Hillsboro High School
B2 11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 [2] San Diego Sol Fire Black
54 42 [3] San Diego Sol Fire Red
B3 12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 [1] San Diego Sol Elite
38 28 [4] Newbury Park
B5 2:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 6 [1] ABC Travel Concepts Germany
49 54 [2] San Diego Sol Fire Black
B6 2:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 3 [1] San Diego Sol Elite
56 28 [2] DNA Basketball
B7 4:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 2 [2] San Diego Sol Fire Black
39 51 [1] San Diego Sol Elite

Bracket

[1] San Diego Sol Elite
Champion
[1] San Diego Sol Elite - 38
B3 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2
[4] Newbury Park - 28
[1] ABC Travel Concepts Germany - 49
B5 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 6
[2] San Diego Sol Fire Black - 54
[2] San Diego Sol Fire Black - 39
B7 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 2
[1] San Diego Sol Elite - 51
[1] San Diego Sol Elite - 56
B6 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 3
[2] DNA Basketball - 28
[2] San Diego Sol Fire Black - 54
B2 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1
[3] San Diego Sol Fire Red - 42
[2] DNA Basketball - 45
B4 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2
[3] Hillsboro High School - 20
[1] ABC Travel Concepts Germany - 52
B1 - Sun 7/15 9:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1
[4] Team Future Elite Texas - 24