Basketball

Boys JV Silver 2

2018 International Games

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
San Diego, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

The Future

Boys JV Silver 2 Champion

Fri Jul 13, 2018 - Sun Jul 15, 2018

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
The Future (Santee, CA) 3 0
SD Elite 14U (San Diego, CA) 2 1
Breakaway Basketball (San Diego, CA) 1 2
San Pasqual Dragons (Escondido, CA) 0 3
B
Team W L
Storm (Santee, CA) 3 0
Marauders (San Diego, CA) 1 2
Coastal Elite 13u (San Marcos, CA) 1 2
Norco Outlaws (Corona, CA) 1 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 3 Coastal Elite 13u
38 58 Storm
P2 12:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2 The Future
56 20 SD Elite 14U
P1 1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 Coastal Elite 13u
59 53 Marauders
P2 1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 Storm
58 31 Norco Outlaws
P5 2:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1 Breakaway Basketball
19 54 The Future
P6 2:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2 SD Elite 14U
35 19 San Pasqual Dragons
P3 3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 Norco Outlaws
52 45 Coastal Elite 13u
P4 3:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 Marauders
44 57 Storm
P1 4:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1 Breakaway Basketball
28 13 San Pasqual Dragons
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1 SD Elite 14U
31 27 Breakaway Basketball
P4 9:00 AM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 3 San Pasqual Dragons
25 47 The Future
P6 9:00 AM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2 Norco Outlaws
27 42 Marauders
B2 11:00 AM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2 [2] Marauders
36 14 [3] Breakaway Basketball
B1 12:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1 [1] The Future
44 14 [4] Norco Outlaws
B3 12:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 3 [1] Storm
15 0 [4] San Pasqual Dragons
B4 12:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2 [2] SD Elite 14U
29 47 [3] Coastal Elite 13u
B5 2:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2 [1] The Future
49 33 [2] Marauders
B6 2:00 PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1 [1] Storm
58 28 [3] Coastal Elite 13u
B7 4:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 3 [1] The Future
49 44 [1] Storm

Bracket

[1] The Future
Champion
[1] Storm - 15
B3 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 3
[4] San Pasqual Dragons - 0
[1] The Future - 49
B5 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2
[2] Marauders - 33
[1] The Future - 49
B7 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 3
[1] Storm - 44
[1] Storm - 58
B6 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1
[3] Coastal Elite 13u - 28
[2] Marauders - 36
B2 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2
[3] Breakaway Basketball - 14
[2] SD Elite 14U - 29
B4 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 2
[3] Coastal Elite 13u - 47
[1] The Future - 44
B1 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Canyon Crest Academy - Court 1
[4] Norco Outlaws - 14