Baseball

12U

West Linn Spring Break Tournament

Mar 23 - 25, 2018
West Linn, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Steal Heads Baseball

12U Champion

Fri Mar 23, 2018 - Sun Mar 25, 2018

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Camas RiverCats 2 0 0 3 17 14
GBYB Red 1 1 0 1 17 16
Highlands Hawks 0 2 0 -4 13 17
Gray
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Steal Heads Baseball 1 0 1 8 17 9
Salem SWAT 1 1 0 0 14 14
Kelso 0 1 1 -8 11 19
Green
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandy 1 0 1 10 21 11
South Salem Crows 1 1 0 -4 12 16
Woodland 12U 0 1 1 -6 17 23
White
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Jr. Roosters 2 0 0 18 22 4
GBYB Blue 1 1 0 -6 11 17
Sherwood 0 2 0 -12 8 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 Highlands Hawks
7 9 GBYB Red
P11 5:30 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 GBYB Blue
10 5 Sherwood
Saturday, March 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM Oppenlander Steal Heads Baseball
7 7 Kelso
P1 12:15 PM Oppenlander Sandy
11 11 Woodland 12U
P4 1:00 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 Kelso
4 12 Salem SWAT
P10 1:00 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 GBYB Red
8 9 Camas RiverCats
P3 2:30 PM Oppenlander Jr. Roosters
12 1 GBYB Blue
P9 3:15 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 Woodland 12U
6 12 South Salem Crows
P12 3:15 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 Salem SWAT
2 10 Steal Heads Baseball
P7 4:45 PM Oppenlander Sherwood
3 10 Jr. Roosters
P5 5:30 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 South Salem Crows
0 10 Sandy
P6 5:30 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 Camas RiverCats
8 6 Highlands Hawks
Sunday, March 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:15 AM Oppenlander [4] Sandy
6 5 [5] Salem SWAT
B3 10:30 AM Oppenlander [3] Steal Heads Baseball
10 0 [6] GBYB Red
B13 12:45 PM Oppenlander [9] Kelso
6 5 [12] Sherwood
B1 1:00 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 [1] Jr. Roosters
15 5 [8] GBYB Blue
B4 1:00 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 [7] South Salem Crows
3 6 [2] Camas RiverCats
B14 3:00 PM Oppenlander [10] Woodland 12U
6 7 [11] Highlands Hawks
B5 3:15 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 [1] Jr. Roosters
0 6 [4] Sandy
B6 3:15 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 [3] Steal Heads Baseball
8 5 [2] Camas RiverCats
B12 5:30 PM Fields Bridge - Field 1 [4] Sandy
2 3 [3] Steal Heads Baseball
B16 5:30 PM Fields Bridge - Field 2 [9] Kelso
10 2 [11] Highlands Hawks

Bracket

[3] Steal Heads Baseball
12U Gold Champion
[9] Kelso
12U Silver Champion
[3] Steal Heads Baseball - 8
B6 - Sun 3/25 3:15PM Fields Bridge - Field 2
[2] Camas RiverCats - 5
[1] Jr. Roosters - 0
B5 - Sun 3/25 3:15PM Fields Bridge - Field 1
[4] Sandy - 6
[1] Jr. Roosters - 15
B1 - Sun 3/25 1:00PM Fields Bridge - Field 1
[8] GBYB Blue - 5
[7] South Salem Crows - 3
B4 - Sun 3/25 1:00PM Fields Bridge - Field 2
[2] Camas RiverCats - 6
[3] Steal Heads Baseball - 10
B3 - Sun 3/25 10:30AM Oppenlander
[6] GBYB Red - 0
[4] Sandy - 2
B12 - Sun 3/25 5:30PM Fields Bridge - Field 1
[3] Steal Heads Baseball - 3
[4] Sandy - 6
B2 - Sun 3/25 8:15AM Oppenlander
[5] Salem SWAT - 5
[9] Kelso - 10
B16 - Sun 3/25 5:30PM Fields Bridge - Field 2
[11] Highlands Hawks - 2
[9] Kelso - 6
B13 - Sun 3/25 12:45PM Oppenlander
[12] Sherwood - 5
[10] Woodland 12U - 6
B14 - Sun 3/25 3:00PM Oppenlander
[11] Highlands Hawks - 7