Softball

Tournament Note

On behalf of Cody Pride Softball Association we would like to welcome all the players, coaches, umpires and fans to Beautiful Cody, Wyoming!

Heart Mountain Classic- 12U Division Results

12U Division

Heart Mountain Classic

May 18 - 20, 2018
Cody, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund

12U Division Champion

Fri May 18, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund (Cody, Wyoming) 3 1 17 49 20
Gillette Blue Jays 12U (Gillette, Wyoming) 2 1 13 33 20
Montana Extreme 12U-M (Billings, Montana) 2 1 11 31 17
Montana Extreme 12U- H (Billings, Montana) 2 1 7 24 17
Rock Springs Storm 12U (Rock Springs, Wyoming) 2 1 4 27 23
Billings Force 12U-Todd (Billings, Montana) 0 3 -10 17 27
Livingston Legacy 12U-Duffy (Livingston, Montana) 0 3 -42 9 66

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Montana Extreme 12U-M
8 7 Billings Force 12U-Todd
P8 9:30 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
7 1 Montana Extreme 12U- H
P10 11:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Rock Springs Storm 12U
7 15 Gillette Blue Jays 12U
P13 11:00 AM Cody Baseball Complex Montana Extreme 12U-M
19 1 Livingston Legacy 12U-Duffy
P3 12:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Billings Force 12U-Todd
4 7 Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
P4 2:00 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Gillette Blue Jays 12U
6 7 Montana Extreme 12U- H
P9 3:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Rock Springs Storm 12U
9 4 Montana Extreme 12U-M
P11 3:30 PM Cody Baseball Complex Livingston Legacy 12U-Duffy
4 31 Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
P1 5:00 PM Cody Baseball Complex Livingston Legacy 12U-Duffy
4 16 Montana Extreme 12U- H
P7 5:00 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Billings Force 12U-Todd
6 12 Gillette Blue Jays 12U
P6 7:00 PM Cody Baseball Complex Rock Springs Storm 12U
11 4 Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C [6] Billings Force 12U-Todd
9 6 [7] Livingston Legacy 12U-Duffy
B2 9:30 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C [3] Montana Extreme 12U-M
11 10 [4] Montana Extreme 12U- H
B3 11:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C [2] Gillette Blue Jays 12U
10 7 [5] Rock Springs Storm 12U
B4 12:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C [1] Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
9 8 Billings Force 12U-Todd
B5 2:00 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Montana Extreme 12U-M
1 17 Gillette Blue Jays 12U
B6 3:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Billings Force 12U-Todd
1 0 Montana Extreme 12U-M
B7 3:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
15 7 Gillette Blue Jays 12U

Bracket

[6] Billings Force 12U-Todd
3rd Place
[1] Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund
Champion
[1] Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund - 9
B4 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C
Billings Force 12U-Todd - 8
Cody Pride 12U- Ungrund - 15
B7 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C
Gillette Blue Jays 12U - 7
Montana Extreme 12U-M - 1
B5 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Cody Softball Complex - Field C
Gillette Blue Jays 12U - 17
[3] Montana Extreme 12U-M - 11
B2 - Sun 5/20 9:30AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C
[4] Montana Extreme 12U- H - 10
[2] Gillette Blue Jays 12U - 10
B3 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C
[5] Rock Springs Storm 12U - 7
Billings Force 12U-Todd - 1
B6 - Sun 5/20 3:30PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A
Montana Extreme 12U-M - 0
[6] Billings Force 12U-Todd - 9
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Cody Softball Complex - Field C
[7] Livingston Legacy 12U-Duffy - 6