Softball

Tournament Note

The following tournament information is based on information that we receive and is subject to change with or without notice. However we will make every and all attempts to update the information in a timely manner.

8U Babe Ruth Softball State Tournament

2018 Connecticut Softball State

Jun 28 - Aug 1, 2018
New Milford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Diving
Team W L
Bethel (Bethel, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Woodbury (Woodbury, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Norwalk (Norwalk, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Newtown (Newtown, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Swimming
Team W L
New Milford (New Milford, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Brookfield (Brookfield, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Danbury (Danbury, Connecticut (US)) 0 0
Stamford (Stamford, Connecticut (US)) 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B1 9:00 AM Young's Field - Field 1 Stamford
Bethel
B2 9:00 AM Young's Field - Field 2 Woodbury
Danbury
B3 9:00 AM Garick Farms - Field A New Milford
Newtown
B4 9:00 AM Garick Farms - Field B Norwalk
Brookfield
B5 11:00 AM Young's Field - Field 1 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B6 11:00 AM Garick Farms - Field B Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B7 11:00 AM Young's Field - Field 2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B8 11:00 AM Garick Farms - Field A Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B11 11:00 AM Young's Field - Field 1 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B9 2:30 PM Young's Field - Field 2 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Loser B8
B10 2:30 PM Garick Farms - Field B Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B7
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B12 10:00 AM Young's Field - Field 1 Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 1:00 PM Young's Field - Field 1 Bracket Loser B11
Bracket Winner B12
B14 3:30 PM Young's Field - Field 1 Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B13
B15 5:30 PM Young's Field - Field 1 Bracket Winner B14
Bracket Loser B14

Bracket

Bracket Winner B14
New Milford
B3 - Sat 6/30 9:00AM Garick Farms - Field A
Newtown
Bracket Winner B1
B7 - Sat 6/30 11:00AM Young's Field - Field 2
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Loser B1
B5 - Sat 6/30 11:00AM Young's Field - Field 1
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B5
B9 - Sat 6/30 2:30PM Young's Field - Field 2
Bracket Loser B8
Norwalk
B4 - Sat 6/30 9:00AM Garick Farms - Field B
Brookfield
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 7/1 10:00AM Young's Field - Field 1
Bracket Winner B10
Woodbury
B2 - Sat 6/30 9:00AM Young's Field - Field 2
Danbury
Stamford
B1 - Sat 6/30 9:00AM Young's Field - Field 1
Bethel
Bracket Winner B3
B8 - Sat 6/30 11:00AM Garick Farms - Field A
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Loser B3
B6 - Sat 6/30 11:00AM Garick Farms - Field B
Bracket Loser B4
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Sat 6/30 11:00AM Young's Field - Field 1
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B14 - Sun 7/1 3:30PM Young's Field - Field 1
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Loser B11
B13 - Sun 7/1 1:00PM Young's Field - Field 1
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B6
B10 - Sat 6/30 2:30PM Garick Farms - Field B
Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Winner B14
B15 - Sun 7/1 5:30PM Young's Field - Field 1
Bracket Loser B14