Baseball

14u NEB Classic

14u North East Baseball Classic

May 12 - 13, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NE Nor'Easters North-Blue 2 0 1 4 14 10
North East Baseball-Red 3 1 0 31 39 8
GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue 1 1 1 3 19 16
Metro West Devils 1 2 0 -16 20 36
Needham Rockets 0 3 0 -22 14 36
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northeast Longhorns 3 0 0 32 35 3
Jr. Spinners-Scout 2 1 0 2 20 18
Central Mass Energy-White 2 1 0 -6 16 22
New England Storm 1 2 0 5 24 19
GBG Northeast Hawks-Grey 0 3 0 -22 10 32
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Shrewsbury Colonials 3 0 0 4 23 19
North East Baseball-Blue 2 1 0 15 34 19
Jr. Spinners-Prospects 1 2 0 11 25 14
GBG Northeast Hawks-White 1 2 0 -2 19 21
Central Mass Energy-Blue 0 3 0 -39 0 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Lura A. White School Central Mass Energy-Blue
0 12 GBG Northeast Hawks-White
P11 8:00 AM Littleton High School Jr. Spinners-Prospects
3 4 Shrewsbury Colonials
P16 8:00 AM Ayer/Shirley High School Central Mass Energy-White
1 10 Northeast Longhorns
P20 8:00 AM Fitchburg State University New England Storm
11 3 GBG Northeast Hawks-Grey
P5 10:15 AM Littleton High School Shrewsbury Colonials
12 10 North East Baseball-Blue
P9 10:15 AM Ayer/Shirley High School Jr. Spinners-Scout
1 11 Northeast Longhorns
P14 10:15 AM Lura A. White School GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue
5 5 NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
P19 10:15 AM Fitchburg State University Metro West Devils
18 12 Needham Rockets
P13 12:30 PM Fitchburg State University Metro West Devils
1 13 North East Baseball-Red
P15 12:30 PM Ayer/Shirley High School New England Storm
7 8 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P17 12:30 PM Lura A. White School Central Mass Energy-Blue
0 16 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
P10 1:00 PM Whitcomb Field GBG Northeast Hawks-Grey
6 7 Central Mass Energy-White
P1 2:45 PM Lura A. White School NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
5 2 Needham Rockets
P22 2:45 PM Fitchburg State University GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue
3 10 North East Baseball-Red
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Fitchburg State University North East Baseball-Blue
10 6 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
P0 8:00 AM St. Bernard's High School Needham Rockets
0 13 North East Baseball-Red
P4 8:00 AM Littleton High School New England Storm
6 8 Central Mass Energy-White
P18 8:00 AM Ayer/Shirley High School GBG Northeast Hawks-White
6 7 Shrewsbury Colonials
P23 8:00 AM Lura A. White School Central Mass Energy-Blue
0 11 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P2 10:15 AM Lura A. White School Metro West Devils
1 11 GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue
P3 10:15 AM Fitchburg State University Northeast Longhorns
14 1 GBG Northeast Hawks-Grey
P7 10:15 AM St. Bernard's High School North East Baseball-Red
3 4 NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
P12 11:30 AM Ayer/Shirley High School North East Baseball-Blue
14 1 GBG Northeast Hawks-White
B1 1:00 PM Fitchburg State University Northeast Longhorns
10 9 North East Baseball-Red
B2 1:00 PM St. Bernard's High School NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
16 10 Shrewsbury Colonials
B3 3:30 PM Fitchburg State University Northeast Longhorns
4 14 NE Nor'Easters North-Blue

Bracket

NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
Champion
Northeast Longhorns - 10
B1 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM Fitchburg State University
North East Baseball-Red - 9
NE Nor'Easters North-Blue - 16
B2 - Sun 5/13 1:00PM St. Bernard's High School
Shrewsbury Colonials - 10
Northeast Longhorns - 4
B3 - Sun 5/13 3:30PM Fitchburg State University
NE Nor'Easters North-Blue - 14