Baseball

14 and Under AA (South Bay) BBCOR Only

NCTB 42 Classic

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Judah 14u Green

14 and Under AA (South Bay) BBCOR Only Champion

Sat Apr 14, 2018 - Sun Apr 15, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Senators Baseball 14u (Fremont, CA) 2 0 0 9 5
Future Prospects (San Rafael, CA) 2 0 0 9 12
Swagger Athletics Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 1 1 0 -4 7
CCB 14u Elite Navy (Los Altos, CA) 1 1 0 1 9
Team Judah 14u Green (Dublin, CA) 1 1 0 5 9
Peninsula Cardinals (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 3 10
Gameprep 14U Orange (SAN MATEO, CA) 1 1 0 0 18
California Lightning (San Rafael, CA) 0 2 0 -10 19
Headfirst 14U Blackhawks (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -13 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Gameprep 14U Orange
5 10 Peninsula Cardinals
P2 7:50 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 CCB 14u Elite Navy
2 9 Senators Baseball 14u
P3 10:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Gameprep 14U Orange
13 8 Headfirst 14U Blackhawks
P4 10:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Senators Baseball 14u
5 3 Peninsula Cardinals
P5 12:10 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Headfirst 14U Blackhawks
0 8 CCB 14u Elite Navy
P8 2:20 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Swagger Athletics Gold
1 7 Team Judah 14u Green
P7 4:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Future Prospects
17 5 California Lightning
P6 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Future Prospects
8 7 Team Judah 14u Green
P9 6:40 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Swagger Athletics Gold
2 0 California Lightning
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [4] CCB 14u Elite Navy
6 9 [5] Team Judah 14u Green
B3 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [1] Senators Baseball 14u
3 11 Team Judah 14u Green
B6 12:45 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [7] Gameprep 14U Orange
11 3 [8] California Lightning
B2 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [2] Future Prospects
6 0 [3] Swagger Athletics Gold
B5 2:55 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball [6] Peninsula Cardinals
5 4 [9] Headfirst 14U Blackhawks
B4 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team Judah 14u Green
5 3 Future Prospects
B7 5:05 PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball Peninsula Cardinals
6 3 Gameprep 14U Orange

Bracket

[5] Team Judah 14u Green
Champion
[6] Peninsula Cardinals
Silver Division
Team Judah 14u Green - 5
B4 - Sun 4/15 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Future Prospects - 3
[2] Future Prospects - 6
B2 - Sun 4/15 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[3] Swagger Athletics Gold - 0
[1] Senators Baseball 14u - 3
B3 - Sun 4/15 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Team Judah 14u Green - 11
[4] CCB 14u Elite Navy - 6
B1 - Sun 4/15 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[5] Team Judah 14u Green - 9
[7] Gameprep 14U Orange - 11
B6 - Sun 4/15 12:45PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball
[8] California Lightning - 3
Peninsula Cardinals - 6
B7 - Sun 4/15 5:05PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball
Gameprep 14U Orange - 3
[6] Peninsula Cardinals - 5
B5 - Sun 4/15 2:55PM Fremont Christian School - Baseball
[9] Headfirst 14U Blackhawks - 4