Lacrosse

2023 B

Boys Summer Slam 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Malvern, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

2023 Igloo Nordic Edge

2023 B Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Grizz 2023/24 Elite 3 1 0 9 10 24 14
Dukes Mainline 2023/24 3 1 0 9 9 24 15
MXB Kodiak 3 1 0 9 6 18 12
Tribal LC 2023 1 3 0 3 -9 16 25
Brotherhood Lacrosse 2023 Silver 0 4 0 0 -16 11 27
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
2023 Igloo Nordic Edge 3 0 1 10 21 31 8
SJ SHAMROCKS 2023 3 1 0 9 5 25 16
IM3 2023 2 1 1 7 12 37 15
Olde English 2023 1 3 0 3 -10 16 31
Zingos U13 0 4 0 0 -28 5 44
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Shore Kaos 2023/24 4 0 0 12 22 40 10
Hudson Valley Express 2023 3 1 0 9 19 37 9
Holo Lax Celts 2 2 0 6 -1 24 25
Rock PA 2023/24 1 3 0 3 -12 18 32
Grizz 2023/24 Select 0 4 0 0 -28 2 45
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team United 2023 Black 4 0 0 12 14 24 7
Black Widow Select 2023 Gold 3 1 0 9 8 28 14
Springfield 2023/24 2 2 0 6 2 21 18
SJ SHAMROCKS 2023 SHORE 1 3 0 3 4 22 18
Bucks Select 2023/24 Red 0 4 0 0 -28 2 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2023 Silver
6 8 Tribal LC 2023
P2 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Grizz 2023/24 Elite
6 5 Dukes Mainline 2023/24
P3 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 Zingos U13
1 13 IM3 2023
P4 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
8 1 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023
P5 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Shore Kaos 2023/24
6 4 Hudson Valley Express 2023
P6 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Grizz 2023/24 Select
2 10 Holo Lax Celts
P9 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 MXB Kodiak
6 1 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2023 Silver
P10 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Tribal LC 2023
4 6 Dukes Mainline 2023/24
P11 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 Olde English 2023
10 3 Zingos U13
P12 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 IM3 2023
4 6 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023
P13 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Rock PA 2023/24
2 12 Shore Kaos 2023/24
P14 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Hudson Valley Express 2023
9 1 Holo Lax Celts
P17 12:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Grizz 2023/24 Elite
4 5 MXB Kodiak
P18 12:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Dukes Mainline 2023/24
8 2 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2023 Silver
P19 12:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
8 1 Olde English 2023
P20 12:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023
12 1 Zingos U13
P21 12:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Grizz 2023/24 Select
0 10 Rock PA 2023/24
P22 12:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Holo Lax Celts
4 10 Shore Kaos 2023/24
P7 1:50 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Springfield 2023/24
4 6 Black Widow Select 2023 Gold
P8 1:50 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023 SHORE
7 0 Bucks Select 2023/24 Red
P15 3:30 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Team United 2023 Black
5 1 Springfield 2023/24
P16 3:30 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Black Widow Select 2023 Gold
13 0 Bucks Select 2023/24 Red
P23 5:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023 SHORE
4 5 Team United 2023 Black
P24 5:10 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Bucks Select 2023/24 Red
2 10 Springfield 2023/24
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 MXB Kodiak
3 5 Dukes Mainline 2023/24
P26 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Grizz 2023/24 Elite
9 2 Tribal LC 2023
P27 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 Olde English 2023
3 6 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023
P28 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
6 6 IM3 2023
P31 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Team United 2023 Black
10 0 Bucks Select 2023/24 Red
P32 8:00 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023 SHORE
6 7 Black Widow Select 2023 Gold
P29 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Rock PA 2023/24
4 9 Holo Lax Celts
P30 8:50 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Grizz 2023/24 Select
0 13 Hudson Valley Express 2023
P33 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Tribal LC 2023
2 4 MXB Kodiak
P34 9:40 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2023 Silver
2 5 Grizz 2023/24 Elite
P35 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 13 IM3 2023
14 2 Olde English 2023
P36 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 14 Zingos U13
0 9 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
P37 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 Hudson Valley Express 2023
11 2 Rock PA 2023/24
P38 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 Shore Kaos 2023/24
12 0 Grizz 2023/24 Select
P39 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 11 Black Widow Select 2023 Gold
2 4 Team United 2023 Black
P40 10:30 AM WC Rustin HS - Field 12 Springfield 2023/24
6 5 SJ SHAMROCKS 2023 SHORE
B1 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 [1] Grizz 2023/24 Elite
2 10 [1] 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
B2 1:00 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 16 [1] Shore Kaos 2023/24
5 6 [1] Team United 2023 Black
B3 2:40 PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15 [1] 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
5 4 [1] Team United 2023 Black

Bracket

[1] 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge
Champion
[1] Grizz 2023/24 Elite - 2
B1 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15
[1] 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge - 10
[1] Shore Kaos 2023/24 - 5
B2 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM WC Rustin HS - Field 16
[1] Team United 2023 Black - 6
[1] 2023 Igloo Nordic Edge - 5
B3 - Sun 6/24 2:40PM WC Rustin HS - Field 15
[1] Team United 2023 Black - 4