Basketball

13U

ASA's 4th Annual: April Attack

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Newton, MA • Sudbury, MA • Waltham, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool K
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bay State Jaguars - Strothers 1 1 15 82 67
ASA West 1 1 -6 81 87
Rise Above - Fernandes 1 1 -9 77 86
Pool L
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Derry Spartans Black 2 0 4 79 75
SS Wolfpack - Leggit 1 1 17 92 67
Boston Warriors West 0 2 -21 57 86
Pool M
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ASA Akeem 3 0 42 146 100
Beast Em Basketball 2 1 19 140 118
Mass Elite - Amentola 1 2 -15 124 143
Worcester United - Adams 0 3 -46 98 147
Pool N
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm 3 0 60 182 109
Rise Above - Kinback 2 1 16 155 139
Mass Elite - Colarusso 1 2 -30 86 121
Mass Elite - Cameron 0 3 -46 116 170

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Beast Em Basketball
52 50 Mass Elite - Amentola
P14 9:05 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 SS Wolfpack - Leggit
51 23 Boston Warriors West
P5 10:10 AM Waltham High School - Court 1 Beast Em Basketball
53 30 Worcester United - Adams
P13 10:10 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 ASA West
42 49 Rise Above - Fernandes
P6 11:15 AM Brown Middle School - Court 2 ASA Akeem
56 32 Mass Elite - Amentola
P8 11:15 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Boston Warriors West
34 35 Derry Spartans Black
P1 12:20 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars - Strothers
38 39 ASA West
P2 1:25 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Derry Spartans Black
44 41 SS Wolfpack - Leggit
P16 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Colarusso
45 39 Mass Elite - Cameron
P3 4:40 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Colarusso
25 41 Rise Above - Kinback
P4 4:40 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 Mass Elite - Cameron
40 64 NE Storm
P15 6:50 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 NE Storm
77 53 Rise Above - Kinback
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 Rise Above - Kinback
61 37 Mass Elite - Cameron
P17 9:05 AM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Amentola
42 35 Worcester United - Adams
P18 9:05 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Beast Em Basketball
35 38 ASA Akeem
P7 10:10 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Rise Above - Fernandes
28 44 Bay State Jaguars - Strothers
P11 11:15 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Worcester United - Adams
33 52 ASA Akeem
P10 12:20 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Mass Elite - Colarusso
16 41 NE Storm
B3 1:25 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 [3] Rise Above - Fernandes
67 30 [3] Boston Warriors West
B1 2:30 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 [1] Bay State Jaguars - Strothers
38 41 [1] Derry Spartans Black
B2 2:30 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 [2] ASA West
54 49 [2] SS Wolfpack - Leggit

Bracket

[1] Bay State Jaguars - Strothers - 38
B1 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM The FieldHouse - Court 2
[1] Derry Spartans Black - 41
[2] ASA West - 54
B2 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM The FieldHouse - Court 1
[2] SS Wolfpack - Leggit - 49
[3] Rise Above - Fernandes - 67
B3 - Sun 4/15 1:25PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1
[3] Boston Warriors West - 30