Basketball

12U

ASA's 4th Annual: April Attack

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Newton, MA • Sudbury, MA • Waltham, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Fidelity House 2 0 19 96 77 0
Bay State Jaguars 1 1 14 95 79 0
Mass Elite - Colarusso 0 2 -33 74 109 0
Pool I
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
ASA West 2 0 21 97 76 0
SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Black) 1 1 13 106 93 0
Rise Above - Preziosi 0 2 -34 71 105 0
Pool J
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Green) 3 0 44 149 100 0
Derry Spartans - Marvin 2 1 -12 118 130 0
ASA Moses - Red 1 2 -1 124 126 0
Mass Elite - Amentola 0 3 -31 100 135 0
Pool JJ
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Rise Above - Fernandes 3 0 11 145 134 0
ASA Moses - Black 2 1 30 162 132 0
NE Storm 1 2 -13 118 131 0
Worcester United - Alce 0 3 -28 117 145 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Waltham High School - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars
38 44 Fidelity House
P10 9:05 AM Brown Middle School - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Green)
53 43 Mass Elite - Amentola
P7 10:10 AM Brown Middle School - Court 1 Mass Elite - Colarusso
35 57 Bay State Jaguars
P9 11:15 AM The FieldHouse - Court 1 ASA Moses - Red
51 52 Derry Spartans - Marvin
P14 11:15 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 Rise Above - Preziosi
28 47 ASA West
P13 12:20 PM Brown Middle School - Court 1 Fidelity House
52 39 Mass Elite - Colarusso
P2 1:25 PM Brown Middle School - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Black)
58 43 Rise Above - Preziosi
P5 1:25 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 Worcester United - Alce
46 50 Rise Above - Fernandes
P15 1:25 PM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Amentola
23 47 ASA Moses - Red
P17 4:40 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 ASA Moses - Black
51 52 Rise Above - Fernandes
P6 5:45 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 NE Storm
41 56 ASA Moses - Black
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Green)
51 26 ASA Moses - Red
P4 8:00 AM Waltham High School - Court 1 Derry Spartans - Marvin
35 34 Mass Elite - Amentola
P8 9:05 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 ASA West
50 48 SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Black)
P18 9:05 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 Worcester United - Alce
32 40 NE Storm
P11 11:15 AM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Rise Above - Fernandes
43 37 NE Storm
P12 12:20 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 Worcester United - Alce
39 55 ASA Moses - Black
P16 12:20 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Green)
45 31 Derry Spartans - Marvin
B1 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 [1] Fidelity House
58 54 [1] ASA West
B7 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 [3] Mass Elite - Colarusso
34 47 [3] Rise Above - Preziosi
B13 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 [1] SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Green)
40 55 [1] Rise Above - Fernandes
B9 3:35 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 [2] Bay State Jaguars
52 39 [2] SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Black)

Bracket

[1] Fidelity House - 58
B1 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4
[1] ASA West - 54
[2] Bay State Jaguars - 52
B9 - Sun 4/15 3:35PM Waltham High School - Court 2
[2] SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Black) - 39
[3] Mass Elite - Colarusso - 34
B7 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1
[3] Rise Above - Preziosi - 47
[1] SS Wolfpack - Jazz (Green) - 40
B13 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2
[1] Rise Above - Fernandes - 55