Basketball

10th Grade

ASA's 4th Annual: April Attack

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Newton, MA • Sudbury, MA • Waltham, MA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool V
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Bay State Jaguars - O'Connor 3 0 35 192 157 0
ASA Select Smith 2 1 19 169 150 0
Bay State Jaguars - Perez 1 2 -19 171 190 0
DB Gladiators - Orange 0 3 -35 187 222 0
Pool W
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Worcester United 3 0 16 145 129 0
ASA Brickley 2 1 -5 148 153 0
Boston Warriors - Jim 1 2 -2 161 163 0
Mass Elite - Inglis 0 3 -9 146 155 0
Pool X
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
SS Wolfpack - Jazz 3 0 44 210 154 0
Boston Warriors - Brad 2 1 17 181 167 0
ASA Dalzell 1 2 -31 174 205 0
Derry Spartans - Marvin 0 3 -30 168 207 0
Pool Y
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
To The Rack 3 0 55 203 114 0
Mass Elite - Kelly 2 1 12 157 132 0
DB Gladiators - Black 1 2 -22 130 158 0
Boston Warriors - Bruce 0 3 -45 110 196 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 12:20 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 1 Boston Warriors - Bruce
47 52 DB Gladiators - Black
P24 12:20 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Kelly
45 60 To The Rack
P2 2:30 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars - O'Connor
81 72 DB Gladiators - Orange
P3 2:30 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 Mass Elite - Inglis
44 45 ASA Brickley
P4 2:30 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 Worcester United
45 42 Boston Warriors - Jim
P1 3:35 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 ASA Select Smith
60 54 Bay State Jaguars - Perez
P14 3:35 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 SS Wolfpack - Jazz
69 64 Derry Spartans - Marvin
P23 3:35 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Kelly
46 39 DB Gladiators - Black
P28 3:35 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Boston Warriors - Bruce
30 78 To The Rack
P11 4:40 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 ASA Brickley
45 52 Worcester United
P12 4:40 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 Mass Elite - Inglis
60 62 Boston Warriors - Jim
P5 5:45 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Jazz
62 43 ASA Dalzell
P6 5:45 PM The FieldHouse - Court 2 Boston Warriors - Brad
62 33 Derry Spartans - Marvin
P9 5:45 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 2 Bay State Jaguars - Perez
39 58 Bay State Jaguars - O'Connor
P10 5:45 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 ASA Select Smith
63 43 DB Gladiators - Orange
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 10:10 AM The FieldHouse - Court 1 SS Wolfpack - Jazz
79 47 Boston Warriors - Brad
P16 11:15 AM Waltham High School - Court 2 Boston Warriors - Bruce
33 66 Mass Elite - Kelly
P21 11:15 AM Waltham High School - Court 1 Derry Spartans - Marvin
71 76 ASA Dalzell
P27 11:15 AM Kennedy Middle School - Court 4 To The Rack
65 39 DB Gladiators - Black
P17 12:20 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 DB Gladiators - Orange
72 78 Bay State Jaguars - Perez
P13 1:25 PM Kennedy Middle School - Court 3 ASA Dalzell
55 72 Boston Warriors - Brad
P18 1:25 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 ASA Select Smith
46 53 Bay State Jaguars - O'Connor
P19 1:25 PM The FieldHouse - Court 1 Boston Warriors - Jim
57 58 ASA Brickley
P20 1:25 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 Mass Elite - Inglis
42 48 Worcester United
B0 4:40 PM Waltham High School - Court 1 [1] Bay State Jaguars - O'Connor
56 35 [1] Worcester United
B0 4:40 PM Waltham High School - Court 2 [1] SS Wolfpack - Jazz
56 61 [1] To The Rack

Bracket

[1] Bay State Jaguars - O'Connor - 56
- Sun 4/15 4:40PM Waltham High School - Court 1
[1] Worcester United - 35
[1] SS Wolfpack - Jazz - 56
- Sun 4/15 4:40PM Waltham High School - Court 2
[1] To The Rack - 61