Baseball

16u NEB Classic

16u North East Baseball Classic

Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2018
MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AP Baseball 15u 3 0 1 19 25 6
Northeast Eagles 16u 3 0 1 9 24 15
Teel Ravens 16u 3 1 0 7 22 15
New England Ruffnecks 2 2 0 19 27 8
Dirt Dawgs Baseball 0 4 0 -29 5 34
Jr. Spinners-Scout 0 4 0 -25 16 41
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Granite State Thunder 3 1 0 3 11 8
AP Baseball 16u 3 1 0 17 22 5
Taconic Rangers 2 2 0 1 16 15
Baseball U-CT 16u Black 2 2 0 0 8 8
MWS Devils 0 4 0 -21 2 23
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Long Island Tigers 4 0 0 31 46 15
Baseball U-CT 16u Orange 2 2 0 9 36 27
CT Gators-Orange 2 2 0 -4 29 33
Northeast Eagles 15u 1 3 0 -29 12 41
Boys of Summer 16u 1 3 0 -7 26 33
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hitters Club Hawkeyes 4 0 0 16 24 8
North East Baseball Jays 3 1 0 17 26 9
Ocean State Swarm 2 2 0 7 14 7
CT Gators-Blue 1 3 0 -8 5 13
NE Hurricanes Salem-Medina 0 4 0 -32 2 34
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Next Level Baseball North 4 0 0 26 35 9
Jr. Gulls Baseball 2 1 1 6 22 16
Jr. Spinners-Prospects 2 2 0 -13 10 23
CT Mayhem 1 3 0 -11 9 20
Antonelli Baseball 0 3 1 -8 8 16
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
North East Baseball Pirates 3 0 1 26 29 3
NE Hurricanes Salem-Judd 3 1 0 4 22 18
Vikings Baseball 2 1 1 5 29 24
Teel Ravens 15u 1 2 1 -9 21 30
L&M Baseball 1 3 0 -11 23 34
Team Boston Americans 0 3 1 -15 13 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Worcester State Unviersity Team Boston Americans
1 5 NE Hurricanes Salem-Judd
P14 8:00 AM St. John's High School Northeast Eagles 16u
2 1 Dirt Dawgs Baseball
P18 8:00 AM New Balance Field MWS Devils
0 1 Baseball U-CT 16u Black
P33 8:00 AM Clark University CT Gators-Orange
10 5 Northeast Eagles 15u
P36 8:00 AM Nichols College Jr. Spinners-Prospects
2 1 CT Mayhem
P41 8:00 AM Gaskill Field Jr. Spinners-Scout
3 13 New England Ruffnecks
P32 10:00 AM Stevens Park Boys of Summer 16u
7 14 Long Island Tigers
P0 10:15 AM Worcester State Unviersity Team Boston Americans
2 2 North East Baseball Pirates
P8 10:15 AM Clark University Ocean State Swarm
9 1 NE Hurricanes Salem-Medina
P16 10:15 AM Gaskill Field New England Ruffnecks
0 1 AP Baseball 15u
P23 10:15 AM Nichols College CT Mayhem
3 1 Antonelli Baseball
P42 10:15 AM St. John's High School Dirt Dawgs Baseball
2 6 Teel Ravens 16u
P44 10:15 AM New Balance Field Granite State Thunder
2 0 MWS Devils
P20 12:15 PM Stevens Park Baseball U-CT 16u Orange
8 7 CT Gators-Orange
P3 12:30 PM Gaskill Field Jr. Spinners-Scout
2 7 AP Baseball 15u
P11 12:30 PM Clark University Jr. Spinners-Prospects
2 10 Jr. Gulls Baseball
P34 12:30 PM Nichols College Hitters Club Hawkeyes
2 1 CT Gators-Blue
P43 12:30 PM Worcester State Unviersity Taconic Rangers
2 1 Baseball U-CT 16u Black
P51 12:30 PM St. John's High School NE Hurricanes Salem-Judd
8 7 L&M Baseball
P62 12:30 PM New Balance Field Teel Ravens 15u
8 8 Vikings Baseball
P1 2:45 PM Clark University Teel Ravens 16u
2 9 Northeast Eagles 16u
P10 2:45 PM Worcester State Unviersity Antonelli Baseball
4 6 Next Level Baseball North
P19 2:45 PM Gaskill Field Long Island Tigers
8 0 Northeast Eagles 15u
P35 2:45 PM St. John's High School North East Baseball Jays
2 0 Ocean State Swarm
P48 2:45 PM Nichols College Hitters Club Hawkeyes
12 1 NE Hurricanes Salem-Medina
P54 2:45 PM New Balance Field AP Baseball 16u
0 1 Granite State Thunder
P17 5:00 PM New Balance Field Taconic Rangers
0 7 AP Baseball 16u
P24 5:00 PM Worcester State Unviersity Next Level Baseball North
9 2 Jr. Gulls Baseball
P39 5:00 PM Nichols College L&M Baseball
7 11 Teel Ravens 15u
P46 5:00 PM Clark University Boys of Summer 16u
8 3 Baseball U-CT 16u Orange
P52 5:00 PM St. John's High School Vikings Baseball
0 9 North East Baseball Pirates
P47 7:15 PM Clark University CT Gators-Blue
3 7 North East Baseball Jays
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM New Balance Field NE Hurricanes Salem-Judd
5 2 Teel Ravens 15u
P27 8:00 AM Nichols College Jr. Spinners-Scout
8 9 Northeast Eagles 16u
P30 8:00 AM Clark University Granite State Thunder
6 5 Taconic Rangers
P58 8:00 AM Worcester State Unviersity Ocean State Swarm
1 4 Hitters Club Hawkeyes
P60 8:00 AM St. John's High School Antonelli Baseball
1 5 Jr. Spinners-Prospects
P0 10:00 AM Stevens Park Team Boston Americans
3 13 Vikings Baseball
P9 10:15 AM Worcester State Unviersity Hitters Club Hawkeyes
6 5 North East Baseball Jays
P37 10:15 AM St. John's High School Jr. Gulls Baseball
2 2 Antonelli Baseball
P45 10:15 AM Nichols College Long Island Tigers
12 3 CT Gators-Orange
P53 10:15 AM Clark University MWS Devils
1 9 Taconic Rangers
P57 10:15 AM Gaskill Field NE Hurricanes Salem-Medina
0 1 CT Gators-Blue
P59 10:15 AM New Balance Field Next Level Baseball North
9 2 CT Mayhem
P38 12:15 PM Stevens Park Vikings Baseball
8 4 NE Hurricanes Salem-Judd
P2 12:30 PM New Balance Field Dirt Dawgs Baseball
2 13 New England Ruffnecks
P5 12:30 PM Worcester State Unviersity Granite State Thunder
2 3 Baseball U-CT 16u Black
P15 12:30 PM Clark University Teel Ravens 16u
12 3 Jr. Spinners-Scout
P40 12:30 PM St. John's High School Northeast Eagles 16u
4 4 AP Baseball 15u
P55 12:30 PM Nichols College Baseball U-CT 16u Orange
5 12 Long Island Tigers
P56 12:30 PM Gaskill Field Northeast Eagles 15u
7 3 Boys of Summer 16u
P12 2:45 PM Clark University Teel Ravens 15u
0 10 North East Baseball Pirates
P21 2:45 PM St. John's High School CT Gators-Blue
0 4 Ocean State Swarm
P22 2:45 PM New Balance Field NE Hurricanes Salem-Medina
0 12 North East Baseball Jays
P31 2:45 PM Worcester State Unviersity Baseball U-CT 16u Black
3 4 AP Baseball 16u
P49 2:45 PM Nichols College CT Mayhem
3 8 Jr. Gulls Baseball
P50 2:45 PM Gaskill Field Jr. Spinners-Prospects
1 11 Next Level Baseball North
P0 5:00 PM Clark University Team Boston Americans
7 8 L&M Baseball
P4 5:00 PM Worcester State Unviersity AP Baseball 16u
11 1 MWS Devils
P6 5:00 PM St. John's High School Northeast Eagles 15u
0 20 Baseball U-CT 16u Orange
P7 5:00 PM Nichols College Boys of Summer 16u
8 9 CT Gators-Orange
P28 5:00 PM New Balance Field AP Baseball 15u
13 0 Dirt Dawgs Baseball
P29 5:00 PM Gaskill Field New England Ruffnecks
1 2 Teel Ravens 16u
P26 7:15 PM Clark University North East Baseball Pirates
8 1 L&M Baseball
Monday, July 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Clark University AP Baseball 15u
2 5 Granite State Thunder
B3 10:00 AM Worcester State Unviersity Next Level Baseball North
0 1 North East Baseball Pirates
B4 11:15 AM Clark University Granite State Thunder
3 1 Hitters Club Hawkeyes
B5 1:30 PM Clark University North East Baseball Pirates
6 5 Granite State Thunder

Bracket

North East Baseball Pirates
Champion
AP Baseball 15u - 2
B2 - Mon 7/2 9:00AM Clark University
Granite State Thunder - 5
Next Level Baseball North - 0
B3 - Mon 7/2 10:00AM Worcester State Unviersity
North East Baseball Pirates - 1
Granite State Thunder - 3
B4 - Mon 7/2 11:15AM Clark University
Hitters Club Hawkeyes - 1
North East Baseball Pirates - 6
B5 - Mon 7/2 1:30PM Clark University
Granite State Thunder - 5