Basketball

14U-15U

ASA's 4th Annual: April Attack

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Newton, MA • Sudbury, MA • Waltham, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool O
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SS Wolfpack - Bailey 3 0 44 186 124
ASA West - Alex 2 1 17 157 140
Bay State Jaguars 1 2 -16 143 170
Boston Warriors - Fred 0 3 -45 126 178
Pool P
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above 3 0 60 206 124
Boston Warriors West 1 2 -5 132 142
ASA Moses 1 2 -20 142 170
Mass Elite - Aiello 1 2 -35 133 177
Pool Q
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rise Above - Butler 3 0 60 188 83
Worcester United 2 1 17 145 128
Mass Elite - Castinetti 1 2 -12 129 153
To The Rack 1 2 -23 102 132
ASA Swain 1 3 -42 167 235
Pool R
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NE Storm 3 0 57 203 105
Derry Spartans Gold 2 1 19 144 124
ASA West - Jerome 1 2 -33 126 190
Fidelity House 0 3 -43 107 161

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Boston Warriors West
32 57 Rise Above
P20 8:00 AM Brown Middle School - Court 1 ASA Moses
57 41 Mass Elite - Aiello
P17 9:05 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 ASA West - Alex
48 28 Boston Warriors - Fred
P18 9:05 AM Waltham High School - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Bailey
59 28 Bay State Jaguars
P25 9:05 AM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Worcester United
52 59 ASA Swain
P3 11:15 AM Brown Middle School - Court 1 ASA Moses
50 78 Rise Above
P5 11:15 AM Waltham High School - Court 1 Rise Above - Butler
72 32 ASA Swain
P4 12:20 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 Mass Elite - Aiello
50 49 Boston Warriors West
P9 12:20 PM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Boston Warriors - Fred
55 60 Bay State Jaguars
P16 12:20 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Fidelity House
26 47 Derry Spartans Gold
P21 12:20 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 Worcester United
50 38 Mass Elite - Castinetti
P10 1:25 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 SS Wolfpack - Bailey
57 53 ASA West - Alex
P6 2:30 PM Brown Middle School - Court 2 Worcester United
43 31 To The Rack
P13 2:30 PM Brown Middle School - Court 1 Mass Elite - Castinetti
31 69 Rise Above - Butler
P23 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 Derry Spartans Gold
40 57 NE Storm
P24 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 Fidelity House
49 52 ASA West - Jerome
P15 4:40 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 NE Storm
84 33 ASA West - Jerome
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:05 AM Waltham High School - Court 2 Fidelity House
32 62 NE Storm
P12 9:05 AM Brown Middle School - Court 1 ASA Moses
35 51 Boston Warriors West
P22 9:05 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 To The Rack
20 47 Rise Above - Butler
P26 9:05 AM The FieldHouse - Court 1 ASA Swain
34 60 Mass Elite - Castinetti
P8 10:10 AM The FieldHouse - Court 2 ASA West - Jerome
41 57 Derry Spartans Gold
P1 11:15 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Bailey
70 43 Boston Warriors - Fred
P2 11:15 AM The FieldHouse - Court 1 Bay State Jaguars
55 56 ASA West - Alex
P14 11:15 AM Brown Middle School - Court 1 ASA Swain
42 51 To The Rack
P11 12:20 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 Rise Above
71 42 Mass Elite - Aiello
B6 2:30 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 [1] SS Wolfpack - Bailey
33 54 [1] Rise Above
B7 2:30 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 [1] Rise Above - Butler
53 49 [1] NE Storm

Bracket

[1] SS Wolfpack - Bailey - 33
B6 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3
[1] Rise Above - 54
[1] Rise Above - Butler - 53
B7 - Sun 4/15 2:30PM Waltham High School - Court 2
[1] NE Storm - 49