Basketball

Boys Varsity

2018 International Games

Jul 13 - 15, 2018
San Diego, CA
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
SBT (Torrance, CA) 2 0
Cal Elite Varsity (Sacramento, CA) 1 1
ABC Travel Concepts Germany (Bonn, Germany) 0 2
B
Team W L
Team Future Elite Texas (El Paso, TX) 2 0
Aiea Blazers, Hawaii (Aiea, HI) 1 1
SD Elite 16U (San Diego, CA) 0 2
C
Team W L
Oregon City High School (Oregon City, OR) 2 0
The Future (Santee, CA) 1 1
CV Ravens (San Diego, CA) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 Team Future Elite Texas
56 38 Aiea Blazers, Hawaii
P1 4:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 CV Ravens
28 61 Oregon City High School
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 Aiea Blazers, Hawaii
46 38 SD Elite 16U
P3 4:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 SBT
70 51 Cal Elite Varsity
P3 5:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 Team Future Elite Texas
50 18 SD Elite 16U
P2 6:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 SBT
50 45 ABC Travel Concepts Germany
P3 6:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 The Future
57 61 Oregon City High School
P1 8:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 ABC Travel Concepts Germany
58 78 Cal Elite Varsity
P2 8:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 The Future
58 49 CV Ravens
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 [3] SD Elite 16U
56 35 [3] CV Ravens
B2 10:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 [1] SBT
73 50 [3] SD Elite 16U
B3 10:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 [1] Team Future Elite Texas
61 62 [2] The Future
B4 11:00 AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2 [1] Oregon City High School
49 27 [3] ABC Travel Concepts Germany
B5 12:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 [2] Cal Elite Varsity
61 49 [2] Aiea Blazers, Hawaii
B9 1:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 [3] CV Ravens
52 76 [1] Team Future Elite Texas
B6 2:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 2 [1] SBT
41 29 [2] The Future
B7 2:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 1 [1] Oregon City High School
54 42 [2] Cal Elite Varsity
B10 2:00 PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1 [3] ABC Travel Concepts Germany
42 41 [2] Aiea Blazers, Hawaii
B8 4:00 PM Alliant Intl Univ - 1 [1] SBT
28 51 [1] Oregon City High School

Bracket

Guarantee Games
[1] Oregon City High School
Champion
[1] SBT - 73
B2 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1
[3] SD Elite 16U - 50
[1] Team Future Elite Texas - 61
B3 - Sun 7/15 10:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2
[2] The Future - 62
[3] SD Elite 16U - 56
B1 - Sun 7/15 8:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2
[3] CV Ravens - 35
[1] Oregon City High School - 54
B7 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 1
[2] Cal Elite Varsity - 42
[1] SBT - 41
B6 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 2
[2] The Future - 29
[1] SBT - 28
B8 - Sun 7/15 4:00PM Alliant Intl Univ - 1
[1] Oregon City High School - 51
[1] Oregon City High School - 49
B4 - Sun 7/15 11:00AM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 2
[3] ABC Travel Concepts Germany - 27
[2] Cal Elite Varsity - 61
B5 - Sun 7/15 12:00PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1
[2] Aiea Blazers, Hawaii - 49
[3] CV Ravens - 52
B9 - Sun 7/15 1:00PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1
[1] Team Future Elite Texas - 76
[3] ABC Travel Concepts Germany - 42
B10 - Sun 7/15 2:00PM Point Loma Nazarene University - Court 1
[2] Aiea Blazers, Hawaii - 41