Baseball

17u New England Elite 8

17u New England Elite 8/16u New England Super 6

Jul 20 - 22, 2018
Providence, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Connecticut Baseball 3 0 0 8 12 4
North East Baseball Rays 1 1 1 4 10 6
Nokona Baseball 1 2 0 -6 8 14
Adirondack Heat 0 2 1 -6 12 18
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
AP Baseball 3 0 0 11 25 14
New England Ruffnecks 2 1 0 3 15 12
Maine Lightning 0 2 1 -3 7 10
Team Boston Braves 0 2 1 -11 10 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:45 AM Brown University Team Connecticut Baseball
1 0 North East Baseball Rays
P4 10:45 AM Johnson and Wales University Team Boston Braves
3 9 New England Ruffnecks
P5 1:00 PM Brown University North East Baseball Rays
5 5 Adirondack Heat
P11 3:15 PM Brown University New England Ruffnecks
3 1 Maine Lightning
P2 5:30 PM Johnson and Wales University Adirondack Heat
5 6 Nokona Baseball
P3 5:30 PM Brown University AP Baseball
6 5 Maine Lightning
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Brown University Team Connecticut Baseball
7 2 Adirondack Heat
P8 10:45 AM Brown University AP Baseball
8 3 New England Ruffnecks
P6 1:00 PM Rhode Island College Team Connecticut Baseball
4 2 Nokona Baseball
P7 1:00 PM Brown University Maine Lightning
1 1 Team Boston Braves
P12 3:15 PM Brown University AP Baseball
11 6 Team Boston Braves
P9 5:30 PM Brown University Nokona Baseball
0 5 North East Baseball Rays
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:30 AM Brown University Nokona Baseball
Maine Lightning
B8 10:45 AM Brown University North East Baseball Rays
Adirondack Heat
B10 1:00 PM Brown University Bracket Winner B8
AP Baseball
B11 3:15 PM Brown University Bracket Winner B9
Team Connecticut Baseball
B12 5:30 PM Brown University Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B11

Bracket

Bracket Winner B12
Champion
North East Baseball Rays
B8 - Sun 7/22 10:45AM Brown University
Adirondack Heat
Bracket Winner B8
B10 - Sun 7/22 1:00PM Brown University
AP Baseball
Nokona Baseball
B9 - Sun 7/22 8:30AM Brown University
Maine Lightning
Bracket Winner B10
B12 - Sun 7/22 5:30PM Brown University
Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 7/22 3:15PM Brown University
Team Connecticut Baseball