Softball

Tournament Note

On behalf of Cody Pride Softball Association we would like to welcome all the players, coaches, umpires and fans to Beautiful Cody, Wyoming!

Heart Mountain Classic 10U - Results

10U Division

Heart Mountain Classic

May 18 - 20, 2018
Cody, WY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Rock Springs Storm 10U

10U Division Champion

Fri May 18, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
406 Playmakers 10U (Billings, Montana) 3 0 17 28 11
Laurel Freedom 10U (Laurel, Montana) 2 1 18 38 15
Rock Springs Storm 10U (Rock Springs, Wyoming) 2 1 -5 19 24
Cody Pride 10U (Cody, Wyoming) 1 3 -18 28 51
Gillette Blue Jays 10U (Gillette, Wyoming) 0 3 -12 20 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Cody Pride 10U
5 9 406 Playmakers 10U
P7 9:30 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Gillette Blue Jays 10U
5 10 Rock Springs Storm 10U
P3 11:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Laurel Freedom 10U
5 6 406 Playmakers 10U
P2 12:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Gillette Blue Jays 10U
10 13 Cody Pride 10U
P1 2:00 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A 406 Playmakers 10U
13 1 Rock Springs Storm 10U
P5 3:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Gillette Blue Jays 10U
5 9 Laurel Freedom 10U
P4 5:00 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Rock Springs Storm 10U
8 6 Cody Pride 10U
P8 6:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Laurel Freedom 10U
24 4 Cody Pride 10U
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A [4] Cody Pride 10U
0 13 [5] Gillette Blue Jays 10U
B2 9:30 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A [2] Laurel Freedom 10U
8 11 [3] Rock Springs Storm 10U
B3 11:00 AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A [1] 406 Playmakers 10U
3 6 Gillette Blue Jays 10U
B4 12:30 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Laurel Freedom 10U
11 3 406 Playmakers 10U
B5 2:00 PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A Gillette Blue Jays 10U
20 21 Rock Springs Storm 10U

Bracket

Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Consolation Game
Consolation Game
[2] Laurel Freedom 10U
Champion
[3] Rock Springs Storm 10U
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B14
Champion
Bracket Winner B15
3rd Place
[2] Laurel Freedom 10U
Champion
[3] Rock Springs Storm 10U
3rd Place
[2] Laurel Freedom 10U
Champion
[3] Rock Springs Storm 10U
3rd Place
[2] Laurel Freedom 10U
Champion
[3] Rock Springs Storm 10U
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
[3] Rock Springs Storm 10U
Champion
[2] Laurel Freedom 10U
3rd Place
Laurel Freedom 10U - 11
B4 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A
406 Playmakers 10U - 3
[4] Cody Pride 10U - 0
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A
[5] Gillette Blue Jays 10U - 13
[2] Laurel Freedom 10U - 8
B2 - Sun 5/20 9:30AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A
[3] Rock Springs Storm 10U - 11
Gillette Blue Jays 10U - 20
B5 - Sun 5/20 2:00PM Cody Softball Complex - Field A
Rock Springs Storm 10U - 21
[1] 406 Playmakers 10U - 3
B3 - Sun 5/20 11:00AM Cody Softball Complex - Field A
Gillette Blue Jays 10U - 6