Lacrosse

2025 A

Boys Summer Slam 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Malvern, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Zingos 2025

2025 A Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Top Caliber 2025 3 0 0 9 6 14 8
Mesa Futures Orange 2025 2 1 0 6 9 17 8
BBL North 2025 1 2 0 3 -5 10 15
Headstrong LV 2025 0 3 0 0 -10 8 18
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Zingos 2025 3 0 0 9 15 31 9
PA Roughriders 2025 2 1 0 6 11 28 13
MXB Cubs 1 2 0 3 -5 21 23
Rock PA 2025/26 0 3 0 0 -21 7 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 1:50 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 25 Zingos 2025
7 4 PA Roughriders 2025
P4 1:50 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 MXB Cubs
14 3 Rock PA 2025/26
P1 2:40 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Top Caliber 2025
5 2 Headstrong LV 2025
P2 2:40 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 BBL North 2025
2 6 Mesa Futures Orange 2025
P7 3:30 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 25 PA Roughriders 2025
11 3 MXB Cubs
P8 3:30 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 Zingos 2025
15 1 Rock PA 2025/26
P5 5:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Headstrong LV 2025
4 5 BBL North 2025
P6 5:10 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Top Caliber 2025
4 3 Mesa Futures Orange 2025
P11 6:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 26 Rock PA 2025/26
3 13 PA Roughriders 2025
P12 6:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 25 Zingos 2025
9 4 MXB Cubs
P9 6:50 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 28 Mesa Futures Orange 2025
8 2 Headstrong LV 2025
P10 6:50 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 Top Caliber 2025
5 3 BBL North 2025
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 23 [1] Top Caliber 2025
4 9 [2] PA Roughriders 2025
B2 1:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 [2] Mesa Futures Orange 2025
4 6 [1] Zingos 2025
B3 1:00 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 [3] BBL North 2025
5 4 [3] MXB Cubs
B4 1:50 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29 [4] Headstrong LV 2025
10 1 [4] Rock PA 2025/26
B5 2:40 PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24 [2] PA Roughriders 2025
7 9 [1] Zingos 2025

Bracket

[1] Zingos 2025
Champion
[3] BBL North 2025
Consolation
[3] BBL North 2025
Consolation
[1] Top Caliber 2025 - 4
B1 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 23
[2] PA Roughriders 2025 - 9
[2] Mesa Futures Orange 2025 - 4
B2 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24
[1] Zingos 2025 - 6
[2] PA Roughriders 2025 - 7
B5 - Sun 6/24 2:40PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 24
[1] Zingos 2025 - 9
[3] BBL North 2025 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/24 1:00PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29
[3] MXB Cubs - 4
[4] Headstrong LV 2025 - 10
B4 - Sun 6/24 1:50PM Line Road Sports Complex - Field 29
[4] Rock PA 2025/26 - 1