Lacrosse

2022 A

Boys Summer Slam 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Malvern, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SJ SHAMROCKS 2022

2022 A Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Brotherhood 2022 4 0 0 12 14 29 15
Team 42 Pittsburgh 3 1 0 9 0 23 23
Upper Level 2022 2 1 1 7 9 25 16
IM3 2022 1 2 1 4 0 19 19
Grizz 2022 Elite 0 3 1 1 -10 16 26
Zingos 2022 0 3 1 1 -13 16 29
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SJ SHAMROCKS 2022 4 0 0 12 28 42 3
Bandits 2022/23 Black 3 1 0 9 3 26 24
Rock PA 2022 2 2 0 6 -1 24 25
Top Caliber 2022 2 2 0 6 1 22 23
PSL 2022/23 1 3 0 3 -4 25 27
MXB Black Bears 0 4 0 0 -27 8 45
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
True PA 2022 4 0 0 12 18 35 8
Gaffer Elite 2022 3 1 0 9 19 40 6
True Ohio 2022 A 2 2 0 6 0 19 21
NJLA 8 2 2 0 6 5 28 17
Phillie Elite LB3 2022/23 1 3 0 3 -19 10 37
Grizz 2022 Select 0 4 0 0 -23 9 52
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Xcelerate 2022 4 0 0 12 19 43 18
Hudson Valley Express 2022 3 1 0 9 8 28 20
Tri-State 2022/23 2 1 1 7 1 23 22
Mesa Futures Blue 2022 1 2 1 4 -2 21 24
PA Roughriders 2022 Select 1 3 0 3 -2 25 27
South Jersey Saints 0 4 0 0 -24 9 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Brotherhood 2022
9 4 Team 42 Pittsburgh
P2 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 IM3 2022
4 4 Upper Level 2022
P3 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 Zingos 2022
5 5 Grizz 2022 Elite
P4 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Rock PA 2022
5 8 Bandits 2022/23 Black
P5 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 MXB Black Bears
0 10 SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
P6 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Top Caliber 2022
7 4 PSL 2022/23
P13 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Team 42 Pittsburgh
7 5 IM3 2022
P14 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 Brotherhood 2022
10 3 Zingos 2022
P15 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Upper Level 2022
7 2 Grizz 2022 Elite
P16 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Bandits 2022/23 Black
9 3 MXB Black Bears
P17 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Rock PA 2022
6 4 Top Caliber 2022
P18 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
11 1 PSL 2022/23
P25 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Zingos 2022
4 5 Team 42 Pittsburgh
P26 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Grizz 2022 Elite
4 7 IM3 2022
P27 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 Upper Level 2022
5 6 Brotherhood 2022
P28 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Top Caliber 2022
11 3 Bandits 2022/23 Black
P29 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 PSL 2022/23
15 3 MXB Black Bears
P30 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
11 2 Rock PA 2022
P7 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 NJLA 8
5 6 True Ohio 2022 A
P8 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Gaffer Elite 2022
13 0 Grizz 2022 Select
P9 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 True PA 2022
9 1 Phillie Elite LB3 2022/23
P10 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 South Jersey Saints
1 7 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
P11 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Tri-State 2022/23
5 5 Mesa Futures Blue 2022
P12 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Xcelerate 2022
7 5 Hudson Valley Express 2022
P19 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 True Ohio 2022 A
1 11 Gaffer Elite 2022
P20 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 NJLA 8
3 6 True PA 2022
P21 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Grizz 2022 Select
6 8 Phillie Elite LB3 2022/23
P22 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
3 7 Tri-State 2022/23
P23 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 South Jersey Saints
2 13 Xcelerate 2022
P24 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Mesa Futures Blue 2022
4 6 Hudson Valley Express 2022
P31 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 True PA 2022
4 3 True Ohio 2022 A
P32 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Phillie Elite LB3 2022/23
0 13 Gaffer Elite 2022
P33 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Grizz 2022 Select
2 15 NJLA 8
P34 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Xcelerate 2022
13 10 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
P35 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Hudson Valley Express 2022
11 4 Tri-State 2022/23
P36 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Mesa Futures Blue 2022
11 3 South Jersey Saints
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P37 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Team 42 Pittsburgh
7 5 Grizz 2022 Elite
P38 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Zingos 2022
4 9 Upper Level 2022
P39 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 IM3 2022
3 4 Brotherhood 2022
P40 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Bandits 2022/23 Black
6 5 PSL 2022/23
P41 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Top Caliber 2022
0 10 SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
P42 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 MXB Black Bears
2 11 Rock PA 2022
P46 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
5 6 Hudson Valley Express 2022
P47 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Xcelerate 2022
10 1 Mesa Futures Blue 2022
P43 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 True Ohio 2022 A
9 1 Phillie Elite LB3 2022/23
P44 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 True PA 2022
16 1 Grizz 2022 Select
P45 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Gaffer Elite 2022
3 5 NJLA 8
P48 11:20 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Tri-State 2022/23
7 3 South Jersey Saints
B1 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 [1] Brotherhood 2022
9 2 [2] Bandits 2022/23 Black
B2 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 [1] True PA 2022
8 2 [2] Hudson Valley Express 2022
B3 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 [2] Team 42 Pittsburgh
3 8 [1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
B4 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 [2] Gaffer Elite 2022
6 5 [1] Xcelerate 2022
B5 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 [1] Brotherhood 2022
6 3 [1] True PA 2022
B6 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 [1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
6 2 [2] Gaffer Elite 2022
B7 4:20 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 [1] Brotherhood 2022
5 7 [1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022

Bracket

[1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022
Champion
[1] True PA 2022 - 8
B2 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12
[2] Hudson Valley Express 2022 - 2
[1] Brotherhood 2022 - 6
B5 - Sun 6/24 2:40PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11
[1] True PA 2022 - 3
[1] Brotherhood 2022 - 5
B7 - Sun 6/24 4:20PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12
[1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022 - 7
[2] Gaffer Elite 2022 - 6
B4 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM WC Rustin HS - Field 14
[1] Xcelerate 2022 - 5
[2] Team 42 Pittsburgh - 3
B3 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM WC Rustin HS - Field 13
[1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022 - 8
[1] SJ SHAMROCKS 2022 - 6
B6 - Sun 6/24 2:40PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12
[2] Gaffer Elite 2022 - 2
[1] Brotherhood 2022 - 9
B1 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11
[2] Bandits 2022/23 Black - 2