Baseball

13 and Under AA

NCTB 42 Classic

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Headfirst 13U Blackhawks

13 and Under AA Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black (Morgan Hill, CA) 2 0 0 9 8
Headfirst 13U Blackhawks (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 4 9
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 1 1 0 3 14
THUNDER GOLD 13U (Modesto, CA) 1 1 0 1 14
Headfirst 13U T Sox (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 0 16
Tabu (Union City, CA) 1 1 0 0 21
Headfirst 13U Knights (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -7 23
Team First Blue (San Carlos, CA) 0 2 0 -10 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 East Bay Bandits
10 11 Headfirst 13U Knights
P2 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
16 2 Tabu
P3 10:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 East Bay Bandits
7 3 Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
P4 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U Knights
5 13 Tabu
P5 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 THUNDER GOLD 13U
8 9 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
P6 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Team First Blue
9 11 Headfirst 13U T Sox
P7 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Headfirst 13U T Sox
5 7 THUNDER GOLD 13U
P8 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
8 0 Team First Blue
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [3] East Bay Bandits
18 17 [6] Tabu
B4 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [2] Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
10 6 [7] Headfirst 13U Knights
B1 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [1] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
6 0 [8] Team First Blue
B2 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] THUNDER GOLD 13U
10 6 [5] Headfirst 13U T Sox
B6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 East Bay Bandits
8 12 Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
B5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black
0 3 THUNDER GOLD 13U
B7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 THUNDER GOLD 13U
6 12 Headfirst 13U Blackhawks

Bracket

[2] Headfirst 13U Blackhawks
Champion
THUNDER GOLD 13U - 6
B7 - Sun 4/15 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Headfirst 13U Blackhawks - 12
[1] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black - 6
B1 - Sun 4/15 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[8] Team First Blue - 0
[2] Headfirst 13U Blackhawks - 10
B4 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[7] Headfirst 13U Knights - 6
East Bay Bandits - 8
B6 - Sun 4/15 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Headfirst 13U Blackhawks - 12
[3] East Bay Bandits - 18
B3 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[6] Tabu - 17
[4] THUNDER GOLD 13U - 10
B2 - Sun 4/15 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[5] Headfirst 13U T Sox - 6
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U Black - 0
B5 - Sun 4/15 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
THUNDER GOLD 13U - 3