Basketball

10U/11U

ASA's 4th Annual: April Attack

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Newton, MA • Sudbury, MA • Waltham, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Select 3rd 3 0 56 160 98
Bay State Jaguars - Strothers 2 1 1 99 102
Derry Spartans - Marvin 1 2 -7 113 118
ASA Renner 0 3 -50 81 135
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm 3 0 39 108 61
ASA West 2 1 32 90 45
ASA Darren 1 2 -11 71 75
Worcester United - Adams 0 3 -60 28 116
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Akeem 2 0 36 95 59
Worcester United - Ellsmore 1 1 -12 67 79
Rise Above - Fernandes 0 2 -24 60 84
Pool E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Dylan 2 0 18 70 52
Worcester United - White 1 1 16 73 57
Boston Warriors White 0 2 -34 49 83

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 ASA Renner
28 42 Bay State Jaguars - Strothers
P15 8:00 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 NE Storm
33 22 ASA Darren
P17 8:00 AM The FieldHouse - Court 1 ASA Akeem
46 30 Rise Above - Fernandes
P6 9:05 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Boston Warriors White
23 39 ASA Dylan
P3 10:10 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Worcester United - Adams
10 37 ASA Darren
P4 10:10 AM Brown Middle School - Court 2 ASA West
23 31 NE Storm
P5 10:10 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 Worcester United - Ellsmore
29 49 ASA Akeem
P7 10:10 AM The FieldHouse - Court 1 Bay State Jaguars - Strothers
34 27 Derry Spartans - Marvin
P18 11:15 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 ASA Dylan
31 29 Worcester United - White
P14 1:25 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 ASA Select 3rd
64 42 Derry Spartans - Marvin
P16 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 Worcester United - Adams
2 35 ASA West
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Waltham High School - Court 2 Worcester United - Adams
16 44 NE Storm
P11 8:00 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Rise Above - Fernandes
30 38 Worcester United - Ellsmore
P2 9:05 AM Waltham High School - Court 1 Derry Spartans - Marvin
44 20 ASA Renner
P12 10:10 AM Waltham High School - Court 2 Worcester United - White
44 26 Boston Warriors White
P1 12:20 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 ASA Select 3rd
47 23 Bay State Jaguars - Strothers
B3 12:20 PM Brown Middle School - Court 1 [3] Rise Above - Fernandes
25 23 [3] Boston Warriors White
P9 12:20 PM Brown Middle School - Court 2 ASA Darren
12 32 ASA West
B2 1:25 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 [2] Worcester United - Ellsmore
20 0 [2] Worcester United - White
P8 1:25 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 ASA Select 3rd
49 33 ASA Renner
B1 2:30 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 [1] ASA Akeem
42 29 [1] ASA Dylan
B14 3:35 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 [1] ASA Select 3rd
44 56 [1] NE Storm

Bracket

[1] ASA Akeem - 42
B1 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM Waltham High School - Court 1
[1] ASA Dylan - 29
[2] Worcester United - Ellsmore - 20
B2 - Sun 4/15 1:25PM The FieldHouse - Court 2
[2] Worcester United - White - 0
[3] Rise Above - Fernandes - 25
B3 - Sun 4/15 12:20PM Brown Middle School - Court 1
[3] Boston Warriors White - 23
[1] ASA Select 3rd - 44
B14 - Sun 4/15 3:35PM Waltham High School - Court 1
[1] NE Storm - 56