Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: A-Game Sportsplex - 215 Gothic Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U/14U Boys

BIG SHOTS NASHVILLE MEMORIAL Powered by NashVegas Heat (Nashville, TN | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Franklin, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
#TeamTae North 14 1 1 13
#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15 1 1 -11
Team Rogue 0 1 -15
B
Team W L
PD
EAB 2022 (Franklin, TN) 3 0 45
Upward Stars Nashville Select-South (Brentwood, TN) 2 1 -6
#TeamTae LBS 2022 1 1 0
#TeamTae T4 2022 *** 0 3 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae LBS 2022
43 83 EAB 2022
P4 10:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
34 41 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
P6 12:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae FlightBoyz 15
21 72 EAB 2022
P8 2:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 EAB 2022
72 24 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
P9 2:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 #TeamTae LBS 2022
61 41 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
P10 3:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 6 Team Rogue
38 59 #TeamTae North 14
P1 4:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
54 58 #TeamTae FlightBoyz 15
P5 7:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 #TeamTae North 14
47 49 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 Team Rogue
74 51 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
B5 9:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 EAB 2022
70 31 #TeamTae LBS 2022
B3 10:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
57 50 #TeamTae FlightBoyz 15
B4 11:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 6 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
42 59 #TeamTae North 14
B7 1:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
29 67 EAB 2022
B6 2:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 Team Rogue
55 52 #TeamTae North 14

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Upward Stars Nashville Select-South - 29
B7 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2
EAB 2022 - 67
Upward Stars Nashville Select-South - 57
B3 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2
#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15 - 50
Team Rogue - 74
B2 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4
#TeamTae T4 2022 *** - 51
Team Rogue - 55
B6 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4
#TeamTae North 14 - 52
EAB 2022 - 70
B5 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2
#TeamTae LBS 2022 - 31
#TeamTae T4 2022 *** - 42
B4 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 6
#TeamTae North 14 - 59