Lacrosse

2024 B

Boys Summer Slam 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Malvern, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Springfield 2024/25

2024 B Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Springfield 2024/25 4 0 0 12 15 30 15
2024 Igloo Frostbite 3 1 0 9 18 41 12
Upper Level 2024 2 2 0 6 -3 28 29
Tri-State 2024/25 Central 1 3 0 3 -2 27 24
Evergreen 2024 0 4 0 0 -28 6 52
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Hudson Valley Express 2024 4 0 0 12 15 31 16
Brotherly Love 2024 Achilles 3 1 0 9 3 28 25
IM3 2024 2 2 0 6 -1 27 28
True PA 2024 1 3 0 3 -11 15 26
Tristate Shore 2024 0 4 0 0 -6 16 22
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
2 Knights Squires 2024 4 0 0 12 23 41 10
True OH 2024/25 White 3 1 0 9 11 25 14
Tristate South 2024/25 2 2 0 6 2 21 22
Blak Widow Select 2024 Chrome 1 3 0 3 -10 14 26
Dukes Mainline 2024 0 4 0 0 -26 5 34
Pool D
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Elevated 2024 4 0 0 12 20 32 8
Brotherhood Lacrosse 2024 3 1 0 9 17 27 10
Xcelerate 2024 2 2 0 6 -4 16 20
SJ SHAMROCKS 2024 1 3 0 3 -14 10 28
Bandits 2024/25 Red 0 4 0 0 -19 2 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Springfield 2024/25
8 4 Upper Level 2024
P2 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Tri-State 2024/25 Central
13 1 Evergreen 2024
P3 8:50 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Hudson Valley Express 2024
9 3 Brotherly Love 2024 Achilles
P4 8:50 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Tristate Shore 2024
5 7 IM3 2024
P5 8:50 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 Dukes Mainline 2024
1 7 Blak Widow Select 2024 Chrome
P6 8:50 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 27 2 Knights Squires 2024
7 5 True OH 2024/25 White
P9 9:40 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 2024 Igloo Frostbite
4 5 Springfield 2024/25
P10 9:40 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Upper Level 2024
12 2 Evergreen 2024
P11 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 True PA 2024
4 8 Hudson Valley Express 2024
P12 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Brotherly Love 2024 Achilles
10 9 IM3 2024
P13 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 Tristate South 2024/25
8 2 Dukes Mainline 2024
P14 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 27 Blak Widow Select 2024 Chrome
3 8 True OH 2024/25 White
P17 11:20 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Tri-State 2024/25 Central
3 8 2024 Igloo Frostbite
P18 11:20 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Evergreen 2024
3 10 Springfield 2024/25
P19 12:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Tristate Shore 2024
3 4 True PA 2024
P20 12:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 IM3 2024
5 9 Hudson Valley Express 2024
P21 12:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 2 Knights Squires 2024
13 3 Tristate South 2024/25
P22 12:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 27 True OH 2024/25 White
8 1 Dukes Mainline 2024
P7 2:40 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 23 Xcelerate 2024
3 0 Bandits 2024/25 Red
P8 2:40 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 Elevated 2024
4 3 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2024
P15 4:20 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 23 SJ SHAMROCKS 2024
2 7 Xcelerate 2024
P16 4:20 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 Bandits 2024/25 Red
1 6 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2024
P23 6:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 23 Elevated 2024
11 0 SJ SHAMROCKS 2024
P24 6:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2024
8 2 Xcelerate 2024
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 2024 Igloo Frostbite
17 0 Evergreen 2024
P26 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 25 Tri-State 2024/25 Central
7 8 Upper Level 2024
P27 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 True PA 2024
4 6 IM3 2024
P28 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 27 Tristate Shore 2024
4 6 Brotherly Love 2024 Achilles
P29 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Tristate South 2024/25
3 4 True OH 2024/25 White
P30 8:00 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 2 Knights Squires 2024
10 1 Blak Widow Select 2024 Chrome
P31 8:50 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 SJ SHAMROCKS 2024
3 10 Brotherhood Lacrosse 2024
P32 8:50 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Elevated 2024
7 1 Bandits 2024/25 Red
P37 9:40 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Blak Widow Select 2024 Chrome
3 7 Tristate South 2024/25
P38 9:40 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Dukes Mainline 2024
1 11 2 Knights Squires 2024
P33 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 Upper Level 2024
4 12 2024 Igloo Frostbite
P34 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 25 Springfield 2024/25
7 4 Tri-State 2024/25 Central
P35 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 27 Brotherly Love 2024 Achilles
9 3 True PA 2024
P36 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 Hudson Valley Express 2024
5 4 Tristate Shore 2024
P39 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Bandits 2024/25 Red
0 5 SJ SHAMROCKS 2024
P40 10:30 AM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Xcelerate 2024
4 10 Elevated 2024
B1 12:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 [1] Springfield 2024/25
5 2 [1] Hudson Valley Express 2024
B2 12:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 [1] 2 Knights Squires 2024
5 6 [1] Elevated 2024
B3 1:50 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 [1] Springfield 2024/25
8 7 [1] Elevated 2024

Bracket

[1] Springfield 2024/25
Champion
[1] Springfield 2024/25 - 8
B3 - Sun 6/24 1:50PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28
[1] Elevated 2024 - 7
[1] Springfield 2024/25 - 5
B1 - Sun 6/24 12:10PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28
[1] Hudson Valley Express 2024 - 2
[1] 2 Knights Squires 2024 - 5
B2 - Sun 6/24 12:10PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29
[1] Elevated 2024 - 6