Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: A-Game Sportsplex - 215 Gothic Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

15U/14U Boys

BIG SHOTS NASHVILLE MEMORIAL Powered by NashVegas Heat (Nashville, TN | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Franklin, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
B Kyle - EAB 2022 19.0
D Bryant - #TeamTae North 14 18.3
E Eursher - EAB 2022 16.0
S Cusano - Team Rogue 16.0
T Conger - EAB 2022 14.3
Total Points
D Bryant - #TeamTae North 14 73
T Groves - EAB 2022 60
T Conger - EAB 2022 57
B Watts - #TeamTae North 14 50
E Eursher - EAB 2022 48
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
#TeamTae North 14 1 1 13
#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15 1 1 -11
Team Rogue 0 1 -15
B
Team W L
PD
EAB 2022 (Franklin, TN) 3 0 45
Upward Stars Nashville Select-South (Brentwood, TN) 2 1 -6
#TeamTae LBS 2022 1 1 0
#TeamTae T4 2022 *** 0 3 -26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae LBS 2022
43 83 EAB 2022

#TeamTae LBS 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Asa 3 0 4 10
2 OJ 0 0 0 0
3 Tre 4 0 0 8
10 Cory 0 0 0 0
11 Jaden 6 0 0 12
12 Isiah 2 0 0 4
14 Manny 0 0 0 0
15 Jadon 0 0 0 0
21 Wilton 2 0 0 4
22 Matthen 1 0 0 2
23 Ricky 1 0 1 3
Totals 19 0 5 43

EAB 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Brayden Kyle 0 0 0 0
00 Elijah Reynolds 2 0 1 5
2 Calen Lightford 2 0 0 4
3 Taylor Groves 7 0 1 15
6 Jaelyn Marsh 2 0 0 4
8 Evan Eursher 9 0 0 18
9 Trent McNair 2 0 1 5
11 Triston Conger 8 0 3 19
12 Destin Wade 3 0 1 7
13 Keaton Wade 2 0 0 4
33 Fisher Anderson 0 0 2 2
Totals 37 0 9 83
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 10:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
34 41 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

#TeamTae T4 2022 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Aiden Williams 1 0 1 3
4 Ryan McMillian 4 0 0 8
5 Hudson Taylor 4 0 0 8
11 Jayden Satterfield 0 0 0 0
12 Nathan Eledge 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron McMahon 0 0 0 0
23 Coleman Baker 2 0 0 4
34 Hailey Abebe 1 0 0 2
35 Jaden Davis 4 0 0 8
42 Justin White 4 0 0 8
Totals 20 0 1 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 12:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae FlightBoyz 15
21 72 EAB 2022

#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corey Jones 0 0 0 0
1 Tavian Gunn 2 0 0 4
2 Eric McDermott 4 0 0 8
4 Ced Westmooreland 4 0 1 9
11 Evan Murray 0 0 0 0
14 Jensing Howalt 0 0 0 0
21 Darius Mitchell 0 0 0 0
21 Mike Treesh 0 0 0 0
23 Bryson Moore 0 0 0 0
32 Brandon Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 1 21

EAB 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Brayden Kyle 10 0 0 20
00 Elijah Reynolds 5 0 0 10
2 Calen Lightford 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Groves 2 0 0 4
6 Jaelyn Marsh 0 0 0 0
8 Evan Eursher 0 0 0 0
9 Trent McNair 1 0 1 3
11 Triston Conger 8 0 0 16
12 Destin Wade 0 0 0 0
13 Keaton Wade 4 0 1 9
33 Fisher Anderson 3 0 4 10
Totals 33 0 6 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 2:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 EAB 2022
72 24 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***

EAB 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Brayden Kyle 9 0 0 18
00 Elijah Reynolds 4 0 0 8
2 Calen Lightford 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Groves 4 0 0 8
6 Jaelyn Marsh 1 0 0 2
8 Evan Eursher 0 0 0 0
9 Trent McNair 2 0 0 4
11 Triston Conger 9 0 0 18
12 Destin Wade 6 0 0 12
13 Keaton Wade 1 0 0 2
33 Fisher Anderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 36 0 0 72

#TeamTae T4 2022 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 2:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 #TeamTae LBS 2022
61 41 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

#TeamTae LBS 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Asa 0 0 0 0
2 OJ 12 0 1 25
3 Tre 4 0 0 8
10 Cory 0 0 0 0
11 Jaden 4 0 1 9
12 Isiah 1 0 1 3
14 Manny 1 0 2 4
15 Jadon 0 0 0 0
21 Wilton 0 0 0 0
22 Matthen 2 0 1 5
23 Ricky 3 0 1 7
Totals 27 0 7 61

Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Aiden Williams 3 0 1 7
4 Ryan McMillian 3 0 1 7
5 Hudson Taylor 4 0 0 8
11 Jayden Satterfield 0 0 0 0
12 Nathan Eledge 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron McMahon 1 0 0 2
23 Coleman Baker 6 0 1 13
34 Hailey Abebe 1 0 0 2
35 Jaden Davis 0 0 0 0
42 Justin White 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 0 3 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
P10 3:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 6 Team Rogue
38 59 #TeamTae North 14

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 L Jenkins 1 1 0 3
3 C Lane 0 0 4 4
4 B Owens 1 0 0 2
5 S Cusano 5 4 2 16
10 P Honeycutt 2 0 0 4
11 W Withers 1 0 0 2
20 B Dufore 2 0 3 7
Totals 12 5 9 38

#TeamTae North 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Ellis Bass 2 1 1 6
Daniel Brown 1 0 0 2
Daniel Bryant 8 5 0 21
Tysean Jefferson 5 0 1 11
Jack Richardson 1 0 0 2
Ethan Swanson 0 0 2 2
Bradley Watts 3 2 4 12
Totals 20 8 8 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 4:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
54 58 #TeamTae FlightBoyz 15

#TeamTae T4 2022 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corey Jones 0 0 0 0
1 Tavian Gunn 11 0 0 22
2 Eric McDermott 0 0 0 0
4 Ced Westmooreland 0 0 0 0
11 Evan Murray 0 0 0 0
14 Jensing Howalt 0 0 0 0
21 Darius Mitchell 0 0 0 0
21 Mike Treesh 0 0 0 0
23 Bryson Moore 0 0 0 0
32 Brandon Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 0 22
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 7:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 #TeamTae North 14
47 49 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

#TeamTae North 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Ellis Bass 6 0 0 12
Daniel Brown 0 0 0 0
Daniel Bryant 5 0 0 10
Tysean Jefferson 2 0 0 4
Jack Richardson 4 0 0 8
Ethan Swanson 1 0 0 2
Bradley Watts 2 0 1 5
Totals 20 0 1 41

Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Aiden Williams 2 0 1 5
4 Ryan McMillian 1 0 0 2
5 Hudson Taylor 5 0 3 13
11 Jayden Satterfield 1 0 0 2
12 Nathan Eledge 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron McMahon 0 0 0 0
23 Coleman Baker 2 0 0 4
34 Hailey Abebe 0 0 0 0
35 Jaden Davis 1 0 0 2
42 Justin White 7 0 0 14
Totals 19 0 4 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 Team Rogue
74 51 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 L Jenkins 5 0 1 11
3 C Lane 2 0 1 5
4 B Owens 2 0 0 4
5 S Cusano 10 0 1 21
10 P Honeycutt 1 0 0 2
11 W Withers 10 0 0 20
20 B Dufore 3 0 0 6
Totals 33 0 3 69

#TeamTae T4 2022 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 9:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 EAB 2022
70 31 #TeamTae LBS 2022

EAB 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Brayden Kyle 0 0 0 0
00 Elijah Reynolds 0 0 0 0
2 Calen Lightford 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Groves 4 0 1 9
6 Jaelyn Marsh 4 0 2 10
8 Evan Eursher 10 0 3 23
9 Trent McNair 2 0 1 5
11 Triston Conger 0 0 0 0
12 Destin Wade 2 0 0 4
13 Keaton Wade 7 0 1 15
21 Eli Rice 0 0 0 0
33 Fisher Anderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 0 8 66

#TeamTae LBS 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Asa 0 0 0 0
2 OJ 1 0 1 3
3 Tre 8 0 0 16
10 Cory 0 0 0 0
11 Jaden 0 0 0 0
12 Isiah 0 0 0 0
14 Manny 0 0 0 0
15 Jadon 0 0 0 0
21 Wilton 2 0 0 4
22 Matthen 4 0 0 8
23 Ricky 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 0 1 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
57 50 #TeamTae FlightBoyz 15

Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Aiden Williams 3 1 2 9
4 Ryan McMillian 2 0 0 4
5 Hudson Taylor 3 0 4 10
11 Jayden Satterfield 2 0 0 4
12 Nathan Eledge 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron McMahon 2 0 2 6
23 Coleman Baker 2 0 1 5
34 Hailey Abebe 1 0 1 3
35 Jaden Davis 1 1 0 3
42 Justin White 5 3 0 13
Totals 21 5 10 57

#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corey Jones 0 0 0 0
1 Tavian Gunn 0 0 0 0
2 Eric McDermott 0 0 0 0
4 Ced Westmooreland 0 0 0 0
11 Evan Murray 0 0 0 0
14 Jensing Howalt 0 0 0 0
21 Darius Mitchell 0 0 0 0
21 Mike Treesh 0 0 0 0
23 Bryson Moore 0 0 0 0
32 Brandon Brown 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 11:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 6 #TeamTae T4 2022 ***
42 59 #TeamTae North 14

#TeamTae T4 2022 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

#TeamTae North 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Ellis Bass 0 0 0 0
Daniel Brown 1 0 1 3
Daniel Bryant 11 3 0 25
Tysean Jefferson 1 0 0 2
Jack Richardson 5 1 0 11
Ethan Swanson 0 0 2 2
Bradley Watts 6 4 0 16
Totals 24 8 3 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 1:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2 Upward Stars Nashville Select-South
29 67 EAB 2022

Upward Stars Nashville Select-South

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Aiden Williams 2 0 0 4
4 Ryan McMillian 0 0 0 0
5 Hudson Taylor 2 0 1 5
11 Jayden Satterfield 0 0 0 0
12 Nathan Eledge 0 0 0 0
15 Aaron McMahon 1 0 0 2
23 Coleman Baker 2 0 0 4
34 Hailey Abebe 3 0 0 6
35 Jaden Davis 2 0 1 5
42 Justin White 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 2 26

EAB 2022

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Brayden Kyle 0 0 0 0
00 Elijah Reynolds 0 0 0 0
2 Calen Lightford 0 0 0 0
3 Taylor Groves 12 0 0 24
6 Jaelyn Marsh 5 0 0 10
8 Evan Eursher 3 0 1 7
9 Trent McNair 5 0 0 10
11 Triston Conger 2 0 0 4
12 Destin Wade 6 0 0 12
13 Keaton Wade 0 0 0 0
21 Eli Rice 0 0 0 0
33 Fisher Anderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 33 0 1 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 Team Rogue
55 52 #TeamTae North 14

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 L Jenkins 0 0 0 0
3 C Lane 9 5 0 23
4 B Owens 4 1 0 9
5 S Cusano 4 3 0 11
10 P Honeycutt 0 0 0 0
11 W Withers 1 1 0 3
20 B Dufore 2 0 5 9
Totals 20 10 5 55

#TeamTae North 14

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Ellis Bass 4 2 0 10
Daniel Brown 0 0 0 0
Daniel Bryant 6 1 4 17
Tysean Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Jack Richardson 4 0 0 8
Ethan Swanson 0 0 0 0
Bradley Watts 7 3 0 17
Totals 21 6 4 52
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Upward Stars Nashville Select-South - 29
B7 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2
EAB 2022 - 67
Upward Stars Nashville Select-South - 57
B3 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2
#TeamTae FlightBoyz 15 - 50
Team Rogue - 74
B2 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4
#TeamTae T4 2022 *** - 51
Team Rogue - 55
B6 - Sun 5/27 2:00PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4
#TeamTae North 14 - 52
EAB 2022 - 70
B5 - Sun 5/27 9:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 2
#TeamTae LBS 2022 - 31
#TeamTae T4 2022 *** - 42
B4 - Sun 5/27 11:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 6
#TeamTae North 14 - 59