Lacrosse

2026 A

Boys Summer Slam 2018

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
Malvern, PA • West Chester, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Road Warriors 2026

2026 A Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Road Warriors 2026 3 1 0 9 9 23 14
Olde English 2026 3 1 0 9 2 20 18
Philadelphia Freedom 2026 2 2 0 6 -1 26 27
Tribal LC 2026 1 3 0 3 -1 25 26
Brotherly Love 2026 Thor 1 3 0 3 -9 20 29
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite 3 0 1 10 20 37 14
Team Ten 2026 3 0 1 10 8 22 14
Mesa Futures Orange 2026 2 2 0 6 6 40 29
Tristate Shore 2026 1 3 0 3 -11 26 43
Headstrong LV 2026 0 4 0 0 -23 19 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Road Warriors 2026
3 6 Brotherly Love 2026 Thor
P2 8:00 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Tribal LC 2026
3 6 Olde English 2026
P5 10:30 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Philadelphia Freedom 2026
3 7 Road Warriors 2026
P6 10:30 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Brotherly Love 2026 Thor
4 8 Olde English 2026
P9 1:00 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Tribal LC 2026
8 11 Philadelphia Freedom 2026
P10 1:00 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Olde English 2026
1 7 Road Warriors 2026
P7 1:50 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Mesa Futures Orange 2026
4 5 Team Ten 2026
P8 1:50 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Tristate Shore 2026
15 6 Headstrong LV 2026
P11 3:30 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite
10 4 Mesa Futures Orange 2026
P12 3:30 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Headstrong LV 2026
3 6 Team Ten 2026
P3 5:10 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Team Ten 2026
6 2 Tristate Shore 2026
P4 5:10 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite
9 2 Headstrong LV 2026
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Philadelphia Freedom 2026
4 5 Olde English 2026
P14 8:00 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Tribal LC 2026
10 3 Brotherly Love 2026 Thor
P15 8:00 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 17 Mesa Futures Orange 2026
14 8 Headstrong LV 2026
P16 8:00 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 18 PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite
13 3 Tristate Shore 2026
P17 9:40 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 21 Brotherly Love 2026 Thor
7 8 Philadelphia Freedom 2026
P18 9:40 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 22 Road Warriors 2026
6 4 Tribal LC 2026
P19 9:40 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 17 Tristate Shore 2026
6 18 Mesa Futures Orange 2026
P20 9:40 AM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 18 Team Ten 2026
5 5 PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite
B1 12:10 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 17 [1] Road Warriors 2026
7 2 [2] Team Ten 2026
B2 12:10 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 18 [2] Olde English 2026
3 7 [1] PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite
B3 1:50 PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 18 [1] Road Warriors 2026
10 2 [1] PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite

Bracket

[1] Road Warriors 2026
Champion
[1] Road Warriors 2026 - 10
B3 - Sun 6/24 1:50PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 18
[1] PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite - 2
[2] Olde English 2026 - 3
B2 - Sun 6/24 12:10PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 18
[1] PA Roughriders 2026/27 Elite - 7
[1] Road Warriors 2026 - 7
B1 - Sun 6/24 12:10PM Delacy Sports Complex - Field 17
[2] Team Ten 2026 - 2