Baseball

13u NEB Classic

13u North East Baseball Classic

May 19 - 20, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Academy Baseball 3 0 0 32 36 4
Saco Bay Blue Devils 1 1 1 -7 22 29
North East Baseball 1 1 1 -7 26 33
GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue 0 3 0 -18 14 32
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northeast Hurricanes-Blue 3 0 0 15 22 7
Jr. Spinners-Prospects 2 1 0 17 26 9
Boys of Summer 13u Elite 1 2 0 -14 16 30
GBG Northeast Hawks-White 0 3 0 -18 7 25
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northeast Gators 3 0 0 36 39 3
Western Mass Falcons 2 1 0 -3 17 20
NE Nor'Easters North-Blue 1 2 0 -5 14 19
Diamond Hill Baseball Machine 0 3 0 -28 3 31
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
West Side Wildcats 3 0 0 23 30 7
New England Storm 2 1 0 1 13 12
Needham Rockets 1 2 0 -14 7 21
Jr. Spinners-Scout 0 3 0 -10 8 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lura A. White School North East Baseball
3 17 Academy Baseball
P3 8:00 AM Groton Babe Ruth Field Northeast Hurricanes-Blue
4 0 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
P4 8:00 AM Littleton High School Boys of Summer 13u Elite
8 3 GBG Northeast Hawks-White
P6 8:00 AM Concord-Carlise High School NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
0 14 Northeast Gators
P9 10:15 AM Lura A. White School Academy Baseball
9 1 GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue
P15 10:15 AM Groton Babe Ruth Field Jr. Spinners-Scout
1 7 New England Storm
P16 10:15 AM Littleton High School Needham Rockets
0 15 West Side Wildcats
P22 10:15 AM Concord-Carlise High School Diamond Hill Baseball Machine
1 11 NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
P11 12:30 PM Littleton High School Jr. Spinners-Prospects
13 4 Boys of Summer 13u Elite
P12 12:30 PM Groton Babe Ruth Field Northeast Hurricanes-Blue
4 3 GBG Northeast Hawks-White
P21 12:30 PM Concord-Carlise High School Northeast Gators
16 2 Western Mass Falcons
P23 2:00 PM Concord-Carlise High School-JV Field West Side Wildcats
8 6 Jr. Spinners-Scout
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Littleton High School Needham Rockets
3 1 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P10 8:00 AM Pirone Park North East Baseball
11 11 Saco Bay Blue Devils
P13 8:00 AM Lura A. White School Western Mass Falcons
4 3 NE Nor'Easters North-Blue
P19 8:00 AM Groton Babe Ruth Field GBG Northeast Hawks-White
1 13 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
P20 8:00 AM Whitcomb Field Northeast Hurricanes-Blue
14 4 Boys of Summer 13u Elite
P17 9:30 AM Pirone Park Saco Bay Blue Devils
0 10 Academy Baseball
P14 10:00 AM Concord-Carlise High School Diamond Hill Baseball Machine
1 9 Northeast Gators
P8 10:15 AM Littleton High School New England Storm
1 7 West Side Wildcats
P18 10:15 AM Lura A. White School North East Baseball
12 5 GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue
P5 12:15 PM Concord-Carlise High School Diamond Hill Baseball Machine
1 11 Western Mass Falcons
P2 12:30 PM Lura A. White School GBG Northeast Hawks-Blue
8 11 Saco Bay Blue Devils
P24 12:30 PM Littleton High School Needham Rockets
4 5 New England Storm
B1 2:30 PM Concord-Carlise High School-JV Field Academy Baseball
West Side Wildcats
B2 2:30 PM Concord-Carlise High School Northeast Gators
Northeast Hurricanes-Blue
B3 4:45 PM Concord-Carlise High School Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Academy Baseball
B1 - Sun 5/20 2:30PM Concord-Carlise High School-JV Field
West Side Wildcats
Northeast Gators
B2 - Sun 5/20 2:30PM Concord-Carlise High School
Northeast Hurricanes-Blue
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 5/20 4:45PM Concord-Carlise High School
Bracket Winner B2