Basketball

2018 Bison Freshman State Tournament

NE Bison Freshman State Tournament

May 25 - 27, 2018
Lincoln, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Beatrice 3 0 45 141 79
Roncalli 2 1 0 126 132
Centennial 1 2 -15 106 130
Lincoln High School 0 3 -30 102 134
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hastings 3 0 24 121 95
DC West Area 2 1 -4 116 122
York/Aurora 1 2 -12 120 132
Millard South 0 3 -8 121 129
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Papillion 3 0 26 184 146
Lincoln Pius X 2 1 19 141 121
Ashland 1 2 -19 143 174
Ralston Rams 0 3 -26 158 185
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln East Spartans 3 0 33 176 117
Skutt/Elkhorn South 2 1 14 149 135
Kearney Catholic 1 2 -5 120 125
GI Northwest 0 3 -42 81 149
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln North Star 3 0 45 161 70
Fremont Area 2 1 12 132 120
Sidney 1 2 -12 101 120
Crete 0 3 -45 76 160
Pool F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Millard North/Mt. Michael 3 0 45 174 83
Kearney 2 1 15 141 97
Cross County 1 2 -23 89 139
Ogallala 0 3 -37 90 175
Pool G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Southwest 3 0 43 173 92
Norris 2 1 17 145 124
Wayne 1 2 -24 86 129
O'Neill Green 0 3 -36 73 132
Pool H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Wahoo Area 3 0 45 165 101
Lincoln Northeast 2 1 15 164 125
Waverly Vikings 1 2 -20 104 138
Columbus Area 0 3 -40 97 166
Pool I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Southeast 3 0 45 162 83
Norfolk Area 2 1 4 113 123
Scottsbluff 1 2 -20 123 146
O'Neill Blue 0 3 -29 105 151

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM LNE - Ct1 Roncalli
28 49 Beatrice
P2 2:00 PM LNE - Ct2 Lincoln High School
35 39 Centennial
P3 2:00 PM LNE - Ct3 Hastings
39 32 York/Aurora
P4 2:00 PM LNE - Ct4 Ralston Rams
35 51 Lincoln Pius X
P5 3:05 PM LNE - Ct1 Skutt/Elkhorn South
57 60 Lincoln East Spartans
P6 3:05 PM LNE - Ct2 GI Northwest
23 43 Kearney Catholic
P7 3:05 PM LNE - Ct3 Crete
22 41 Sidney
P8 3:05 PM LNE - Ct4 Lincoln North Star
50 26 Fremont Area
P9 4:10 PM LNE - Ct1 O'Neill Blue
30 62 Lincoln Southeast
P10 4:10 PM LNE - Ct2 Roncalli
53 49 Centennial
P11 4:10 PM LNE - Ct3 Wayne
34 50 Norris
P12 4:10 PM LNE - Ct4 Cross County
25 47 Kearney
P13 5:15 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln East Spartans
63 27 GI Northwest
P14 5:15 PM LNE - Ct2 Skutt/Elkhorn South
49 44 Kearney Catholic
P16 5:15 PM LNE - Ct3 Crete
35 59 Fremont Area
P19 5:15 PM LNE - Ct4 Sidney
25 51 Lincoln North Star
P17 6:20 PM LNE - Ct1 Millard South
40 41 DC West Area
P18 6:20 PM LNE - Ct2 Ashland
40 67 Papillion
P20 6:20 PM LNE - Ct4 O'Neill Green
20 26 Wayne
P29 6:20 PM LNE - Ct3 Cross County
20 55 Millard North/Mt. Michael
P21 7:25 PM LNE - Ct1 Norris
45 58 Lincoln Southwest
P22 7:25 PM LNE - Ct2 Wahoo Area
53 33 Columbus Area
P23 7:25 PM LNE - Ct3 Waverly Vikings
35 52 Lincoln Northeast
P24 7:25 PM LNE - Ct4 Norfolk Area
51 43 Scottsbluff
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:30 AM LNE - Ct1 Beatrice
50 33 Lincoln High School
P26 8:30 AM LNE - Ct2 Skutt/Elkhorn South
43 31 GI Northwest
P27 8:30 AM LNE - Ct3 Kearney Catholic
33 53 Lincoln East Spartans
P28 8:30 AM LNE - Ct4 Kearney
61 23 Ogallala
P15 9:35 AM LNE - Ct1 Ogallala
30 70 Millard North/Mt. Michael
P30 9:35 AM LNE - Ct2 Ashland
34 45 Lincoln Pius X
P31 9:35 AM LNE - Ct3 DC West Area
20 37 Hastings
P32 9:35 AM LNE - Ct4 Millard South
38 43 York/Aurora
P33 10:40 AM LNE - Ct1 Centennial
18 42 Beatrice
P34 10:40 AM LNE - Ct2 Roncalli
45 34 Lincoln High School
P35 10:40 AM LNE - Ct3 Scottsbluff
31 49 Lincoln Southeast
P36 10:40 AM LNE - Ct4 O'Neill Blue
29 40 Norfolk Area
P37 11:45 AM LNE - Ct1 Columbus Area
35 45 Waverly Vikings
P38 11:45 AM LNE - Ct2 Wahoo Area
61 44 Lincoln Northeast
P39 11:45 AM LNE - Ct3 Fremont Area
47 35 Sidney
P40 11:45 AM LNE - Ct4 Crete
19 60 Lincoln North Star
P41 12:50 PM LNE - Ct1 York/Aurora
45 55 DC West Area
P42 12:50 PM LNE - Ct2 Millard South
43 45 Hastings
P43 12:50 PM LNE - Ct3 Millard North/Mt. Michael
49 33 Kearney
P44 12:50 PM LNE - Ct4 Cross County
44 37 Ogallala
P45 1:55 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln Pius X
45 52 Papillion
P46 1:55 PM LNE - Ct2 Ashland
69 62 Ralston Rams
P47 1:55 PM LNE - Ct3 O'Neill Green
21 56 Lincoln Southwest
P48 1:55 PM LNE - Ct4 Wahoo Area
51 24 Waverly Vikings
P49 3:00 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln Northeast
68 29 Columbus Area
P50 3:00 PM LNE - Ct2 Lincoln Southeast
51 22 Norfolk Area
P51 3:00 PM LNE - Ct3 O'Neill Blue
46 49 Scottsbluff
P52 4:05 PM LNE - Ct1 Lincoln Southwest
59 26 Wayne
P53 4:05 PM LNE - Ct2 O'Neill Green
32 50 Norris
P54 4:05 PM LNE - Ct3 Papillion
65 61 Ralston Rams
B55 5:45 PM LNE - Ct1 Norfolk Area
40 42 Roncalli
B56 5:45 PM LNE - Ct2 Papillion
45 53 Hastings
B57 5:45 PM LNE - Ct3 Beatrice
46 68 Kearney
B58 5:45 PM LNE - Ct4 Lincoln Southeast
57 37 Lincoln Northeast
B59 6:50 PM LNE - Ct1 Fremont Area
51 40 DC West Area
B60 6:50 PM LNE - Ct2 Lincoln East Spartans
40 50 Lincoln Pius X
B61 6:50 PM LNE - Ct3 Lincoln North Star
36 43 Skutt/Elkhorn South
B62 6:50 PM LNE - Ct4 Lincoln Southwest
59 51 Norris
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B63 8:30 AM LNE - Ct1 Columbus Area
41 46 GI Northwest
B64 8:30 AM LNE - Ct2 Cross County
38 46 Wayne
B65 8:30 AM LNE - Ct3 Centennial
45 38 Lincoln High School
B66 8:30 AM LNE - Ct4 Ashland
40 17 O'Neill Blue
B67 9:35 AM LNE - Ct1 Ogallala
48 37 Crete
B68 9:35 AM LNE - Ct2 Waverly Vikings
17 44 Millard South
B69 9:35 AM LNE - Ct3 York/Aurora
39 30 O'Neill Green
B70 9:35 AM LNE - Ct4 Scottsbluff
63 67 Ralston Rams
B71 10:40 AM LNE - Ct1 Wahoo Area
55 39 Roncalli
B72 10:40 AM LNE - Ct2 Kearney
49 39 Lincoln Southeast
B73 10:40 AM LNE - Ct3 Millard North/Mt. Michael
55 19 Fremont Area
B74 10:40 AM LNE - Ct4 Skutt/Elkhorn South
55 44 Lincoln Southwest
B75 11:45 AM LNE - Ct1 Kearney Catholic
61 40 GI Northwest
B76 11:45 AM LNE - Ct2 Centennial
41 55 Ashland
B77 11:45 AM LNE - Ct3 Sidney
45 35 Ogallala
B78 11:45 AM LNE - Ct4 York/Aurora
53 62 Ralston Rams
B79 12:50 PM LNE - Ct1 Wahoo Area
57 49 Hastings
B80 12:50 PM LNE - Ct2 Millard North/Mt. Michael
51 39 Lincoln Pius X
B81 12:50 PM LNE - Ct3 Kearney Catholic
47 30 Wayne
B82 12:50 PM LNE - Ct4 Sidney
27 45 Millard South
B83 1:55 PM LNE - Ct1 Wahoo Area
58 45 Kearney
B84 1:55 PM LNE - Ct2 Millard North/Mt. Michael
52 26 Skutt/Elkhorn South
B85 1:55 PM LNE - Ct3 Kearney Catholic
42 59 Ashland
B86 1:55 PM LNE - Ct4 Millard South
51 30 Ralston Rams
B87 3:00 PM LNE - Ct1 Wahoo Area
26 59 Millard North/Mt. Michael
B88 3:00 PM LNE - Ct2 Ashland
21 45 Millard South

Bracket

Gold Bracket
Silver Bracket
Millard North/Mt. Michael - 52
B84 - Sun 5/27 1:55PM LNE - Ct2
Skutt/Elkhorn South - 26
Papillion - 45
B56 - Sat 5/26 5:45PM LNE - Ct2
Hastings - 53
Wahoo Area - 55
B71 - Sun 5/27 10:40AM LNE - Ct1
Roncalli - 39
Lincoln Southeast - 57
B58 - Sat 5/26 5:45PM LNE - Ct4
Lincoln Northeast - 37
Lincoln East Spartans - 40
B60 - Sat 5/26 6:50PM LNE - Ct2
Lincoln Pius X - 50
Beatrice - 46
B57 - Sat 5/26 5:45PM LNE - Ct3
Kearney - 68
Wahoo Area - 26
B87 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM LNE - Ct1
Millard North/Mt. Michael - 59
Millard North/Mt. Michael - 51
B80 - Sun 5/27 12:50PM LNE - Ct2
Lincoln Pius X - 39
Fremont Area - 51
B59 - Sat 5/26 6:50PM LNE - Ct1
DC West Area - 40
Wahoo Area - 58
B83 - Sun 5/27 1:55PM LNE - Ct1
Kearney - 45
Kearney - 49
B72 - Sun 5/27 10:40AM LNE - Ct2
Lincoln Southeast - 39
Lincoln North Star - 36
B61 - Sat 5/26 6:50PM LNE - Ct3
Skutt/Elkhorn South - 43
Norfolk Area - 40
B55 - Sat 5/26 5:45PM LNE - Ct1
Roncalli - 42
Lincoln Southwest - 59
B62 - Sat 5/26 6:50PM LNE - Ct4
Norris - 51
Millard North/Mt. Michael - 55
B73 - Sun 5/27 10:40AM LNE - Ct3
Fremont Area - 19
Wahoo Area - 57
B79 - Sun 5/27 12:50PM LNE - Ct1
Hastings - 49
Skutt/Elkhorn South - 55
B74 - Sun 5/27 10:40AM LNE - Ct4
Lincoln Southwest - 44
Millard South - 51
B86 - Sun 5/27 1:55PM LNE - Ct4
Ralston Rams - 30
Cross County - 38
B64 - Sun 5/27 8:30AM LNE - Ct2
Wayne - 46
Kearney Catholic - 61
B75 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM LNE - Ct1
GI Northwest - 40
Ashland - 40
B66 - Sun 5/27 8:30AM LNE - Ct4
O'Neill Blue - 17
Waverly Vikings - 17
B68 - Sun 5/27 9:35AM LNE - Ct2
Millard South - 44
Centennial - 45
B65 - Sun 5/27 8:30AM LNE - Ct3
Lincoln High School - 38
Ashland - 21
B88 - Sun 5/27 3:00PM LNE - Ct2
Millard South - 45
Sidney - 27
B82 - Sun 5/27 12:50PM LNE - Ct4
Millard South - 45
Ogallala - 48
B67 - Sun 5/27 9:35AM LNE - Ct1
Crete - 37
Kearney Catholic - 42
B85 - Sun 5/27 1:55PM LNE - Ct3
Ashland - 59
Centennial - 41
B76 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM LNE - Ct2
Ashland - 55
York/Aurora - 39
B69 - Sun 5/27 9:35AM LNE - Ct3
O'Neill Green - 30
Columbus Area - 41
B63 - Sun 5/27 8:30AM LNE - Ct1
GI Northwest - 46
Scottsbluff - 63
B70 - Sun 5/27 9:35AM LNE - Ct4
Ralston Rams - 67
Sidney - 45
B77 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM LNE - Ct3
Ogallala - 35
Kearney Catholic - 47
B81 - Sun 5/27 12:50PM LNE - Ct3
Wayne - 30
York/Aurora - 53
B78 - Sun 5/27 11:45AM LNE - Ct4
Ralston Rams - 62