Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/

TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Coaches only) (Check-in at least1 hour prior to start time, Check-in opens at 8:15 AM on Saturday):
HQ Check-in: A-Game Sportsplex - 215 Gothic Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U/12U Boys

BIG SHOTS NASHVILLE MEMORIAL Powered by NashVegas Heat (Nashville, TN | 17U-9U Boys & Girls)

May 26 - 27, 2018
Franklin, TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NYBA Elite 2023/24

13U/12U Boys Champion

Sat May 26, 2018 - Sun May 27, 2018

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D c - NYBA Elite 2023/24 35.0
D Keary - NYBA Elite 2023/24 17.7
J Harvey - NYBA Elite 2023/24 17.0
B Dufore - Team Rogue 15.3
L Jenkins - Team Rogue 11.5
Total Points
D Keary - NYBA Elite 2023/24 53
B Dufore - Team Rogue 46
D Mcbride - NYBA Elite 2023/24 35
D c - NYBA Elite 2023/24 35
B Owens - Team Rogue 32
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
Team Rogue (Bristol, VA) 2 0 29
NYBA Elite 2023/24 1 1 1
EAB 2024 (Franklin, TN) 0 2 -30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 11:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 Team Rogue
63 28 EAB 2024

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Luke Jenkins 0 0 0 0
3 Conner Lane 5 0 1 11
4 Bradley Owens 7 0 0 14
5 Sean Cusano 3 0 0 6
7 Brandon Wilhoit 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Honeycutt 1 0 0 2
11 Wade Witcher 5 0 1 11
20 Brandon Dufore 9 0 1 19
Totals 30 0 3 63

EAB 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Maddux Bodenhamer 1 0 0 2
3 Evan Gainer 1 0 0 2
5 EJ Utley 3 0 0 6
x Watt Bonds 0 0 0 0
10 Tylan Lewis 3 0 0 6
12 Mays McCoy 1 0 2 4
13 Nic Hyche 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Brown 1 0 1 3
23 Leroy Harris Jr 0 0 0 0
33 Sam Medalie 1 0 3 5
Totals 11 0 6 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 1:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 NYBA Elite 2023/24
48 62 Team Rogue

NYBA Elite 2023/24

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Colin Akers 0 0 0 0
Fred Bailey 2 0 0 4
Kaleb Beasly 0 0 0 0
Doyle c 0 0 0 0
Doyle Cockrill 0 0 0 0
Miles Cook 1 0 0 2
Jack Frye 0 0 0 0
Calem Harris 0 0 1 1
Jaylan Harvey 0 0 0 0
Chris Hickland 0 0 0 0
David Keary 13 0 3 29
Damon Mcbride 3 0 0 6
Jacob Neal 0 0 0 0
Tyler Tanner 3 0 0 6
Totals 22 0 4 48

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Luke Jenkins 7 0 1 15
3 Conner Lane 1 0 3 5
4 Bradley Owens 4 0 0 8
5 Sean Cusano 4 0 3 11
7 Brandon Wilhoit 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Honeycutt 2 0 0 4
11 Wade Witcher 4 0 1 9
20 Brandon Dufore 5 0 0 10
Totals 27 0 8 62
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 3:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 EAB 2024
48 74 NYBA Elite 2023/24

EAB 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Maddux Bodenhamer 9 0 1 19
3 Evan Gainer 1 0 0 2
5 EJ Utley 2 0 0 4
x Watt Bonds 0 0 0 0
10 Tylan Lewis 2 0 1 5
12 Mays McCoy 0 0 0 0
13 Nic Hyche 0 0 0 0
21 Christian Brown 2 0 0 4
23 Leroy Harris Jr 3 0 1 7
33 Sam Medalie 3 0 1 7
Totals 22 0 4 48

NYBA Elite 2023/24

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Colin Akers 0 0 0 0
Fred Bailey 5 0 0 10
Kaleb Beasly 8 0 3 19
Doyle c 0 0 0 0
Doyle Cockrill 0 0 0 0
Miles Cook 4 0 2 10
Jack Frye 1 0 0 2
Calem Harris 0 0 0 0
Jaylan Harvey 0 0 0 0
Chris Hickland 0 0 0 0
David Keary 3 0 1 7
Damon Mcbride 8 0 2 18
Jacob Neal 0 0 0 0
Tyler Tanner 4 0 0 8
Totals 33 0 8 74
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 NYBA Elite 2023/24
63 35 EAB 2024

NYBA Elite 2023/24

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Colin Akers 0 0 0 0
Fred Bailey 2 1 0 5
Kaleb Beasly 1 0 0 2
Doyle c 0 0 0 0
Doyle Cockrill 0 0 0 0
Miles Cook 4 0 0 8
Jack Frye 0 0 0 0
Calem Harris 2 0 6 10
Jaylan Harvey 0 0 0 0
Chris Hickland 0 0 0 0
David Keary 6 4 1 17
Damon Mcbride 3 0 0 6
Jacob Neal 0 0 0 0
Tyler Tanner 4 0 0 8
Totals 22 5 7 56

EAB 2024

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Maddux Bodenhamer 2 1 0 5
3 Evan Gainer 0 0 0 0
5 EJ Utley 1 0 0 2
x Watt Bonds 0 0 2 2
10 Tylan Lewis 1 0 0 2
12 Mays McCoy 2 1 0 5
13 Nic Hyche 3 2 1 9
21 Christian Brown 2 0 2 6
23 Leroy Harris Jr 2 0 0 4
33 Sam Medalie 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 4 5 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 1:00 PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4 NYBA Elite 2023/24
84 74 Team Rogue

NYBA Elite 2023/24

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Colin Akers 0 0 0 0
Fred Bailey 0 0 0 0
Kaleb Beasly 0 0 0 0
Doyle c 17 0 1 35
Doyle Cockrill 0 0 0 0
Miles Cook 0 0 0 0
Jack Frye 4 0 0 8
Calem Harris 0 0 0 0
Jaylan Harvey 8 0 1 17
Chris Hickland 0 0 0 0
David Keary 0 0 0 0
Damon Mcbride 2 0 1 5
Jacob Neal 4 0 1 9
Keyshawn Robinson 0 0 0 0
Tyler Tanner 0 0 0 0
Totals 35 0 4 74

Team Rogue

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Luke Jenkins 4 0 0 8
3 Conner Lane 1 0 0 2
4 Bradley Owens 5 0 0 10
5 Sean Cusano 0 0 0 0
7 Brandon Wilhoit 0 0 0 0
10 Peyton Honeycutt 0 0 0 0
11 Wade Witcher 5 0 0 10
20 Brandon Dufore 8 0 1 17
Totals 23 0 1 47
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Bracket
NYBA Elite 2023/24
Gold Champion
NYBA Elite 2023/24 - 63
B1 - Sun 5/27 10:00AM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4
EAB 2024 - 35
NYBA Elite 2023/24 - 84
B3 - Sun 5/27 1:00PM A-Game Sportsplex - Ct 4
Team Rogue - 74